Pliego

52nd Online Auction  –  6 July 2020

Pliego, 52nd Online Auction

Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes

Mo, 06.07.2020, from 5:00 PM CEST

Domiciano
Denario. AR. (81-96). R/IMP. XXI. COS. XV. CENS. P. P. P. Minerva en pie con haz de rayos y cetro, a sus pies escudo. 3.45g. RIC.139. Suave y bonita pátina. MBC/MBC+.

Price realized 48 EUR
Starting price 45 EUR