Auction 35
– 26 October 2016
Swiss Coins and Medals
We, 26.10.2016, from 2:00 PM CEST
(918)
AARGAU
APPENZELL AUSSERRHODEN
APPENZELL INNERRHODEN
BASEL
(32)
BERN
(79)
FREIBURG / FRIBOURG
(72)
GENF / GENÈVE
(22)
GLARUS
GRAUBÜNDEN
LUZERN
(22)
NEUENBURG / NEUCHÂTEL
NIDWALDEN
OBWALDEN
SCHAFFHAUSEN
SCHWYZ
SOLOTHURN
(50)
ST. GALLEN
TESSIN / TICINO
THURGAU
URI, SCHWYZ UND UNTERWALDEN
URI UND NIDWALDEN
URI
WAADT / VAUD
WALLIS / VALAIS
(44)
ZUG
ZÜRICH
(96)
LOTS
HELVETISCHE REPUBLIK
EIDGENOSSENSCHAFT
(172)
Schützentaler, Schützenmedaillen & Schützenvaria
(184)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 5202
225 CHF
Lot 5203
GENF / GENÈVE Stadt Taler (Ecu) 1621. 28.24 g. D.T. 1657b. HMZ 2-313b. Zainende, gereinigt / Edge clip, cleaned. Sehr schön / Very fine.
900 CHF
Lot 5204
GENF / GENÈVE Stadt Halbtaler 1657. Münzzeichen AC ligiert. 14.25 g. D.T. 1658q. HMZ 2-314o. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.
2'000 CHF
Lot 5205
2'200 CHF
Lot 5206
80 CHF
Lot 5207
1'500 CHF
Lot 5208
GENF / GENÈVE Stadt Halbtaler 1795. 15.01 g. D.T. 1034. HMZ 2-340a. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
140 CHF
Lot 5209
800 CHF
Lot 5210
225 CHF
Lot 5211
GENF / GENÈVE Stadt Schulprämie in Silber o. J. (1823). 27.92 g. Meier 241. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Lot 5212
GENF / GENÈVE Stadt Bronzemedaille 1830. Société de la Paix. 61.51 g. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Lot 5213
300 CHF
Lot 5214
Lot 5215
Lot 5216
200 CHF
Lot 5217
100 CHF
Lot 5218
GENF / GENÈVE Stadt Bronzemedaille 1867. Internationaler Friedenskongress 21.08 g. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
80 CHF
Lot 5219
GENF / GENÈVE Stadt Goldmedaille 1953. Centre Europeen de la Culture de Geneve. 32.26 g. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Lot 5220
GENF / GENÈVE Kanton 20 Francs 1848. 7.64 g. D.T. 277. HMZ 2-361a. Fr. 263. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
2'600 CHF
Lot 5221
GENF / GENÈVE Kanton 10 Francs 1848. 3.81 g. D.T. 278. HMZ 2-362a. Fr. 264. Selten / Rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
3'200 CHF
Lot 5222
275 CHF
Lot 5223
160 CHF