E-Live Auction 12
– 2 - 4 August 2021
Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes, Books
Part 1: Mo, 02.08.2021, from 7:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 03.08.2021, from 7:00 PM CEST
Part 3: We, 04.08.2021, from 7:00 PM CEST
(2249)
Opening Lots
Italian mints
(307)
Ancient Savoia
Sardinia Kingdom
Kingdom of Italy
(58)
Italian Republic
AFIS
San Marino
World Coins
(712)
Euro
(62)
Lots
(65)
Savoia medals
Italian medals
(270)
Vatican medals
(27)
Votive Medals
(119)
World medals
(105)
Italian Tokens
International tokens
Paramonetal Pieces
Curiosities
Italian Banknotes
(22)
World Banknotes
(159)
Numismatic books
(181)
Numismatic Auction Catalogues
(33)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 465
Albania - Regno di Albania (1925 - 1938) 1 Frang Ar 1937 - KM#16 - Ag SPL Note: Shipping only in Italy
14 EUR
Lot 466
Albania - Regno d'Albania (1925-1938) 2 Franga Ar 1937 XXV Anniversario - Zecca di Roma - Ag SPL Note: Shipping only in Italy
55 EUR
Lot 467
Austria - Città libera di Asburgo - 2 kreuzer 1637 - KM# A16 - Mi BB Note: Shipping only in Italy
7 EUR
Lot 468
Austria - Francesco I di Lorena (1745-1765) - kreutzer - 1762 - zecca di Vienna - KM# 2007 - Cu mBB Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 469
Lot 470
Austria - Impero Austriaco (1806 - 1857) 1 Tallero 1847 - KM#2240 - Ag MB+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
34 EUR
Lot 471
Austria - Impero Austriaco (1806 - 1857) 30 Kreuzer 1807 - KM#2149 - Cu qBB Note: Shipping only in Italy
8 EUR
Lot 472
Austria - Impero Austriaco (1806 - 1857) 20 Kreuzer 1821 - Karlsburg - KM#2143 - Ag MB+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
28 EUR
Lot 473
Austria - Impero Austriaco (1806 - 1857) 15 Kreuzer 1807 - KM#2138 - Cu MB Note: Shipping only in Italy
5 EUR
Lot 474
Austria - Impero Austriaco (1806 - 1857) 1 Kreuzer 1816 - KM#2113 - Cu BB++ Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 475
Austria - Francesco Giuseppe I° (1848-1916) 5 corone 1900 - KM#2807 - Ag BB Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 476
Austria - Francesco Giuseppe I° (1848-1916) 2 Corone 1912 - KM#2821 - Ag BB/SPL Note: Shipping only in Italy
6 EUR
Lot 477
Austria - Francesco Giuseppe I° (1848-1916) 1 Fiorino 1879 - KM#2222 - Patina - Ag FDC Note: Shipping only in Italy
24 EUR
Lot 478
Austria - Francesco Giuseppe I° (1848-1916) 1 Fiorino 1882 - KM#2222 - Ag SPL Note: Shipping only in Italy
18 EUR
Lot 479
Austria - Francesco Giuseppe I° (1848-1916) 1 Fiorino 1890 - KM#2222 - Ag BB+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 480
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946-2001) 100 Schilling 1975 - KM#2924 - Ag FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 481
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946-2001) 100 Schilling 1975 - KM#2925 - Ag qFDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 482
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 100 Scellini 1975 - KM#2925 - Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 483
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 100 scellini 1976 - KM#2927 - Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 484
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 100 scellini 1975 - KM#2928 - Ag SPL Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 485
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946-2001) 100 Schilling 1976 - KM#2927 - Ag FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 486
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946-2001) 100 Schilling 1976 - KM#2929 - Ag FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 487
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946-2001) 100 Schilling 1976 - KM#2930 - Ag FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
12 EUR
Lot 488
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946-2001) 100 Schilling 1976 - KM#2931 - Ag FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 489
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946-2001) 100 Schilling 1977 - KM#2935 - Ag FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 490
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946-2001) 100 Schilling 1978 - KM#2941 - Ag FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 491
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946-2001) 100 Schilling 1978 - KM#2940 - Ag FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 492
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946-2001) 100 Schilling 1979 - KM#2942 - Ag FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 493
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 100 Scellini 1979 - KM#2944 - Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 494
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 50 Scellini 1964 - KM#2896 - Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 495
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 50 Scellini 1965 - KM#2898 - Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
36 EUR
Lot 496
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 50 Scellini 1968 - KM#2904 - Ag FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 497
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 50 Scellini 1969 - KM#2906 - Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
28 EUR
Lot 498
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 50 Scellini 1970 - KM#2909 - Ag FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 499
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 50 Scellini 1973 - KM#2917 - Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 500
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 50 Scellini 1974 - KM#2921 - Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
16 EUR
Lot 501
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 50 Scellini 1974 - KM#2920 - Ag FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
12 EUR
Lot 502
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 25 Scellini 1964 - KM#2895- Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
14 EUR
Lot 503
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 25 Scellini 1967 - KM#2901- Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
40 EUR
Lot 504
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 25 Scellini 1970 - KM#2907- Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 505
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 25 Scellini 1972 - KM#2912- Ag SPL Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 506
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (1946 - 2001) 25 Scellini 1973 - KM#2915 - Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
10 EUR
Lot 507
Lot 508
Australia - Elisabetta II (Dal 1952) 10 Dollari (10 Oncie) 2014 "Anno del Cavallo" - KM#2114 - Ag - In capsula FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 509
Australia - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari 1990 (1 Oncia) "Kookaburra" - Ag - In capsula FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
26 EUR
Lot 510
Australia - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari 1991 (1 Oncia) "Kookaburra" - Ag - In capsula FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
26 EUR
Lot 511
Australia - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 2 Dollari 1992 (2 Once) "Kookaburra" - Ag - In confezione FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
60 EUR
Lot 512
Australia - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 1 Dollaro 1992 (1 Oncia) "Kookaburra" - Ag - In capsula FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
26 EUR
Lot 513
Lot 514
Australia - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 1 Dollaro 1997 (1 Oncia) "Kangaroo" - KM#325 - Ag - In folder FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
26 EUR
Lot 515
Australia - Elisabetta II (Dal 1952) 1 Dollaro (1 Oncia) 2004 "Kookaburra" - KM#683 - Ag - In cofanetto FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 516
Lot 517
40 EUR
Lot 518
40 EUR
Lot 519
42 EUR
Lot 520
40 EUR
Lot 521
Australia - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 1 Dollaro (1 Oncia) 2021 - Ag proof - In capsula FS Note: Worldwide shipping
48 EUR
Lot 522
Australia - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 1 Dollaro (1 Oncia) 2021 "Koala" - Ag proof - In capsula FS Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 523
Australia - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 50 Cents 1966 - KM#67 - Ag SPL Note: Worldwide shipping
9 EUR
Lot 524
Australia - Elisabetta II (Dal 1952) 50 Cents (1/2 Oncia) 2009 "Lion Fish" - KM#1100 - Ag - In cofanetto FS Note: Worldwide shipping
48 EUR
Lot 525
Barbados - Regina Elisabetta II (1970-2020) 10 Dollari 1973 - KM#17a - Ag FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
28 EUR
Lot 526
Elettorato di Baviera - Maximilian I (1623-1651) 2 kreuzer senza data - KM# 128.2 - Ag mBB Note: Shipping only in Italy
7 EUR
Lot 527
Baviera - Ludwig I (1825-1848) 1 pfennig 1831 - KM# 742 - Cu mBB Note: Shipping only in Italy
7 EUR
Lot 528
Baviera - Maximilian II (1848-1864) 1 kreuzer 1860 - AKS #156 - Mi MB Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 529
Baviera - Regno di Baviera (1806 - 1873) 2 Pfennig 1871 - KM#857 - Cu BB+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 530
Baviera - Ludwig II (1864-1886) 1 kreuzer 1871 - AKS# 183 - Mi mBB Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 531
Belgio - Leopoldo II° (1865-1909) 5 Franchi 1870 - KM#24 - Ag BB+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 532
Belgio - Re Baldovino (1948-1993) 100 Francs 1949 - KM#139 - Ag SPL Note: Shipping only in Italy
34 EUR
Lot 533
Belgio - Re Baldovino (1948 - 1993) 50 Francs 1949 - KM# 136 - Ag BB Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 534
Belgio - Re Baldovino (1948 - 1993) 50 Francs 1958 - KM#150 - Ag SPL Note: Worldwide shipping
18 EUR
Lot 535
Lot 536
Belgio - Re Baldovino (1948-1993) - 5 ecu 1993 - per la presidenza europea - KM# 185 - Ag FS Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 537
Belgio - Re Alberto II (1994-2001) 250 Francs 1995 - KM#99 - Ag FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
25 EUR
Lot 538
Bermuda - Elisabetta II (1959-1964) 1 Corona 1964 - KM#14 - Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 539
Brasile - Imperatore Pietro II (1831-1889) 1000 Reis 1860 - KM#465 - Ag - Colpi al bordo BB+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 540
Bulgaria - Zar Boris III (1918-1943) 100 Leva 1930 - KM#45 - Ag SPL Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 541
Bulgaria - Zar Boris III (1918-1943) 100 Leva 1934 - KM#45 - Ag BB/SPL Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 542
Bulgaria - Zar Boris III (1918-1943) 100 Leva 1937 - KM#45 - Ag SPL+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 543
Bulgaria - Repubblica Popolare (1946-1990) 5 Leva 1970 - KM#78 - Ag qFDC Note: Worldwide shipping
12 EUR
Lot 544
280 EUR
Lot 545
Cambogia - Regno (dal 1993) 3000 Riels 2009 "The Padaung" - KM#123 - Ag proof - In capsula - gr. 20,00 FS Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 546
Canada - Re Giorgio VI (1937-1952) 50 cents 1937 - KM#36 - Ag BB+ Note: Shipping only in Italy
8 EUR
Lot 547
Canada - Re Giorgio VI (1937-1952) 50 Cents 1950 - KM#45 - Ag qSPL Note: Shipping only in Italy
Lot 548
25 EUR
Lot 549
Canada - Elisabetta II (Dal 1952) 20 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2010 "Pigne cristallo rubino" - KM#1066 - Ag - In cofanetto FS Note: Worldwide shipping
25 EUR
Lot 550
Lot 551
Lot 552
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 10 Dollari (1/4 di Oncia) 2000 - KM 189 - Au - gr. 7,97 FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 553
Lot 554
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 10 Dollari 1976 - "Olimpiadi di Montreal - Hockey su prato" - KM#112 - Ag FDC Note: Worldwide shipping
20 EUR
Lot 555
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1953) 5 Dollari 1976 "XXI Giochi olimpici estivi, Montreal" - KM# 85 - Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 556
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 1 Dollaro 1958 "British Columbia" - KM#55 - Ag n.a. Note: Worldwide shipping
12 EUR
Lot 557
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 1 Dollaro 1964 "100° anniversario - Conferenza di Charlottetown" - KM#58 - Ag n.a. Note: Worldwide shipping
8 EUR
Lot 558
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1953) 1 Dollaro 1965 - Patina - KM# 64.1 - Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
14 EUR
Lot 559
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1953) 1 Dollaro 1966 - Patina - KM# 64.1 - Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
10 EUR
Lot 560
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1953) 1 Dollaro 1967 - Patina - KM# 70 - Ag SPL+ Note: Worldwide shipping
12 EUR
Lot 561
8 EUR
Lot 562
Canada - Regina Elisabetta II (dal 1953) 50 Cents 1963 - KM#56 - Ag BB/SPL Note: Worldwide shipping
Lot 563
Canada - Elisabetta II (Dal 1952) 50 Cents 2002 - "Golden Tulip" - UC#582 - Ag - In cofanetto - gr.9,3 FS Note: Worldwide shipping
12 EUR
Lot 564
Canada - Elisabetta II (Dal 1952) 50 Cents 2004 - "Easter Lily" - KM#509 - Ag - In cofanetto - gr.9,3 FS Note: Worldwide shipping
12 EUR