E-Live Auction 11
– 11 - 13 June 2021
Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes and Philately
Part 1: Fr, 11.06.2021, from 6:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Sa, 12.06.2021, from 6:00 PM CEST
Part 3: Su, 13.06.2021, from 6:00 PM CEST
(1850)
Opening Lots
Italian mints
(613)
Ancient Savoia
Sardinia Kingdom
Victor Emmanuel III of Italy
Kingdom of Italy
(184)
Lots
(56)
Italian Republic
(142)
Pattern and mint errors
San Marino
World Coins
(299)
Italian Tokens
International tokens
Balances and weights
Vatican medals
Votive Medals
(73)
Savoia medals
Italian medals
(34)
World medals
Curiosities
World Banknotes
(144)
Italian Banknotes
(53)
Stamps
(69)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Lot 101
55 EUR
Lot 102
5 EUR
Lot 103
Lot 104
35 EUR
Lot 105
Lombardo Veneto - Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1866) 1 Fiorino 1858 - Gig. 81 - NC - Zecca di Milano - Ag - gr. 12,26 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
70 EUR
Lot 106
Lombardo Veneto - Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1866) 10 Kreuzer 1859 - NC - Zecca di Milano - Mi - gr.1,78 MB Shipping only in Italy
5 EUR
Lot 107
10 EUR
Lot 108
Lombardo Veneto - Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1866) 5 centesimi 2° tipo 1852 - Zecca di Venezia - Cu - gr. 5,36 qBB Shipping only in Italy
10 EUR
Lot 109
Lombardo Veneto - Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1866) 1 Centesimo II° tipo 1852 - Zecca di Venezia - Cu - gr. 1,01 MB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 110
Lombardo Veneto - Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1866) 1 Centesimo III°Tipo 1862 - Zecca di Venezia - Cu - gr. 3,17 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 111
Lucca - Enrico III, IV o V (1004-1024) Denaro - Biaggi 1056 - Ag - gr. 0,75 MB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 112
Lucca - Rupubblica di Lucca (1369-1799) Santacroce da 25 Baiocchi 1756 - CNI 841 - Rara - Ag - gr.8,1 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 113
Lucca - Repubblica (1369-1799) Quattrino 1564 - MIR 183/21 - Cu - gr. 0,61 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 114
Lot 115
150 EUR
Lot 116
90 EUR
Lot 117
Mantova - Francesco I d'Este (1629-1658) Muraiola - Rara - Mi - gr.1,47 BB+/qSPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 118
Lot 119
Mantova - Carlo VI (1707-1740) Lira da 20 Soldi 1734 - CNI 31/33 - NC - Mi - gr. 3,27 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 120
Mantova - Carlo VI (1707-1740) Mezza lira da 10 soldi 1736 - CNI 44/45 - RR Molto Rara - Mi - gr. 1,32 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 121
Mantova - Maria Teresa d'Asburgo (1740-1780) Soldo con sole raggiante - NC - MIR 765/2 - Cu - gr. 2,57 SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 122
Mantova - Assedio Austro-Russo (1799) 1 soldo di Milano - Mont. 183 - NC - Ae - gr.13,45 BB Shipping only in Italy
50 EUR
Lot 123
Massa di Lunigiana - Beatrice Maria D'Este Cybo Malaspina (1790-1796) 4 soldi 1792 - MIR 329 - Mi - gr. 0,90 MB Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 124
Lot 125
Mirandola - Alessandro I Pico (1602-1637) Bolognino - MIR 570 - Cu - gr. 1,91 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 126
Modena - Cesare D'Este (1597-1628) Sesino - MIR 709 - Mi - gr. 0,96 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 127
Modena - Francesco III d'Este (1737-1780) 2 Bolognini 1741 - Cu - gr.1,05 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 128
Modena - Francesco III d'Este (1737-1780) Bolognino - MIR 851 - Cu - gr.2,97 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 129
Modena - Francesco III D'Este (1737-1780) Sesino - CNI 74 - NC - Cu - gr. 0,93 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 130
Modena - Ercole III D'Este (1780-1796) 1 Soldo 1783 - CNI 50/51 - Cu - gr. 1,96 qBB Shipping only in Italy
30 EUR
Lot 131
Lot 132
Milano - Enrico III, IV, V (1039-1125) Denaro - Cfr. Biaggi 1411 - Ag - gr. 0,35 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 133
Milano - Azzone Visconti (1329-1339) Denaro - Mi - gr.0,96 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
Lot 134
Milano - Barnabò e Galeazzo II Visconti (1355-1378) Pegione - Cr. 4/b - Ag - gr. 2,51 BB Shipping only in Italy
55 EUR
Lot 135
150 EUR
Lot 136
Milano - Barnabò e Galeazzo II Visconti (1355-1378) Sesino - MIR 105 - Ag - gr. 1,01 qBB Shipping only in Italy
55 EUR
Lot 137
Milano - Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1378-1402) Grosso o Pegione - Tipo con Croce - Cr.7 - Ag - gr. 2,39 qSPL Shipping only in Italy
40 EUR
Lot 138
Milano - Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1378-1402) Grosso o Pegione - Tipo con biscione - Cr.4/a - Ag - gr.2,45 qSPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 139
Milano - Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1378-1402) Soldo con croce e Santo - Ag - gr.1,8 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
30 EUR
Lot 140
Milano - Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1378-1402) Sesino del I°Tipo - Ag - gr. 1,05 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 141
Milano - Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1385-1402) Duca di Milano - Sesino tipo con Croce e Biscione - Cr 11 - Ag - gr. 1,05 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 142
Milano - Filippo Maria Visconti (1412-1447) Grosso da 2 Soldi del I tipo - MIR 153/1 - Ag - gr.2,29 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
30 EUR
Lot 143
Milano - Filippo Maria Visconti (1412-1447) Grosso da 2 Soldi del II tipo - CNI 104/147 - Ag - gr. 2,4 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 144
Milano - Filippo Maria Visconti (1412-1447) Sesino tipo con croce e santo - CNI V 163-173 - Mi - gr. 0,66 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 145
Milano - Filippo Maria Visconti (1412-1447) Sesico con Croce e Santo - Cr.9 - Mi - gr.0,66 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 146
Milano - Seconda repubblica (1447-1450) - Grosso - CNI 12/5 - Ag - gr. 2,13 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 147
Milano - Seconda Repubblica (1447-1450) Denaro - CNI V 145 - Mi - gr. 0,69 qBB Shipping only in Italy
18 EUR
Lot 148
Milano - Seconda Repubblica (1447-1450) Denaro - MIR 169/1 - Mi - gr 0,51 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 149
Milano - Francesco I Sforza (1450-1466) Grosso con Scudo e busto del Santo - NC - MIR 176 - Ag - gr.1,63 qBB Shipping only in Italy
60 EUR
Lot 150
50 EUR
Lot 151
Milano - Francesco I Sforza (1450-1466) Trillina tipo con elmo - Cr. 20 - Mi - gr. 0,85 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 152
60 EUR
Lot 153
Milano - Carlo V (1535-1556) Quattrino - Cu - gr.1,80 BB/qSPL Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 154
Milano - Filippo II (1556-1598) Denaro da 5 Soldi - CNI V 388-400 - Ag - gr. 1,93 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 155
Milano - Filippo III (1598-1621) Parpagliola anno illegibile - Cfr. CNI V 143 - Mi - gr. 2,14 MB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 156
Milano - Filippo III (1598-1621) Denaro da 4 Soldi 1608 - CNI 131/142 - Ag - gr. 2,75 BB Shipping only in Italy
36 EUR
Lot 157
Milano - Carlo II (1665-1700) II Periodo - Mezzo Filippo data illegibile - Crippa 7 - Ag - gr. 6,35 MB Shipping only in Italy
100 EUR
Lot 158
Milano - Maria Teresa d'Asburgo (1740-1780) Sestino 1779 - Zecca di Milano - CNI 133 - Cu - gr.1,27 SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 159
Milano - Giuseppe II (1780-1790) 1 Scudo 1781 - Rara - Ag - gr.22,88 BB Shipping only in Italy
110 EUR
Lot 160
Milano - Giuseppe II (1780-1790) 1 Lira 1781 - RR MOLTO RARA - Ag - gr.6,02 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
70 EUR
Lot 161
120 EUR
Lot 162
85 EUR
Lot 163
50 EUR
Lot 164
Milano - Governo Provvisorio della Lombardia (1848) 5 Lire 1848 - Zecca di Milano - Gig.3 - Ag - BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 165
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1808-1814) 5 Soldi 1809 - Gig.188 - Ag - BB+ Shipping only in Italy
16 EUR
Lot 166
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 5 Soldi 1810 - Gig.189 - Ag - SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
24 EUR
Lot 167
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1808-1814) 5 Soldi 1813 - Gig.195 - Ag - BB Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 168
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 10 Centesimi 1810 - C/ Leggermente rigato - Gig.199a - Mi - SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 169
Messerano - Pier Luca II Fieschi (1528-1548) Testone con Aquila - CNI 19 - Ag - gr.9,40 BB/qSPL Shipping only in Italy
650 EUR
Lot 170
Padova - Repubblica (1271-1328) Denaro scodellato - Biaggi 1725 - NC - Ag - gr. 0,25 MB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 171
Padova - Francesco I da Carrara (1355-1388) Denaro Piccolo - Biaggi 1739 - NC - Ag - gr.0,10 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
Lot 172
Lot 173
Parma - Ranuccio II Farnese (1646-1694) Quarantano - CNI 33/55 - NC - Ag - gr. 8,56 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 174
Parma - Ranuccio II Farnese (1646-1694) 5 soldi o cinquina - MIR 1044 - NC - MI - gr. 1,88 BB Shipping only in Italy
35 EUR
Lot 175
Parma - Francesco I Farnese (1694-1727) 20 soldi o lira - MIR 1049 - Rara - Ag - gr. 3,85 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 176
Parma o Piacenza - Francesco I Farnese (1694-1727) - 10 Soldi o Lira - CNI 646 - Mi - gr. 3,39 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
32 EUR
Lot 177
Lot 178
350 EUR
Lot 179
Parma - Ducato di Parma, Piacenza e Guastalla - Ferdinando I (1765-1802) Sesino 1784 - Cu - gr.0,81 SPL Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 180
Parma - Ducato di Parma, Piacenza e Guastalla - Ferdinando I (1765-1802) Sesino 1790 - Cu - gr.1,01 BB/SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 181
Parma - Ducato di Parma, Piacenza e Guastalla - Ferdinando I (1765-1802) Sesino 1791 - Cu - gr.0,71 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 182
210 EUR
Lot 183
Lot 184
Lot 185
Pavia - Comune (1250-1359) Denaro - MIR 844 - Ag - gr. 0,66 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 186
Pesaro - Giovanni Sforza (1489-1500 e 1503-1510) Grosso - CNI 17 - Rara - Ag - gr. 1,95 SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 187
Piacenza - Ottavio e Alessandro Farnese (1556-1597) Parpagliola - Mi - gr.2,05 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 188
Lot 189
Piacenza - Ranuccio II Farnese (1646-1694) - Quarantano - MIR 1175/2 - Rara - Ag - gr. 7,96 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 190
Piacenza - Antonio Farnese (1748-1765) Sesino "Salus Mundi" - Cu - gr.0,8 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 191
Pisa - Cosimo III de Medici (1670-1722) 1/2 giulio 1715 - CNI 15 - Ag - gr. 1,13 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 192
Ravenna - Monetazione Vescovile Anonima (Sec XVI) Denaro VPS - Biaggi 1965 - NC Mi - gr. 0,68 SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 193
Reggio Emilia - Ercole I d'Este (1471-1505) Bagattino - Varesi 1270 - Cu - gr. 2,24 MB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 194
Roma - Prima Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) Monetazione ordinaria - Scudo Romano senza data - Rara - Ag - gr.26,33 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 195
Lot 196
Roma - Prima Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) Due Baiocchi - CNI 41 - NC - Cu - gr. 20,08 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 197
Roma - Prima Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) Due Baiocchi con sigle T.M. (Tommaso Mercandetti) - CNI 42 - Cu - qSPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 198
Roma - Seconda Repubblica Romana (1848-1849) Baiocco 1849 - Gig.3 - Rara - Cu - gr. 9,92 qSPL Shipping only in Italy
40 EUR
Lot 199
Regno di Napoli - Roberto d'Angiò (1309-1343) Gigliato - Ag - gr.3,84 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
40 EUR
Lot 200
300 EUR
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19