Maison Pruvost Numismatique

Live Auction 1  –  30 May 2021

Maison Pruvost Numismatique, Live Auction 1

Ancient, French and World Coins, Medals, Tokens and Banknotes

Su, 30.05.2021, from 2:00 PM CEST

Allobroges, Région du Dauphiné, Drachme KASIOS au buste de cheval, II siècle avant J.- C., Av. Tête laurée à droite, Rv. KASIOS rétrograde, Buste de cheval à droite, Argent, TTB+ 2.38 g, 15 mm, BN.2524-2527, Rare type monétaire. Ex. Freeman & Sear MBS #14, 2007, #36.

Price realized 300 EUR 1 bid
Starting price 300 EUR
Estimate 600 EUR