E-Live Auction 13
– 23 - 24 October 2021
Italian and World Coins, Medals, Stamps, Books
Sa, 23.10.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
(1308)
Opening Lots
Italian mints
(149)
Ancient Savoia
Sardinia Kingdom
Kingdom of Italy
(96)
Italian colonies
Italian Republic
(58)
AFIS
Vatican City
San Marino
Euro
(109)
Curiosities
World Coins
(296)
Italian medals
(72)
World medals
(67)
Vatican medals
(23)
Papal Votive Medals
Votive Medals
(212)
Brooches
Lots
(128)
Paramonetal Pieces
Tokens
International tokens
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
Lot 1
Regno di Sardegna - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) 80 Lire 1825 - Au BB/SPL Shipping only in Italy
1'200 EUR
Lot 2
Regno di Sardegna - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 10 Lire 1833 - Zecca di Genova - RR MOLTO RARA - Au SPL Shipping only in Italy
1'200 EUR
Lot 3
Regno di Sardegna - Vittorio Emanuele I (1802-1821) 20 Lire 1817 - Zecca di Torino - RARA - Au BB+ Shipping only in Italy
800 EUR
Lot 4
Casale. Guglielmo II Paleologo (1494-1518), Testone, CNI 29/32. Ravegnani Morosini 8. MIR 185, Ag-gr. 9.45 mBB Shipping only in Italy
1'500 EUR
Lot 5
Francia - Napoleone I (1804-1814, 1815) 20 Franchi 1807 - Au - KM# A687 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
Lot 6
Francia - Luigi Filippo (1830-1848) 20 Franchi 1831 - Au - KM# 746 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
420 EUR
Lot 7
Lot 8
Lot 9
Lot 10
Lot 11
Lot 12
Filatelia - ITALIA REGNO - 1922 Congresso filatelico di Trieste (123/23) Cat. 4000 € Nuovi senza Linguella Shipping only in Italy
Lot 13
300 EUR
Lot 14
140 EUR
Lot 15
Lot 16
Aquileia - Marquardo di Randeck (1365-1381) Denaro - CNI VI/31/6-9 - Ag - gr.0,89 MB+/qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 17
Casale - Emissioni anonime a nome dei Paleologi (sec XVI) - Sesino - CNI 3 - Mi-gr. 0,65 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 18
Fano, Sisto V, Peretti (1585-1590), quattrino; CNI 67; Munt. 117, Ae, raro ®-gr. 0,69 SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 19
Firenze, repubblica, fiorino d'argento (1190-1250). Biaggi 783; Ag-gr. 1,70 SPL Shipping only in Italy
300 EUR
Lot 20
Ducato di Firenze e Siena, Cosimo I de Medici (1536-1574), testone, 1565, MIR 150/1, CNI 166/168; Ag; raro (R) qBB/BB Shipping only in Italy
170 EUR
Lot 21
Ducato di Firenze, Cosimo I de Medici (1536-1574), giulio II serie, CNI XII n.101 e seguenti; Ag; raro (R) mBB Shipping only in Italy
130 EUR
Lot 22
44 EUR
Lot 23
Granducato di Toscana, Francesco I de Medici (1574-1587), Testone, 1583, MIR 186/2, CNI 80/82; Ag; molto raro (RR) BB Shipping only in Italy
180 EUR
Lot 24
Lot 25
Lot 26
Genova - Repubblica (1139-1339) Denaro; CNI 1/69; MIR 16; Ag -gr. 0.78 SPL Shipping only in Italy
36 EUR
Lot 27
Genova - Periodo dei Dogi Biennali (1528-1797) Terza Fase (1637-1797) 8 Lire Nuove 1796 - CNI 8 - Ag - gr. 32,19 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 28
Repubblica di Genova - Dogi Biennali (1528-1797) - Terza fase (1637 - 1797) 4 Denari 1793 - Cu - gr. 1,60 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
30 EUR
Lot 29
Governo Provvisorio di Lombardia (1848) - 5 Lire 1848 - Ag - gr. 24,96 - Gig. 3 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
70 EUR
Lot 30
Repubblica di Lucca (1705-1790) Mezzo Grosso 1717 - MIR 228 - Mi-gr. 1,37 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
26 EUR
Lot 31
Massa - Maria Beatrice d'Este (1790-1796) 4 Soldi 1792; CNI 2 MIR 329; Mi-gr. 0,99 BB Shipping only in Italy
30 EUR
Lot 32
Messina - Federico IV il Semplice (1355-1377) Pierreale - Sigle M.M. - MiR 194/17 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
76 EUR
Lot 33
Milano - Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1378-1402) Signore di Milano (1378-1395) Sesino del I°Tipo - Cr. 2 - Ag - gr. 1,04 BB Shipping only in Italy
44 EUR
Lot 34
60 EUR
Lot 35
Lot 36
Milano, Filippo Maria Visconti Grosso da 2 Soldi; CNI 104/147 Crippa 4 N.V. 128; Ag-gr. 2.21 BB Shipping only in Italy
24 EUR
Lot 37
Milano - Galeazzo Maria Sforza (1466-1476) Trillina del I° tipo - Cr. 16 - Mi - gr. 0,81 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 38
Milano - Galeazzo Maria Sforza (1466-1476) Trillina del I° tipo - Cr. 16 - Mi-gr. 1,35 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
27 EUR
Lot 39
Milano - Seconda Repubblica (1447-1450) Denaro - Cr. 4/a o 4/b - Mi - gr. 0,37 MB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 40
Milano - Carlo VI d'Asburgo (1726-1740) Quattrino 1736 - MIR 407/3 SPL Shipping only in Italy
30 EUR
Lot 41
Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 40 Lire 1810 del II° Tipo - Au - Gig. 75 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
Lot 42
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 1 Soldo del II° tipo 1811 - Gig. 213 - Cu-gr. 1,00 qBB Shipping only in Italy
26 EUR
Lot 43
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 1 Soldo del II° tipo 1813 - Gig. 215 - Cu - campo leggermente rigato qSPL Shipping only in Italy
35 EUR
Lot 44
Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 5 Soldi (25 Centesimi) 1810 - Ag - Gig. 189 SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
40 EUR
Lot 45
Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 5 Soldi (25 Centesimi) 1812 - Zecca di Milano - Ag - Gig. 192 SPL Shipping only in Italy
28 EUR
Lot 46
Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 5 Soldi (25 Centesimi) 1813 - Zecca di Milano - Ag - Gig. 195 FDC Shipping only in Italy
55 EUR
Lot 47
Modena - Cesare D'Este (1598-1628) Muraiola - MIR 706 - Mi - gr. 1,38 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 48
Modena - Francesco I d'Este (1629-1658) Sesino del tipo con testa a destra - MIR 804 - Mi - gr. 0,52 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 49
38 EUR
Lot 50
70 EUR
Lot 51
Lot 52
Lot 53
Regno di Napoli - Filippo II (1554-1598) 1/2 Carlino o Zannetta con sigle GR VP - MIR 186/1 - Ag - gr. 1 qBB Shipping only in Italy
32 EUR
Lot 54
Lot 55
Regno di Napoli - Filippo IV (1621-1665) 3 Cavalli 1626 con sigle M C dietro il busto - MIR 274 - Ae - gr. 2,22 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 56
Lot 57
Regno di Napoli - Carlo II (1665-1700) Ducato da 100 Grana 1689 - MIR 293/1 - Ag - gr. 24,95 qSPL Shipping only in Italy
130 EUR
Lot 58
Regno di Napoli, Carlo di Borbone (1734-1759), 120 grana, 1752; Pannuti Riccio 30; Ag BB Shipping only in Italy
220 EUR
Lot 59
Lot 60
Regno di Napoli - Ferdinando IV (1759-1816) Piastra da 120 Grana del IX° tipo 1798 - Gig. 62 - gr. 27,48 - Ag FDC Shipping only in Italy
650 EUR
Lot 61
Regno di Napoli - Ferdinando IV (1759-1816) Piastra da 120 Grana 1791, dell'8° Tipo - NC - Ag - Gig. 59a BB+ Shipping only in Italy
280 EUR
Lot 62
Lot 63
Regno di Napoli - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816) Piastra da 120 Grana 1816 - NC - Ag - gr. 27,43 - Gig. 75 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 64
Regno di Napoli - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816) Mezza Piastra da 60 Grana 1798 - Ag - gr. 14,59 - Gig. 90 qSPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 65
Lot 66
Lot 67
170 EUR
Lot 68
Lot 69
Regno di Napoli - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816) Tarì da 20 Grana del III° Tipo 1798 - Gig. 104 - Ag - gr. 4,46 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 70
140 EUR
Lot 71
Regno di Napoli, poi Regno delle Due Sicilie - Gioacchino Napoleone Murat (1808-1815) 40 Lire 1813 - Au - Gig. 8 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
1'000 EUR
Lot 72
Regno delle Due Sicilie - Ferdinando I di Borbone (1816-1825) Carlino da 10 Grana 1818 - gr. 2,28 - Ag - Gig. 14 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
46 EUR
Lot 73
Lot 74
Lot 75
Regno delle Due Sicilie - Ferdinando I (1816-1825) Piastra da 120 Grana 1818 del II° Tipo - Ag - gr. 27,29 - Gig. 9 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
Lot 76
Regno delle Due Sicilie - Ferdinando II (1830-1859) Piastra da 120 Grana 1834 - RARA - Ag - gr. 27,38 - Gig. 58f n.a. Shipping only in Italy
65 EUR
Lot 77
Lot 78
Lot 79
Regno delle due Sicilie - Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859) Piastra da 120 Grana 1854 del VI° tipo - Ag - Gig. 85 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
Lot 80
Lot 81
Lot 82
Lot 83
34 EUR
Lot 84
34 EUR
Lot 85
50 EUR
Lot 86
Regno delle Due Sicilie - Ferdinando II (1830-1859) 10 Tornesi 1848 - R2 MOLTO RARA - Cu - gr. 31,57 - Gig. 195 MB+/qBB Shipping only in Italy
36 EUR
Lot 87
Regno delle Due Sicilie - Ferdinando I (1816-1825) 10 Tornesi 1819 - Cu - gr. 27,99 - Gig. 15 qSPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 88
Regno delle Due Sicilie - Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859) 1 Tornese 1840 del I° Tipo - Cu - gr. 3,30 - Gig. 285 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
34 EUR
Lot 89
30 EUR
Lot 90
Lot 91
Lot 92
Lot 93
Regno delle Due Sicilie - Francesco II (1859-1860) 10 Tornesi 1859 - Cu - gr.31,04 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
25 EUR
Lot 94
Regno di Sicilia, Enrico VI (1194-1197) con Costanza d'Altavilla, denaro, zecca di Messina, Spahr 27/29; Mi qSPL Shipping only in Italy
24 EUR
Lot 95
Regno di Sicilia, Federico II di Svevia (1197-1250), denaro, zecca di Messina, MEC14 554; Mi, molto raro (RR) qSPL Shipping only in Italy
28 EUR
Lot 96
Regno di Sicilia, Federico II di Svevia (1197-1250), denaro, zecca di Messina, Spahr 126; Mi mBB Shipping only in Italy
38 EUR
Lot 97
80 EUR
Lot 98
Regno di Sicilia, Carlo di Borbone (1734-1759), 1/2 tarì, 1751, Spahr 140; Ag mBB Shipping only in Italy
38 EUR
Lot 99
Regno di Sicilia - Palermo - Ferdinando III (1759-1816) 12 Tarì 1797 - Ag-gr. 27.10 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
140 EUR
Lot 100
225 EUR
12
13
14