Olivier Goujon Numismatique

Live Auction 1  –  23 November 2021

Olivier Goujon Numismatique, Live Auction 1

Ancient, French and World Coins, Banknotes

Tu, 23.11.2021, from 2:00 PM CET

Charles IX - Teston 2ème type 1568 M (Toulouse)

Argent - 9,48 grs - 29 mm
Dy.1063
TTB à SUP

Superbe exemplaire pour le type. Magnifique patine grise ancienne. Petit défaut de tranche.

Price realized 160 EUR 2 bids
Starting price 150 EUR