E-Live Auction 12
– 2 - 4 August 2021
Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes, Books
Part 1: Mo, 02.08.2021, from 7:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 03.08.2021, from 7:00 PM CEST
Part 3: We, 04.08.2021, from 7:00 PM CEST
(2249)
Opening Lots
Italian mints
(307)
Ancient Savoia
Sardinia Kingdom
Kingdom of Italy
(58)
Italian Republic
AFIS
San Marino
World Coins
(712)
Euro
(62)
Lots
(65)
Savoia medals
Italian medals
(270)
Vatican medals
(27)
Votive Medals
(119)
World medals
(105)
Italian Tokens
International tokens
Paramonetal Pieces
Curiosities
Italian Banknotes
(22)
World Banknotes
(159)
Numismatic books
(181)
Numismatic Auction Catalogues
(33)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1735
Medaglia - per la morte della regina Maria II d'Inghilterra - 1694 - Pb BB Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1736
30 EUR
Lot 1737
Lot 1738
Lot 1739
Lot 1740
Lot 1741
Lot 1742
Medaglia - area tedesca relativa a bottega ceramista - 1834 - WM BB+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1743
Lot 1744
Medaglia - al merito per la città di Parigi - raffigurazione della Marianna - 1870 - opus Bottee - Ae dorato n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1745
Medaglia - emessa per l'Exposition du Travail - 1885 - opus Vernon - Ae argentato n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1746
Medaglia - Francia - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) Esposizione Universale 1889 - Ae - gr.105,6 - Ø 62mm BB Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1747
Medaglia - per l' Academie Normande - 1889 - opus Kluge - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1748
Medaglia - emessa per l'Esposizione Internazionale di Parigi del 1889 - opus Dupuis - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
10 EUR
Lot 1749
Placca - per la scomparsa del Presidente Carnot - 1894 - Ae argentato n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
10 EUR
Lot 1750
Medaglia - premio per concorso musicale - 1900 - opus Loudray - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1751
85 EUR
Lot 1752
36 EUR
Lot 1753
Placca - dedicata all'abate Follioley - 1903 - Ae BB/SPL Note: Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 1754
Placca - dedicata a Émile Combes (1835 -1921), politico francese - 1903 - opus Prudhomme - Ae SPL Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1755
110 EUR
Lot 1756
Placca - dedicata ad Étienne Clément (1843-1907), medico - 1907 - opus Aubert - Ae SPL+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
55 EUR
Lot 1757
Placca - dedicata a Charles Nelaton, chirurgo - 1912 - opus Lenoir - Ae SPL+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
55 EUR
Lot 1758
Placca - a nome del professor Haller, gli amici, allievi e colleghi - 1912 - opus Baudichon - Ae SPL+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
55 EUR
Lot 1759
Placca - uniface, raffigurante Santa Genevieve che veglia su Parigi - 1914 - opus Dropsy - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
10 EUR
Lot 1760
Medaglia - emessa per la Seconda battaglia della Champagne - 1915 - opus Delannoy - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1761
Lot 1762
Placca - dedicata a Jules Courmont, medico e biologo francese - 1919 - opus Richer - Ae SPL+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
80 EUR
Lot 1763
Placca - raffigurazione di Ermes suonatore di aulos - 1925 - opus Renard - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1764
Placca - Svezia, premio per la staffetta 4X100 - 1925 - Ag n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
22 EUR
Lot 1765
Placca - dedicata al professor Macaigne dagli allievi e amici - 1927 - opus De Herain - Ae SPL+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
65 EUR
Lot 1766
Placca - dedicata a William Dubreuilh, dermatologo francese - 1927 - opus Leroux - Ae SPL+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
65 EUR
Lot 1767
Placca - dedicata al professor Macaigne dagli allievi e amici - 1927 - opus De Heraine - Ae SPL+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 1768
10 EUR
Lot 1769
Medaglia - emessa per il centenario de l’Union incendie - 1928 - opus Nillau - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1770
Placca - a Charles Moureu, l'Istituto e l'Accademia di medicina - 1928 - Ae SPL+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
34 EUR
Lot 1771
44 EUR
Lot 1772
Medaglia - emessa per i cento anni dalla fondazione della monarchia del Belgio - 1930 - opus Rau - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
10 EUR
Lot 1773
Placca - dedicata a Edouard Michon, chirurgo - 1930 - opus De Herain - Ae SPL+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
65 EUR
Lot 1774
Placca - dedicata al professor Deperet, geologo e paleontologo - 1930 - opus Renard - Ae SPL+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
75 EUR
Lot 1775
Placca - per i cento anni del Regno del Belgio, corteo delle bandiere - 1930 - opus Witterwulche - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1776
Austria - Medaglia - Gettone - Commemorativo Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 1931 - Ag - Gr.19,15 BB+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1777
Medaglia - emessa dall'Istituto "San Luigi" di Bruxelles per il 75° anniversario - 1933 - opus Rau - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1779
55 EUR
Lot 1780
Placca - emessa per l'Esposizione Universale di Bruxelles del 1935 - opus Bonnetain - Ae dorato n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
14 EUR
Lot 1781
Medaglia - premio per competizione musicale - 1936 - opus Rivet - Ae argentato n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 1782
Lot 1783
Medaglia - per il 75° anniversario de la Societè Generale - 1939 - opus Turin - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1784
120 EUR
Lot 1785
60 EUR
Lot 1786
Medaglia - dedicata a San Jean-Baptiste de la Salle - 1951 - opus Lejeune - Ae SPL Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 1787
Placca - uniface, per il "Rally del Tirolo" - 1951 - Ae dorato SPL Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 1788
Lot 1789
Medaglia - dedicata al dottor Richard, i suoi colleghi, allievi e amici - 1958 - opus Turin - Ae dorato BB+ Note: Worldwide shipping
65 EUR
Lot 1790
Medaglia - emessa per l'Esposizione Universale di Bruxelles - 1958 - opus Rau - Ae n.a. Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 1791
Placca - in segno di riconoscimento de l'Union Professionelle de la Presse Belge a Ferdinand De Smedt - 1963 - Ae n.a. Note: Worldwide shipping
10 EUR
Lot 1792
Medaglia - Slovacchia - per i 25 anni dalla rivolta del 29 agosto 1944 - 1969 - Ae FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 1793
San Marino - Dittico Medaglie celebrative della "Emancipazione della Donna" 1973 - In cofanetto - Ae / Ag gr.85 FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 1794
Lot 1795
Lot 1796
Libia - Medaglia Commemorativa Muammar Gheddafi 1979 - Ag - Gr.28,2 - Ø mm40 FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
26 EUR
Lot 1797
Medaglia - "soiree de maires de France - 28 octobre 1987 - Ae smaltato SPL Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 1798
10 EUR
Lot 1799
38 EUR
Lot 1800
10 EUR
Lot 1801
Medaglia - emessa per la Societe d'Horticulture de Vernon - fine XIX inizio XX secolo - opus Rasumny - Ag n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
22 EUR
Lot 1802
Medaglia - premio per la Societè Canine de Picardie - inizio XX secolo - opus Huguenin - Ae argentato n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1803
Medaglia - Uniface, per la commemorazione del Battesimo - XX secolo - opus Danzer - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1804
22 EUR
Lot 1805
Medaglia - premio per competizione - XX secolo - opus Bertrand - Ae dorato n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1806
Medaglia - figura intenta a raccogliere frutti - XX secolo - opus Cochet - Ae argentato n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1807
Medaglia - emessa per la Société Commerciale des potasses d'Alsace - XX secolo - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 1808
Lot 1809
Medaglia - "Mater Dolorosa" - XX secolo - opus Delannoy - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1810
Medaglia - emessa dall'Università di Stoccolma per commemorare sant'Erik IX - XX secolo - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1811
Lot 1812
Placca - "Il Nido" - fine XIX-inizio XX secolo - opus Dupuis - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
85 EUR
Lot 1813
Medaglia - dedicata a Germain Pilon (1537-1590), scultore - opus Verolle - Ae BB+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1814
Placca - uniface, a nome di re Enrico IV di Francia (1594-1610) - Ae BB Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1815
Medaglia - dedicata a Jean-Baptiste Colbert (1619 -1683) - opus Bertonnier - WM SPL/FDC Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1816
Placca - uniface, dedicata a Prosper Jolyot de Crébillon (1674 -1762), poeta francese - Ae BB+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 1817
Medaglia - Incomparabilis - emessa a nome di Giorgio II re d'Inghilterra (1727-1760) - Pb BB/SPL Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1818
Lot 1819
Medaglia - commemorativa di Alexander Sergeyevich Pushkin (1799-1837) poeta russo - Ae - gr.29,50 - FDC Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1820
Medaglia - Jeunesse et Sports - opus Pradeilhes - Ae SPL+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1821
Medaglia - emessa per i 200 anni della zecca di Varsavia - Ae FDC Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1822
Medaglia - dedicata all'Abbazia di Solesmes - opus Thurotte - Ae SPL Note: Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 1823
Medaglia - dedicata a San Francesco di Sales - opus Simon - Ae BB+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1824
Lot 1825
Lot 1826
Medaglia - A.G.A.A.S.M. MINERVE (Association Générale Amicale des Anciens des Sous-Marins), uniface - Ae BB+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1827
Medaglia - uniface, a nome di Filippo duca d'Orleans - Ae BB Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1828
Medaglia - uniface, REPUBLIQUE FRANCAISE - Ae FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 1829
Medaglia - per l'apertura del canale di Suez nel 1869 - opus Roty - Ag n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
42 EUR
Lot 1830
Placca - per il film "Boefje" del 1939, interpretato da Annie Van Ees - Ae n.a. Note: Shipping only in Italy
10 EUR
Lot 1831
Lot 1832
Placca - dedicata a Charles Fabry fisico francese - opus Morlon - Ae SPL+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
55 EUR
Lot 1833
65 EUR
Lot 1834
Placca - dedicata ad Auguste e Maurice Pollosson, medici chirurghi francesi - opus Chorel - Ae SPL+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
65 EUR
Lot 1835
Placca - uniface, "unis comme au front" - opus Coin - Ae FDC Note: Shipping only in Italy