Auction 2
– 22 - 23 June 2022
Coins and Medals
Part 1: We, 22.06.2022, from 6:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Th, 23.06.2022, from 6:00 PM CEST
(532)
Coins and Medals Selection
(112)
Italian Mints
(57)
Italian Kingdom and Savoy
(98)
Italian Republic
(26)
World Coins
(239)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 170
Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 40 Lire 1825 Torino - Gig. 17 Au R - Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini BB-SPL BB-SPL
Lot 171
Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1826 Torino - Gig. 26 Au BB+
280 EUR
Lot 172
Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1827 Torino - Gig. 28 Au qSPL
300 EUR
Lot 173
Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1827 Torino - Gig. 28 Au BB-SPL
300 EUR
Lot 174
Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1828 Torino - Gig. 29 Au BB-SPL
280 EUR
Lot 175
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1832 Genova - Gig. 18 Au R BB
Lot 176
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1844 Torino - Gig. 36 Au BB+
280 EUR
Lot 177
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1845 Genova - Gig. 37 Au BB+
Lot 178
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 20 Lire 1862 Torino - Gig. 6 Au SPL+
280 EUR
Lot 179
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 20 Lire 1863 Torino - Gig. 7 Au BB-SPL
280 EUR
Lot 180
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 20 Lire 1864 Torino - Gig. 8 Au NC BB-BB+
Lot 181
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 20 Lire 1865 Torino - Gig. 9 Au qSPL-SPL
280 EUR
Lot 182
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1863 Torino - Gig. 29 Au BB+
200 EUR
Lot 183
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1871 Milano - Gig. 42 Ag BB+
15 EUR
Lot 184
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1872 Milano - Gig. 44 Ag (25,01 g) qSPL-SPL
32 EUR
Lot 185
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1873 Milano - Gig. 46 Ag (24,99 g) BB-SPL
25 EUR
Lot 186
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1873 Milano - Gig. 46-Ag (24,88 g) BB
15 EUR
Lot 187
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 1 Lira 1862 Napoli "Stemma" - Gig. 62 Ag (4,89 g) R qBB
Lot 188
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1863 Milano"Stemma"- Gig. 74 Ag (2,51 g) R BB-SPL
55 EUR
Lot 189
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1863 Strasburgo - Gig. 90 Cu (9,91g) FDC
Lot 190
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1866 Milano - Gig. 91 Cu (10,00g) FDC
Lot 191
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1867 Birmingham - Gig. 98 Cu FDC
Lot 192
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - Centesimo 1861 Milano - Gig. 112 Cu (1,00 g) FDC
Lot 193
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - Centesimo 1867 Milano - Gig. 115 Cu (0,99 g) FDC
Lot 194
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Lire 1879 - Gig. 9 Au SPL+
280 EUR
Lot 195
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Lire 1881 - Gig. 11 Au FDC
300 EUR
Lot 196
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1878 - Gig. 23 Ag RR - Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini BB+ qBB-BB
Lot 197
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1885 - Gig. 29 Ag R qBB
34 EUR
Lot 198
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 50 centesimi 1892 Roma - Gig. 43 Ag RR - Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini SPL Sfregature al diritto SPL
Lot 199
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 10 centesimi 1893 Birmingham - Gig. 48 Cu Rame rosso FDC
32 EUR
Lot 200
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 10 centesimi 1894 Birmingham - Gig. 50 Cu Rame rosso FDC
30 EUR
Lot 201
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 centesimi 1900 Roma - Gig. 57 Cu (2,00 g) FDC
20 EUR
Lot 202
Umberto I (1878-1900) - Centesimo 1895 Roma - Gig. 58 Cu (1,01 g) FDC
14 EUR
Lot 203
Umberto I (1878-1900) - Centesimo 1895 Roma - Gig. 58 Cu (1,01 g) qFDC-FDC
8 EUR
Lot 204
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 50 Lire 1931 IX Littore - Gig. 20 Au (4,40 g) q.FDC
Lot 205
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 50 Lire 1932 X Littore - Gig. 22 Au (4,40 g) - Minime traccie di pulizia migliore di SPL
Lot 206
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 50 Lire 1933 XI Littore - Gig. 23 Au (4,41g) R - Minimi segnetti di contatto SPL
Lot 207
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 20 Lire 1927 Littore - Gig. 36 Ag - Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini qSPL-SPL qSPL
160 EUR
Lot 208
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 20 Lire 1927 Littore - Gig. 36 Ag - Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini BB+ BB
90 EUR
Lot 209
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 20 Lire 1928 Littore - Gig. 37 Ag NC - Gradevole patina, Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini SPL SPL
Lot 210
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 20 Lire 1928 Littore - Gig. 37 Ag NC - Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini BB+ BB-SPL
140 EUR
Lot 211
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 20 Lire 1928 Littore - Gig. 37 Ag NC - Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini BB+ BB
95 EUR
Lot 212
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 20 Lire 1928 Elmetto - Gig. 44 Ag NC - Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini SPL-FDC SPL-FDC
Lot 213
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 20 Lire 1928 Elmetto - Gig. 44 Ag NC - Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini BB+ BB+
130 EUR
Lot 214
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 10 Lire 1927 ** Biga - Gig. 56a Ag FDC
85 EUR
Lot 215
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 10 Lire 1936 Impero - Gig. 64 Ag qFDC
Lot 216
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 5 Lire 1929 ** Aquilotto - Gig. 76a Ag FDC
20 EUR
Lot 217
30 EUR
Lot 218
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 5 Lire 1936 Impero - Gig. 83 Ag - Traccie di pulizia migliore di BB
Lot 219
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 5 Lire 1937 Impero - Gig. 84 Ag R - Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini BB-SPL BB-SPL
25 EUR
Lot 220
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Lire 1911 Quadriga Veloce - Gig. 98 Ag (9,95g) RR BB
Lot 221
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Lire 1914 Quadriga Briosa - Gig. 101 Ag (10,00g) SPL
15 EUR
Lot 222
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Lire 1914 Quadriga Briosa - Gig. 101 Ag (10,01g) migliore di SPL
15 EUR
Lot 223
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Lire 1914 Quadriga Briosa - Gig. 101 Ag (10,00g) migliore di SPL
15 EUR
Lot 224
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Lire 1915 Quadriga Briosa - Gig. 102 Ag (10,00g) SPL-FDC
Lot 225
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Lire 1915 Quadriga Briosa - Gig. 102 Ag (10,01g) qSPL
15 EUR
Lot 226
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Lire 1916 Quadriga Briosa - Gig. 103 Ag (10,01g) qFDC-FDC
Lot 227
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Lire 1916 Quadriga Briosa - Gig. 103 Ag (9,99g) qFDC
20 EUR
Lot 228
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Lire 1917 Quadriga Briosa - Gig. 104 Ag (9,99g) NC SPL
25 EUR
Lot 229
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Lire 1917 Quadriga Briosa - Gig. 104 NC Ag (9,99g) BB-SPL
Lot 230
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Lire 1940 Impero - Gig. 121a Ni (10,07 g) FDC
30 EUR
Lot 231
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Lire 1942 Impero - Gig. 123 Ni (9,99 g) RR SPL
Lot 232
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Lire 1943 Impero - Gig. 124 Ni (10,07 g) R SPL
80 EUR
Lot 233
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - Lira 1936 Impero - Gig. 153 Ni R BB+
30 EUR
Lot 234
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - Lira 1936 Impero - Gig. 153 Ni R BB
Lot 235
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - Lira 1940 Impero - Gig. 156 Ni FDC
Lot 236
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - Lira 1940 Impero - Gig. 156a Ni FDC
Lot 237
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - Lira 1943 Impero - Gig. 159 Ni qFDC
Lot 238
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 50 Centesimi 1936 Impero - Gig. 182 Ni R BB-SPL
40 EUR
Lot 239
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 25 Centesimi 1902 Aquila Sabauda - Gig. 191 Ni R migliore di SPL
50 EUR
Lot 240
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 20 Centesimi 1936 Impero - Gig. 217 Ni RR qSPL
90 EUR
Lot 241
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 10 Centesimi 1911 Cinquantenario - Gig. 227 Cu migliore di SPL
Lot 242
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 10 Centesimi 1920 Ape - Gig. 229 Cu FDC
10 EUR
Lot 243
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 10 Centesimi 1926 Ape - Gig. 235 Cu FDC
25 EUR
Lot 244
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 10 Centesimi 1930 Ape - Gig. 239 Cu FDC
20 EUR
Lot 245
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 10 Centesimi 1932 Ape - Gig. 241 Cu FDC
46 EUR
Lot 246
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 10 Centesimi 1939 Impero 2 tipo - Gig. 251 Ba FDC
8 EUR
Lot 247
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 5 Centesimi 1919 Spiga - Gig. 265 Cu NC FDC
30 EUR
Lot 248
30 EUR
Lot 249
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 5 Centesimi 1921 Spiga - Gig. 267 Cu FDC
Lot 250
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 5 Centesimi 1922 Spiga - Gig.268 Cu FDC
Lot 251
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 5 Centesimi 1929 Spiga - Gig. 275 Cu FDC
10 EUR
Lot 252
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 5 Centesimi 1933 Spiga - Gig. 279 Cu - Minimo colpetto al bordo FDC
Lot 253
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 5 Centesimi 1934 Spiga - Gig. 280 Cu FDC
Lot 254
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 5 Centesimi 1936 Impero - Gig. 284 Cu FDC
34 EUR
Lot 255
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 5 Centesimi 1938 Impero - Gig. 286 Cu FDC
10 EUR
Lot 256
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Centesimi 1903 Valore - Gig. 293 Cu FDC
Lot 257
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Centesimi 1912 Italia su prora - Gig. 302 Cu (2,00 g) NC Migliore di SPL
Lot 258
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Centesimi 1915 Italia su prora - Gig. 304 Cu (2,00 g) FDC
10 EUR
Lot 259
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - 2 Centesimi 1915 Italia su prora - Gig. 304 Cu FDC
10 EUR
Lot 260
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - Centesimo 1904 Valore - Gig. 309 Cu (1,00 g) FDC
10 EUR
Lot 261
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - Centesimo 1909 Italia su prora - Gig. 313 Cu (1,00 g) FDC
Lot 262
Lot 263
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - Centesimo 1913 Italia su prora - Gig. 317 Cu (0,99 g) NC qFDC
Lot 264
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - Centesimo 1914 Italia su prora - Gig. 318 Cu (1,01 g) FDC
Lot 265
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - Centesimo 1914 Italia su prora - Gig. 318 Cu (0,99 g) qFDC
Lot 266
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - Centesimo 1916 Italia su prora - Gig. 318 Cu (1,01 g) FDC
8 EUR
Lot 267
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) - Centesimo 1916 Italia su prora - Gig. 318 Cu (1,01 g) qFDC
8 EUR