Parma, Ottavio Farnese (1547-1586), Duke of Parma and Piacenza, early aftercast bronze medal, (1547)13,25 gr., 30.5 mm, opus: G.F. Bonzagni, Proclamation 1547, bust left/Apollo with satyr, Toderi-Vannel 2137.
Depp brown patina. Extremely Fine. (Patina marrone scuro. Spl).
Price realized | 160 EUR |
Starting price | 50 EUR |