E-Live Auction 11
– 11 - 13 June 2021
Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes and Philately
Part 1: Fr, 11.06.2021, from 6:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Sa, 12.06.2021, from 6:00 PM CEST
Part 3: Su, 13.06.2021, from 6:00 PM CEST
(1850)
Opening Lots
Italian mints
(613)
Ancient Savoia
Sardinia Kingdom
Victor Emmanuel III of Italy
Kingdom of Italy
(184)
Lots
(56)
Italian Republic
(142)
Pattern and mint errors
San Marino
World Coins
(299)
Italian Tokens
International tokens
Balances and weights
Vatican medals
Votive Medals
(73)
Savoia medals
Italian medals
(34)
World medals
Curiosities
World Banknotes
(144)
Italian Banknotes
(53)
Stamps
(69)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Lot 1
Lot 2
Lot 3
3'000 EUR
Lot 4
400 EUR
Lot 5
800 EUR
Lot 6
320 EUR
Lot 7
320 EUR
Lot 8
Lot 9
Lot 10
Lot 11
600 EUR
Lot 12
Francia - Luigi XVIII (1814-1824) 5 Franchi 1824 K (Zecca di Bordeaux) - KM 711 - Ag - SLAB PCGS MS63 - MS63 Shipping only in Italy
Lot 13
Germania - German States - Brunswick/Luneburg/Calenberg/Hannover - 2/3 Tallero 1722 C - KM 112.2 - Ag - gr.13,06 FDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 14
Svizzera - Canton Zurigo (1804-1850) 40 Batzen 1813 - KM#189 - Ag - Sigillata PCGS MS62 - MS62 Shipping only in Italy
Lot 15
Francia - Repubblica Francese - 1000 Franchi "Cérès et Mercure" 02.11.1939 - Serie Y.8072 N°667 - Pick#90 - n.a. Shipping only in Italy
Lot 16
Stati Uniti d'America - Usa - Silver Certificate - 1 Dollaro 1899 - Serie Z82609999Z - Pick#338 - n.a. Shipping only in Italy
Lot 17
Lot 18
180 EUR
Lot 19
320 EUR
Lot 20
Lot 21
Alessandria - Comune (Sec.XIV) Imperiale Piccolo, con Croce e busto di San Pietro - RR MOLTO RARO - Mi - gr.0,55 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 22
Aquileia - Bertrando (1334-1350) Denaro con Sant'Ermacora barbuto - MIR 38 - NC - Ag - gr. 1,02 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 23
Aquileia - Antonio II (1402-1411) Denaro o soldo - MIR 58 - Ag - gr. 0,70 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 24
Aquileia - Ludovico II (1412-1420) Denaro o soldo - MIR 59 - Ag - gr. 0,63 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 25
Ancona - Monetazione autonoma (Secoli XII-XIII-XIV) Grosso agontano XIII-XIV secolo - CNI Manca - NC - Ag - gr. 2,16 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 26
Ancona - Monetazione autonoma (Secoli XII-XIII-XIV) Grosso agontano XIII-XIV secolo - CNI 23 - Ag - gr. 2,19 qSPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 27
Ancona - Monetazione Autonoma (Secoli XII-XIII-XIV) Denaro CVS - CNI 5 - Mi - gr. 0,4 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 28
Ancona - Monetazione Autonoma (Sec.XIII) Lotto n.3 Denari CVS - Mi - Mediamente BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 29
Arezzo - Monetazione anonima (Secoli XIII-XIV) Denaro - Biaggi 199 - Mi - gr. 0,54 qBB Shipping only in Italy
23 EUR
Lot 30
Ascoli Piceno - Emissioni anonime (Secoli XIII-XIV) Mezzo Grosso Agontano - CNI 8 - Rara - Mi - gr. 0,77 MB/BB Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 31
Bologna - Comune (1191-1337) Bolognino Grosso 1236- 1250 - CNI 2,9 - Ag - gr. 1,42 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 32
Lot 33
Bologna - Comune (1191-1337) Bolognino Grosso 1270-1290 - CNI 3,17 - Ag - gr. 1,16 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 34
Lot 35
Bologna - Comune (1191-1337) Bolognino Grosso 1280-1290 - CNI 3,19 - Ag - gr. 1,23 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 36
Lot 37
Bologna - Comune (1191-1337) Bolognino Piccolo 1191-1236 - CNI 1,3 - Mi - gr. 0,49 MB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 38
Bologna - Monetazione Anonima Pontificia (Secoli XIV-XVI) Quattrino - CNI 30-34 - Mi - gr. 0,60 MB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 39
Lot 40
Lot 41
Bologna - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 1 Soldo I°Tipo 1808 - Gig.206 - Cu - gr. 9,23 qMB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 42
Bologna - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 3 centesimi 1808 - Gig.219 - NC - Cu - gr. 6,17 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 43
Bologna - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 1 centesimo 1808 - Pagani 73 - Cu - gr. 2,01 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 44
Bologna - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 1 centesimo 1809 - Pagani 74 - Cu - gr. 1,90 qSPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 45
Bologna - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 1 centesimo 1810 - Pagani 75a - Cu - gr. 2,01 qSPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 46
Bologna - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1808-1814) 1 Centesimo 1810 - Cifre 10 della data su 0 - Gig.240a - Cu - BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 47
Lot 48
Lot 49
Lot 50
190 EUR
Lot 51
180 EUR
Lot 52
Chieti - Carlo VIII (1483-1498) Cavallo tipo con Croce ancorata - Andreani 14 - NC - Cu - gr. 1,45 qBB Shipping only in Italy
25 EUR
Lot 53
Desana - Delfino Tizzone (1583-1598) Quattrino - MIR 488 - R - Cu - gr. 1,01 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 54
50 EUR
Lot 55
Ferrara - Ercole II d'Este (1534-1559) 1/2 Scudo 1546 - CNI 13 - Periziato SPL+ - RRR RARISSIMO - Ag - SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
5'600 EUR
Lot 56
Fermo - Prima Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) Due baiocchi tipo anno PMO 1798 - Pagani 37 - Rara - Cu - gr. 18,31 BB Shipping only in Italy
70 EUR
Lot 57
Fermo - Prima Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) Due baiocchi tipo con fascio senza data - CNI 18 - Rara - Cu - gr. 16,58 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 58
Lot 59
Firenze - Repubblica Fiorentina (1189-1532) Grosso da 6 Soldi 8 Denari 1477 "L" - MIR 62/33 - Rara - Ag - gr. 1,9 BB/SPL Shipping only in Italy
95 EUR
Lot 60
80 EUR
Lot 61
Lot 62
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Ferdinando I de Medici (1587-1609) Piastra d'argento I°Serie 1587 - Rara - Ag - BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 63
Lot 64
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Cosimo III (1670-1723) Piastra 1680 - Mir 327 - NC - Periziata BB+ - Ag - BB+ Shipping only in Italy
220 EUR
Lot 65
Lot 66
Lot 67
140 EUR
Lot 68
Lot 69
Lot 70
Lot 71
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) Paolo 1783 - Rara - Ag - gr.2,52 BB Shipping only in Italy
25 EUR
Lot 72
Lot 73
105 EUR
Lot 74
40 EUR
Lot 75
Lot 76
Lot 77
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II (1824-1859) 5 Quattrini 1830 - Pagani 174 - Cu - gr.3,81 SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
38 EUR
Lot 78
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II (1824-1859) Quattrino 1827 - Gig. 93 - NC - Cu - gr. 0.90 SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 79
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II (1824-1859) Quattrino 1845 - Gig. 111 - Cu - gr. 0,86 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 80
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II (1824-1859) Quattrino 1847 - Gig. 113 - Cu - gr. 0,91 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 81
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II (1824-1859) Quattrino 1848 - Gig. 114 - Cu - gr. 0,90 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 82
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II (1824-1859) Quattrino 1851 - Gig. 117 - Cu - gr. 0,99 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 83
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II (1824-1859) Quattrino 1852 - Gig. 118 - Cu - gr. 0,98 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 84
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II (1824-1859) Quattrino 1853 - Gig. 119 - Cu - gr. 0,94 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 85
Lot 86
Lot 87
Genova - Repubblica di Genova periodo dei Dogi Biennali Terza Fase (1637-1797) 24 Lire 1793 - Au - Gr.6,3 qFDC Shipping only in Italy
4'200 EUR
Lot 88
2'200 EUR
Lot 89
Gorizia - Maria Teresa (1740-1780) 1 Soldo 1762 Graz - Cu - gr.2,50 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 90
Gorizia - Maria Teresa (1740-1780) 1 Soldo 1767 - Graz - KM 14 - Cu - gr. 2,64 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 91
Gorizia - Maria Teresa (1740-1780) 1 Soldo 1777 - Schmollnitz - Cr.45/b - Cu - gr. 7,55 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 92
Gorizia - Giuseppe II d'Asburgo-Lorena (1780-1790) 1 Soldo 1788 - Kremnitz - Cu - gr. 2,93 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 93
Gorizia - Giuseppe II d'Asburgo-Lorena (1780-1790) Mezzo Soldo 1788 - Hall - Cu - gr. 1,35 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 94
Gorizia - Leopoldo II (1790-1792) 1/2 Soldo 1791 Vienna - CNI 3 - Rara - Cu - gr. 1,13 BB Shipping only in Italy
36 EUR
Lot 95
Gorizia - Francesco II d'Asburgo Lorena (1792- 1806) 1 Soldo 1797 - Hall - Cu - gr. 2,47 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 96
Gorizia - Francesco II d'Asburgo Lorena (1792- 1806) 1 Soldo 1798 - Hall - Cu - gr. 2,63 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 97
Lot 98
Livorno - Cosimo III (1670-1723) Tollero 1692 - Rara - Ag - Tracce di appiccagnolo rimosso - gr.26,98 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 99
300 EUR
Lot 100
22 EUR
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19