Numismatik Naumann

Auction 95

This auction will take place live online  |  Sign up now
Numismatik Naumann, Auction 95

Medals of the Holy Roman Empire, the Habsburgs and Austria

Su, 11.10.2020, from 05:00 PM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Shortly before each lot is auctioned

RÖMISCH-DEUTSCHES REICH. Habsburg. Joseph I (1705-1711). Auf die Siege des Herzogs von Marlborough in Brabant und Flandern. Silbermedaille (1706) von P. H. Müller.

Obv: Geharnischtes Brustbild von vorn.
Rev: Krieger mit Trophäe schreitet über besiegte Kämpfer.

Julius 68.

Condition: Fast vorzüglich; herrliche Patina.

Weight: 20.31 g.
Diameter: 37 mm.

Current bid 160 EUR 1 bid
Starting price 160 EUR
Estimate 200 EUR
Bid live