Auction 1118
– 6 May 2021
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes, Medals
Th, 06.05.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
(1533)
Ancient Greece
(71)
Sasanid Coins
Celtiberian Coins
(154)
Roman Coins
(314)
Byzantine Coins
Visigothic Coins
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
Medieval Coins
(44)
Spanish Monarchy
(215)
Provisional Government and I Republic
Cantonal Revolution
Amadeo I
Charles VII, Pretender
Alfonso XII
(22)
Alfonso XIII
(29)
Lots and Collections
(58)
Catalan Union
Counterfeit Coins
II Republic
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
(35)
Juan Carlos I
World Coins
(232)
World Lots and Collections
(29)
Spanish Banknotes
(89)
Overseas Banknotes
General Council of Andorra
Banknotes Lots and Collections
(23)
World Banknotes
(34)
Paper Money of the Civil War
Company Stores and Propaganda Tokens
Spanish Medals
(28)
World Medals
Documents and Miscellaneous
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 868
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 50 Céntimos. 1885 (*8-6). M.S.-M. Pátina. EBC/EBC+.
76 EUR
Lot 869
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 10 Centavos de Peso. 1885. MANILA. Bonita pátina irregular en el reverso. EBC/EBC+.
26 EUR
Lot 870
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 1 Peseta. 1885 (*18-86). M.S.-M. Pátina. MBC+.
75 EUR
Lot 871
Lot 872
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 50 Centavos de Peso. 1885. MANILA. EBC/EBC+.
50 EUR
Lot 873
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII Lote 4 monedas 50 Centavos de Peso. 1881, 1882, 1883 y 1885. MANILA. A EXAMINAR. MBC- a EBC.
150 EUR
Lot 874
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 5 Pesetas. 1875 (*18-75). D.E.-M. (Leves rayitas). EBC-.
62 EUR
Lot 875
32 EUR
Lot 876
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 5 Pesetas. 1883/1 (*18-8_). M.S.-M. (Golpecitos). MBC-.
20 EUR
Lot 877
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 25 Pesetas. 1876 (*18-76). D.E.-M. (Leves golpecitos). EBC-.
302 EUR
Lot 878
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 25 Pesetas. 1876 (*18-76). D.E.-M. Cifras de las estrellas algo flojas. MBC+.
300 EUR
Lot 879
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 25 Pesetas. 1877 (*18-77). D.E.-M. (Cifras en estrellas algo flojas, leves rayitas, manchitas). EBC.
Lot 880
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 25 Pesetas. 1877 (*18-77). D.E.-M. EBC.
312 EUR
Lot 881
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 25 Pesetas. 1878 (*18-78). D.E.-M. (Levísimas rayitas). Brillo original. SC.
326 EUR
Lot 882
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 25 Pesetas. 1878 (*18-78). D.E.-M. (Leves rayitas). EBC.
310 EUR
Lot 883
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 25 Pesetas. 1878 (*18-78). E.M.-M. EBC.
315 EUR
Lot 884
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 25 Pesetas. 1879 (*18-79). E.M.-M. EBC.
320 EUR
Lot 885
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 25 Pesetas. 1879 (*18-79). E.M.-M. (Rayitas). MBC+.
302 EUR
Lot 886
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 25 Pesetas. 1880 (*18-80). M.S.-M. (Leves rayitas y golpecitos). EBC.
320 EUR
Lot 887
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 25 Pesetas. 1880 (*18-80). M.S.-M. (multiples golpecitos). MBC.
292 EUR
Lot 888
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 25 Pesetas. 1881 (*18-81). M.S.-M. (Leves golpecitos en gráfila). EBC-.
320 EUR
Lot 889
PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII 25 Pesetas. 1883 (*18-83). M.S.-M. (Ha estado en aro). MBC+.
327 EUR