Auction 1118
– 6 May 2021
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes, Medals
Th, 06.05.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
(1533)
Ancient Greece
(71)
Sasanid Coins
Celtiberian Coins
(154)
Roman Coins
(314)
Byzantine Coins
Visigothic Coins
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
Medieval Coins
(44)
Spanish Monarchy
(215)
Provisional Government and I Republic
Cantonal Revolution
Amadeo I
Charles VII, Pretender
Alfonso XII
(22)
Alfonso XIII
(29)
Lots and Collections
(58)
Catalan Union
Counterfeit Coins
II Republic
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
(35)
Juan Carlos I
World Coins
(232)
World Lots and Collections
(29)
Spanish Banknotes
(89)
Overseas Banknotes
General Council of Andorra
Banknotes Lots and Collections
(23)
World Banknotes
(34)
Paper Money of the Civil War
Company Stores and Propaganda Tokens
Spanish Medals
(28)
World Medals
Documents and Miscellaneous
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 635
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND AND ISABELLA 1/2 Real. BURGOS. 1,49 grs. MUY RARA. AC-192. BC+/MBC-.
Lot 636
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND AND ISABELLA 1/2 Real. GRANADA. 1,44 grs. Posterior a la Pragmática. Marca de ceca: G. AC-219. MBC-.
Lot 637
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND AND ISABELLA 4 Reales. SEVILLA. 13,45 grs. P en campo. 6 flechas. AC-564. (MBC+).
190 EUR
Lot 638
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND AND ISABELLA 1/2 Real. TOLEDO. 1,59 grs. AC-284. MBC-.
Lot 639
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND AND ISABELLA 1/2 Real. TOLEDO. 1,64 grs. Marca de ceca: T encima cruz de puntos. AC-285. MBC+.
50 EUR
Lot 640
575 EUR
Lot 641
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP II 4 Reales. TOLEDO. C. 12,72 grs. Fecha no visible. AC-Tipo 181. (MBC-).
90 EUR
Lot 642
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP II 1/5 Escudo. 1566. AMBERES. BRABANTE. 6,46 grs. AR. Fecha 6- mano - 6. Vanhoudt-271; Vti-855. (MBC-).
55 EUR
Lot 643
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 8 Maravedís. 1619. SEGOVIA. 5,82 grs. AC-339. EBC.
90 EUR
Lot 644
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III Divuité. 1610. VALENCIA. 2,19 grs. AC-562. (MBC+).
40 EUR
Lot 645
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 1/2 Croat. 1612. BARCELONA. 1,36 grs. Leyendas de anverso y reverso intercambiadas. MUY RARA. AC-376. MBC.
Lot 646
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 1/2 Real. 1621/0. SEGOVIA. A. 1,41 grs. ESCASA. AC-429. MBC.
Lot 647
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 1 Real. GRANADA. 3,26 grs. Cal. tipo 135. BC+.
Lot 648
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 1 Real. 1607. SEGOVIA. C. 2,39 grs. AC-516. MBC.
60 EUR
Lot 649
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 2 Reales. 1603. GRANADA. M. 6,72 grs. Tipo OMNIVM. RARA. AC-592. MBC+.
240 EUR
Lot 650
1'500 EUR
Lot 651
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 4 Reales. SEVILLA. D. 13,52 grs. Fecha no visible. AC-Tipo 154. MBC.
75 EUR
Lot 652
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 1 Escudo. 1602. BARCELONA. 3,23 grs. Fecha completa. MUY RARA. AC-1010. MBC.
2'200 EUR
Lot 653
780 EUR
Lot 654
Lot 655
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV Divuité. 1624. VALENCIA. 2,26 grs. Sin valor en anverso. AC-813. MBC/MBC+.
40 EUR
Lot 656
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 2 Reales. 1628. SEGOVIA. P. En cápsula de la NGC (nº 4344928--003) como MS63. MUY BELLA. RARA ASÍ. AC-957. SC.
Lot 657
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 8 Reales. 1650. MADRID. A/B. 27,28 grs. Ceca MD (nexadas) en vertical. RARA. AC-1279 var. MBC+.
Lot 658
600 EUR
Lot 659
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 8 Reales. POTOSÍ. 22,76 grs. Oxidaciones marinas. AC-Tipo 327. BC.
70 EUR
Lot 660
700 EUR
Lot 661
325 EUR
Lot 662
Lot 663
Lot 664
SPANISH MONARCHY: REAPERS' WAR Lote 22 monedas Sisé. 1645 a 1654. LLUIS XIV. BARCELONA. A EXAMINAR. MBC- a MBC+.
Lot 665
5'200 EUR
Lot 666
65 EUR
Lot 667
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES II 2 Maravedís. 1696. CORUÑA. 5,84 grs. AC-59. MBC.
Lot 668
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES II Divuité. 1689. VALENCIA. 1,24 grs. AC-334. MBC+.
44 EUR
Lot 668A
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Pretender 2 Reales. 1708. BARCELONA. 5,27 grs. Ligera pátina. AC-29. EBC-.
Lot 669
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Pretender 2 Reales. 1711. BARCELONA. 5,5 grs. (Levemente alabeada, cuño algo oxidado). AC-32. (MBC+).
50 EUR
Lot 670
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 1 Real. 1732. MADRID. J.F. Ø 2,91 mm. AC-446. MBC.
50 EUR
Lot 671
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 1 Real. 1745. MÉXICO. M. 3,27 grs. Columnario. (Rayitas en R/.). AC-522. MBC.
63 EUR
Lot 672
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 4 Reales. 1742. MÉXICO. M.F. 13,19 grs. Pátina oscura. RARA. AC-1127. EBC.
1'000 EUR
Lot 673
220 EUR
Lot 674
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 1/2 Escudo. 1742. SEVILLA. P.J. 1,76 grs. AC-1644. MBC+.
140 EUR
Lot 675
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V 1/2 Escudo. 1746. SEVILLA. P.J. 1,57 grs. MUY ESCASA. AC-1652; Cal-590. MBC.
190 EUR
Lot 676
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V Escudo de Oro. 1702. CAGLIARI. 3,20 grs. (Leves rayitas). RARA. MIR-93/2; Vti-49. EBC-.
Lot 677
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 2 Reales. 1753. MÉXICO. M. Columnario. Pleno Brillo original. Parece PROOF. EXTRAORDINARIA PIEZA. AC-294. FDC.
2'000 EUR
Lot 678
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 8 Reales. 1755. LIMA. J.D. 25,96 grs. Columnario. AC-459. MBC-.
185 EUR
Lot 679
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1747. MADRID. J.B. 1,79 grs. (Rayitas de limpieza). AC-548. (EBC+).
220 EUR
Lot 680
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1759. MADRID. J. 1,53 grs. (Cospel levemente inferior, posiblemente recortada). AC-566. MBC.
100 EUR
Lot 681
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1751. SEVILLA. P.J. 1,78 grs. AC-574. MBC+.
160 EUR
Lot 682
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI 1/2 Escudo. 1753. SEVILLA. P.J. 1,76 grs. AC-576; Cal-266. EBC-/EBC.
160 EUR
Lot 683
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1 Maravedí. 1770. MADRID. 1,12 grs. AC-27. EBC/EBC+.
110 EUR
Lot 684
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Maravedís. 1773. SEGOVIA. 11,36 grs. AC-70. EBC-.
110 EUR
Lot 685
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 2 Reales. 1773. SEVILLA. C.F. 5,29 grs. Resello de Costa Rica 2 Reales (1845). KM-36. AC-781. BC+.
800 EUR
Lot 686
850 EUR
Lot 687
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1773. LIMA. M.J. 26,85 grs. AC-1037; Cal-853. MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 688
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1783. LIMA. M.I. 26,7 grs. (Oxidaciones limpiadas). AC-1051. MBC+.
140 EUR
Lot 689
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1760. MÉXICO. M.M. 26,88 grs. Columnario. (Leves rayitas). Brillo original. AC-1073; Cal-884. EBC+.
550 EUR
Lot 690
341 EUR
Lot 691
220 EUR
Lot 692
110 EUR
Lot 693
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1773. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,8 grs. (Pequeños golpecitos). AC-1107; Cal-918. MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 694
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1777. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,6 grs. (Descolgada, restos de soldadura). AC-1112. MBC-/MBC.
100 EUR
Lot 695
260 EUR
Lot 696
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1779. MÉXICO. F.F. 26,76 grs. Restos de brillo original. AC-1118; Cal-929. EBC.
300 EUR
Lot 697
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1784. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,98 grs. (Leves golpecitos). Pequeños restos de brillo original. AC-1126. EBC-.
220 EUR
Lot 698
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1785. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,91 grs. Restos de brillo original. AC-1127. MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 699
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Reales. 1779. POTOSI. P.R. 26,74 grs. Pátina irregular en anverso. AC-1776. MBC+.
140 EUR
Lot 700
Lot 701
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1763. MADRID. J.P. 1,73 grs. AC-1246. MBC.
130 EUR
Lot 702
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1763. MADRID. J.P. AC-1246. MBC-/MBC.
96 EUR
Lot 703
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1786. MADRID. D.V. 1,68 grs. AC-1280. MBC-/MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 704
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1787. MADRID. D.V. 1,66 grs. AC-1281. MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 705
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1/2 Escudo. 1779. SEVILLA. C.F. 1,74 grs. (Golpecito en gráfila de anverso a las 11h.). AC-1310. MBC.
130 EUR
Lot 706
90 EUR
Lot 707
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1 Escudo. 1781/0. MADRID. P.J. 3,33 grs. Pleno brillo original. Bonita pieza. AC-1360. SC.
550 EUR
Lot 708
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 1 Escudo. 1787. MADRID. D.V. 3,37 grs. . AC-1370. MBC/MBC+.
180 EUR
Lot 709
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Lote 2 monedas 1 Escudo. 1781 y 1786. POPAYÁN. S.F. 3,27 y 3,31 grs. AC-1426, 1431. MBC-.
280 EUR
Lot 710
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 2 Escudos. 1788. MADRID. M. 6,66 grs. (Leves golpecitos). AC-1578. MBC.
280 EUR
Lot 711
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 4 Escudos. 1782. MADRID. J.D. 13,42 grs. AC-1787. MBC/MBC+.
600 EUR
Lot 712
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 4 Escudos. 1788. MADRID. M. 13,52 grs. AC-1795. MBC.
550 EUR
Lot 713
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Escudos. 1772. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,87 grs. (Rayitas, golpecito de punzón y pequeñas hojitas). AC-1998; XC-759. (MBC).
1'200 EUR
Lot 714
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Escudos. 1773. MÉXICO. F.M. 27,01 grs. (Rayitas). Pleno brillo original en reverso. AC-1999; XC-761. EBC+/SC-.
1'800 EUR
Lot 715
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III 8 Escudos. 1779. MÉXICO. F.F. 26,98 grs. Restos de brillo original. AC-1966; XC-772. EBC-.
1'400 EUR
Lot 716
1'900 EUR
Lot 717
Lot 718
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 4 Maravedís. 1803. SEGOVIA. 5,25 grs. Color y restos de brillo original. AC-57. SC.
400 EUR
Lot 719
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 1/2 Real. 1805. POTOSÍ. P.J. 1,45 grs. Ligera pátina iridiscente. AC-315. MBC+.
70 EUR
Lot 720
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 1 Real. 1800. MÉXICO. F.M. Encapsulada por NGC (nº 452500-011) como MS63. Brillo original. ESCASA ASÍ. AC-442. SC.
300 EUR
Lot 722
Lot 723
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 2 Reales. 1806. MADRID. F.A. 5,89 grs. Pátina irisada en reverso. AC-615. EBC-.
110 EUR
Lot 724
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Lote 2 monedas 2 Reales. 1807 y 1808. MADRID A.J. y POTOSÍ P.J. AC-617, 677. MBC-.
55 EUR
Lot 725
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 8 Reales. 1793. LIMA. I.J. 26,74 grs. AC-909. MBC+.
120 EUR
Lot 726
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 8 Reales. 1794. LIMA. I.J. 26,61 grs. AC-910. MBC.
80 EUR
Lot 727
130 EUR
Lot 728
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 8 Reales. 1802. LIMA. I.J. 26,79 grs. Tres resellos chinos. Pátina. AC-920. EBC-/MBC+.
100 EUR
Lot 729
150 EUR
Lot 730
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 8 Reales. 1804. LIMA. J.P. 26,88 grs. (Leves manchitas en anverso). Pleno brillo original en reverso. AC-924. MBC+/EBC.
170 EUR
Lot 731
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 8 Reales. 1804. LIMA. J.P. 26,8 grs. AC-924. MBC.
75 EUR
Lot 732
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 8 Reales. 1808. LIMA. J.P. 27,36 grs. (Leves oxidaciones limpiadas). AC-928. EBC.
220 EUR
Lot 733
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 8 Reales. 1789. MÉXICO. 26,49 grs. Proclamación con valor. (Manchitas). ESCASA. AC-947; Cal-679. MBC.
Lot 734
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV 8 Reales. 1791. MÉXICO. F.M. 26,82 grs. (Pequeños golpecitos). Pátina. AC-953. MBC+/MBC.
75 EUR