Roman Republic
Accoleia
Denario. 43 a.C. ACCOLEIA. P. Accoleius Lariscolus. Anv.: Busto de Acca Larentia a derecha con trenza larga en la nuca. 3,72 grs. Pátina oscura. Muy escasa. MBC+/MBC. / Accoleius. Dark patina. Very scarce and choice very fine / very fine. BMC-4214; Cal-63; Craw-486/1; FFC-91; Se-1a. Ex Áureo 127 - 8 Mayo 2001, n. 2013.
Price realized | 400 EUR |
Starting price | 200 EUR |