Auction 35
– 26 October 2016
Swiss Coins and Medals
We, 26.10.2016, from 2:00 PM CEST
(918)
AARGAU
APPENZELL AUSSERRHODEN
APPENZELL INNERRHODEN
BASEL
(32)
BERN
(79)
FREIBURG / FRIBOURG
(72)
GENF / GENÈVE
(22)
GLARUS
GRAUBÜNDEN
LUZERN
(22)
NEUENBURG / NEUCHÂTEL
NIDWALDEN
OBWALDEN
SCHAFFHAUSEN
SCHWYZ
SOLOTHURN
(50)
ST. GALLEN
TESSIN / TICINO
THURGAU
URI, SCHWYZ UND UNTERWALDEN
URI UND NIDWALDEN
URI
WAADT / VAUD
WALLIS / VALAIS
(44)
ZUG
ZÜRICH
(96)
LOTS
HELVETISCHE REPUBLIK
EIDGENOSSENSCHAFT
(172)
Schützentaler, Schützenmedaillen & Schützenvaria
(184)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 5356
ST. GALLEN Abtei Runder Pfennig o. J. 0.41 g. Slg. Wüthrich 274. HMZ 1-463a. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
150 CHF
Lot 5357
450 CHF
Lot 5358
8'000 CHF
Lot 5359
400 CHF
Lot 5360
ST. GALLEN Stadt Taler 1567. 28.47 g. TZN 39c. HMZ 2-885f. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand / Edge fault. Fast sehr schön / Almost very fine.
Lot 5361
ST. GALLEN Stadt Taler 1620. 28.07 g. D.T. 1400c. HMZ 2-897a. Sehr schön / Very fine.
250 CHF
Lot 5362
650 CHF
Lot 5363
ST. GALLEN Kanton 1 Batzen 1810. 1 Batzen 1811. 5 Batzen 1814. HMZ 2-914g, 2-916e, f. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine (3)
275 CHF