Auction 21
– 18 - 19 February 2022
Italian and World Coins, Medals
Part 1: Fr, 18.02.2022, from 11:00 AM CET
Part 2: Sa, 19.02.2022, from 10:30 AM CET
(1665)
ESTERO
(376)
ZECCHE ITALIANE
(381)
SAVOIA
(219)
REPUBBLICA ITALIANA
(111)
VATICANO
SAN MARINO
CARTAMONETA
(30)
MEDAGLIE
(516)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
Lot 1
ARGENTINA PROVINCIA DI BUENOS AIRES 2 REALES 1856 CU. 7,45 GR. BB
27 EUR
Lot 2
ARGENTINA 2 CENTAVOS 1892 CU.9,97 GR. BB-SPL
3 EUR
Lot 3
AUSTRALIA GIORGIO VI CROWN 1937 (M) AG. 28,33 GR. SPL/qFDC
Lot 4
AUSTRALIA ELISABETTA II 10 DOLLARI 1986 AG. 20,46 GR. FDC
24 EUR
Lot 5
AUSTRIA FERDINANDO II (1564-1595) TALLERO S. DATA HALL AG. 28,56 GR. BB-SPL (COLPETTI AL BORDO)
Lot 6
AUSTRIA FRANZ I TALLERO 1762 HA AG. 28,05 GR. SPL-FDC
Lot 7
AUSTRIA SALZBURG HIERONYMUS TALLERO 1780 M AG. MS64 (SIGILLATA PCGS 360916.64/37153248)
400 EUR
Lot 8
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO I 20 KREUZER 1759 AG. 6,44 GR. qBB
Lot 9
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO I TALLERO 1823 A AG. 28,08 GR. SPL/FDC
330 EUR
Lot 10
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO I TALLERO 1823 A AG. AU58 (SIGILLATA NGC 5783009-001)
200 EUR
Lot 11
AUSTRIA TIROLO 20 KREUZER 1809 AG. 6,68 GR. SPL+
Lot 12
AUSTRIA 4 KREUZER 1864 B CU. 13,13 GR. MB-BB
3 EUR
Lot 13
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 1 CORONA 1893 AG. 5,01 GR. BB+
8 EUR
Lot 14
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 1 CORONA 1908 AG. 5 GR. BB+
7 EUR
Lot 15
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 1 CORONA 1914 AG. 4,99 GR. SPL
7 EUR
Lot 16
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 1 CORONA 1916 AG. 4,96 GR. qSPL
6 EUR
Lot 17
AUSTRIA REPUBBLICA 100 SHILLING 1978 AG. 23,81 FDC
20 EUR
Lot 18
AUSTRIA REPUBBLICA 50 SHILLING 1971 AG. 20,04 GR. FDC/FS
14 EUR
Lot 19
BELGIUM FILIPPO II TOKEN 1588 BUREAU DES FINANCES CU. 3,64 GR. BB
12 EUR
Lot 20
BELGIUM LEOPOLD PREMIER 5 CENTS 1856 CU. 10,04 GR. BB-SPL (COLPETTI)
3 EUR
Lot 21
BELGIUM LEOPOLD PREMIER 2 CENTS 1833 CU. 3,70 GR. SPL
10 EUR
Lot 22
BELGIUM LEOPOLD PREMIER 2 CENTS 1836 CU. 3,63 GR. BB+/qBB
Lot 23
BELGIUM LEOPOLD PREMIER 1 CENTS 1835 CU. 1,85 GR. BB+
7 EUR
Lot 24
BELGIUM LEOPOLD PREMIER 1 CENTS 1838 CU. 1,80 GR. BB
10 EUR
Lot 25
BELGIUM LEOPOLD PREMIER 1 CENTS 1845 CU. 1,91 GR. BB+
3 EUR
Lot 26
BELGIUM LEOPOLD II FRANC 1867 AG. 4,99 GR. SPL-qFDC
140 EUR
Lot 27
BELGIUM LEOPOLD II 2 CENTS 1870 CU. 3,93 GR. BB
Lot 28
BELGIUM LEOPOLD II 1 CENTS 1869 CU. 2,05 GR. SPL
5 EUR
Lot 29
BELGIUM 500 FRANCHI 1980 AG. 25,49 GR. qFDC (COLPETTI)
28 EUR
Lot 30
BOLIVIA REPUBBLICA 1 SOL 1857 PAZ AG. 3,16 GR. BB
Lot 31
BULGARIA ALESSANDRO I 10 STOTINKI 1881 CU. 9,97 GR. SPL/BB-SPL (COLPETTO)
53 EUR
Lot 32
BULGARIA FERDINANDO I 1 LEVA 1891 AG. 4,90 GR. qBB
Lot 33
BULGARIA FERDINANDO I 1 LEVA 1913 AG. 4,99 GR. BB+/BB-SPL
5 EUR
Lot 34
BRASIL GIUSEPPE I 80 REIS 1771 AG. 2,13 GR. BB (FORO OTTURATO)
13 EUR
Lot 35
BRASIL JOAO 960 REIS 1815 B AG. 27,23 GR. SPL
Lot 36
BRASIL JOAO VI 20 REIS 1820 R CU. 5,33 GR. BB-SPL
9 EUR
Lot 37
BRASIL PIETRO II 500 REIS 1860 AG. 6,30 GR. BB+
10 EUR
Lot 38
BRASIL PIETRO II 200 REIS 1862 AG. 2,55 GR. BB-SPL
7 EUR
Lot 39
BRASIL PIETRO II 200 REIS 1868 AG. 2,51 GR. BB+
12 EUR
Lot 40
BRASIL PIETRO II 20 REIS 1869 CU. 7,23 GR. SPL+
15 EUR
Lot 41
BRASIL PIETRO II 20 REIS 1869 CU. 7,06 GR. BB-SPL
4 EUR
Lot 42
CANADA NOVA SCOTIA HALF PENNY TOKEN 1823 CU. 9,16 GR. qBB/BB
Lot 43
CANADA 1 PENNY 1857 TOKEN CU. 15,59 GR. SPL
38 EUR
Lot 44
CANADA GIORGIO V 1 CENT. 1917 CU. 5,67 GR. BB+
Lot 45
CANADA ELISABETTA II 1 DOLLAR 1964 QUEBEC AG. 23,16 GR. FDC (SEGNI DI CONTATTO)
14 EUR
Lot 46
CANADA SERIE 1977 CON AG. PROOF (SENZA COFANETTO)
15 EUR
Lot 47
CANADA SERIE 1978 CON AG. PROOF (SENZA COFANETTO)
15 EUR
Lot 48
CEYLON GIORGIO III 1 STIVER 1815 CU. 8,70 GR. MB-BB
33 EUR
Lot 49
CEYLON VICTORIA 1 CENT 1870 CU. 4,63 GR. qBB
13 EUR
Lot 50
COLOMBIA 1 DECIMO DE REAL 1847 CU. 10,03 GR. BB-SPL
15 EUR
Lot 51
COOK ISLANDS ELISABETTA II 5 DOLLARI UOVO AG. 25,10 GR. FDC
Lot 52
CUBA PESO 1934 AG. 26,71 GR. BB-SPL
59 EUR
Lot 53
CUBA 20 CENTAVOS 1949 AG. 5,04 GR. SPL
8 EUR
Lot 54
CUBA 20 CENTAVOS 1949 AG. 5,11 GR. qFDC
11 EUR
Lot 55
CUBA 10 CENTAVOS 1949 AG. 2,49 GR. SPL-FDC
7 EUR
Lot 56
CUBA 10 CENTAVOS 1949 AG. 2,49 GR. qFDC (PATINATA)
3 EUR
Lot 57
CUBA 10 PESOS 1990 BARCELLONA 92' AG. 27,90 GR. PROOF
31 EUR
Lot 58
CUBA 10 PESOS 1992 POSTAL HISTORY AG. 20,10 GR. PROOF
27 EUR
Lot 59
CYPRUS GIORGIO V 45 PIASTRE 1928 AG. UNC DETAILS (SIGILLATA NGC CLEANED 5775475-012)
150 EUR
Lot 60
CZECHOSLOVAKIA 100 CORONE 1949 STALIN AG. 13,96 GR. SPL+
20 EUR
Lot 61
CZECHOSLOVAKIA 25 CORONE 1954 AG. 16,16 GR. qFDC
15 EUR
Lot 62
CZECHOSLOVAKIA 10 KORUN 1928 AG. 9,96 GR. FDC
15 EUR
Lot 63
DENMARK FEDERICO III 2 SKILLING 1665 MI. 0,85 GR. qBB
19 EUR
Lot 64
EGYPT FAROUK 20 PIASTRE AH 1356-1937 AG. 28 GR. SPL+
130 EUR
Lot 65
EGYPT FAROUK 5 PIASTRE 1939 AG. 7,02 GR. SPL-FDC (COLPI)
Lot 66
ENGLAND GIORGIO III 1/2 CROWN 1818 AG. 14,09 GR. SPL-FDC
Lot 67
ENGLAND GIORGIO III HALF PENNY 1792 TOKEN CU. 11,02 GR. BB+
9 EUR
Lot 68
ENGLAND GIORGIO III HALF PENNY 1795 TOKEN CU. 8,96 GR. BB+
15 EUR
Lot 69
ENGLAND GIORGIO III HALF PENNY 1799 SOHO CU. MS64 BN (SIGILLATA NGC 2103171-022)
150 EUR
Lot 70
ENGLAND GIORGIO IV PENNY 1825 CU. 18,79 GR. FDC (LEGGERI SEGNETTI E COLPETTI SUL BORDO)
Lot 71
ENGLAND VICTORIA DOUBLE FLORI 1887 AG. 23,61 GR. SPL-FDC (PATINATA)
Lot 72
ENGLAND VICTORIA PENNY 1853 ORNAMENTAL TRIDENT CU. MS63 BN (SIGILLATA NGC 2103172-018)
120 EUR
Lot 73
ENGLAND VICTORIA PENNY 1854 ORNAMENTAL TRIDENT CU. MS62 BN (SIGILLATA NGC 2103172-019)
100 EUR
Lot 74
ENGLAND VICTORIA PENNY 1855 ORNAMENTAL TRIDENT CU. MS63 BN (SIGILLATA NGC 2103172-020)
120 EUR
Lot 75
ENGLAND VICTORIA PENNY 1862 CU. MS64 BN (SIGILLATA NGC 2103172-023)
150 EUR
Lot 76
ENGLAND VICTORIA HALF PENNY 1861 CU. 5,72 GR. SPL-FDC
22 EUR
Lot 77
ENGLAND VICTORIA HALF PENNY 1861 CU. 5,56 GR. SPL-FDC (INSIEME A PENNY 1886)
12 EUR
Lot 78
ENGLAND TRADE DOLLAR 1900 B AG. 26,90 GR. SPL
161 EUR
Lot 79
ENGLAND GIORGIO V CROWN 1935 SILVER JUBILEE AG. 28,30 GR. SPL-FDC
Lot 80
ENGLAND GIORGIO V HALF CROWN 1929 AG. 13,68 GR. qBB/BB
6 EUR
Lot 81
ENGLAND GIORGIO V 1 FLORIN 1936 AG. 11,04 GR. qBB/BB+
5 EUR
Lot 82
ENGLAND GIORGIO V PENNY 1927 CU. 9,18 GR. SPL-FDC
14 EUR
Lot 83
ENGLAND ELISABETTA II 25 NEW PENCE 1977 AG. 28,27 GR. PROOF
19 EUR
Lot 84
ETHIOPIA MENELIK II BIRR EE 1889 A AG. 28,14 GR. qSPL (COLPETTO)
Lot 85
FRANCE TOLOSA CARLO MAGNO DENARO AG. 1,25 GR. MB-BB
32 EUR
Lot 86
FRANCE CHAMPAGNE THIBAUT II DENARO PROVISINO AG. 0,89 GR. BB
12 EUR
Lot 87
FRANCE DOMBES MARIA DE MONTPELLIER LIARD CU. 0,90 GR. BB
8 EUR
Lot 88
FRANCE DOMBES MARIA DE MONTPELLIER LIARD CU. 0,54 GR. BB
14 EUR
Lot 89
FRANCE DOMBES MARIA DE MONTPELLIER LIARD CU. 0,62 GR. qBB
3 EUR
Lot 90
FRANCE FRANCOIS DE BOURBON LIARD 1614 CU. 4,34 GR. MB+
3 EUR
Lot 91
FRANCE DOMBES GASTONE D'ORLEANS LIARD CU. 0,64 GR. qBB
3 EUR
Lot 92
FRANCE DOMBES GASTONE D'ORLEANS LIARD 1638 CU. 0,55 GR. qBB
7 EUR
Lot 93
FRANCE LOUIS XIV LIARD 1656 I CU. 3,74 GR. MB/MB+
3 EUR
Lot 94
FRANCE LOUIS XIV LIARD 1657 C CU. 3,35 GR. MB+
3 EUR
Lot 95
FRANCE COLONIE 9 DENIERS 1721 CU. 5,15 GR. MB+
13 EUR
Lot 96
FRANCE LOUIS XVI LOUIS D'OR 1786 A DOT, 2nd SEM. AU. AU58 (SIGILLATA PCGS 855363.58/34165003)
575 EUR
Lot 97
FRANCE COLONIE GUIANA LOUIS XVI 2 SOUS 1789 A CU. 1,46 GR. qBB
7 EUR
Lot 98
FRANCE LUIGI XVI 1/2 ECU 1792 A R AG. 14,74 GR. qSPL/SPL+
Lot 99
FRANCE COLONIE CHARLES X 5 CENT. 1827 H CU. 9,05 GR. BB+
7 EUR
Lot 100
FRANCE REPUBBLICA 5 CENTIMES AN. 4 CU. 4,81 GR. MB+
3 EUR
12
13
14
15
16
17