★ Very rare. Perfect example for the issue. ★
ROMAN EMPIRE, Constantinus I. 306-327 AD. Æ Follis (3.24 gm; 19 mm). Struck 326-327 AD. CONSTAN-TINVS AVG, laureate head right / D N CONSTANTINI MAX AVG, VOT XXX, in laurel wreath, RS. Lovely strike on a full flan. Brown patina. Choice FDC. Very rare. Perfect example for the issue.
Price realized | 120 USD |
Starting price | 120 USD |
Estimate | 200 USD |