ANONYMOUS. Manuale di contabilità preparata di tutte le monete in corso nello stato pontificio colle loro impronte in litografia e ragguaglio in lire italiane secondo la tariffa posta in vigore dall'attuale regnante sommo pontefice Gregorio XVI. Ancona, Gustavo Cherubini Sartorj, 1838 cm. 21,5, pp. (100). Frontispiece with beautiful central vignette and calligraphic titles, many engravings in the text mainly of medals. Coeval half leather binding, smooth back with decorations. Genuine and well preserved specimen, very elegantly imprinted. RARE.
Starting price | 320 EUR |