Maison Pruvost Numismatique

Live Auction 1  –  30 May 2021

Maison Pruvost Numismatique, Live Auction 1

Ancient, French and World Coins, Medals, Tokens and Banknotes

Su, 30.05.2021, from 2:00 PM CEST

Troas, Gargara, Bronze, IIIe siècle avant J.-C., Av. Tête laurée d'Apollon à droite, Rv. ΓAP, Cheval courant à droite, Bronze, TTB, 0.62 g, 8 mm, SNG Copenhagen 326-329.

Price realized 20 EUR 1 bid
Starting price 20 EUR
Estimate 50 EUR