Numismatica Picena

Auction 10  –  14 May 2021

Numismatica Picena, Auction 10

Italian Coins and Medals, World Gold Coins

Fr, 14.05.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST

Napoli. Alfonso II d’Aragona (1494-1495). Coronato (sigla T; Gian Carlo Tramontano m.d.z., 1488-1514) AG gr. 3,85. P.R. 3a. MIR 89/1. Vall-Llosera i Tarres 282. Ex asta Centauro 2/2007, 567. Raro. Porosità del metallo, altrimenti buon BB/q.SPL

Price realized 150 EUR
Starting price 150 EUR