E-Live Auction 11
– 11 - 13 June 2021
Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes and Philately
Part 1: Fr, 11.06.2021, from 6:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Sa, 12.06.2021, from 6:00 PM CEST
Part 3: Su, 13.06.2021, from 6:00 PM CEST
(1850)
Opening Lots
Italian mints
(613)
Ancient Savoia
Sardinia Kingdom
Victor Emmanuel III of Italy
Kingdom of Italy
(184)
Lots
(56)
Italian Republic
(142)
Pattern and mint errors
San Marino
World Coins
(299)
Italian Tokens
International tokens
Balances and weights
Vatican medals
Votive Medals
(73)
Savoia medals
Italian medals
(34)
World medals
Curiosities
World Banknotes
(144)
Italian Banknotes
(53)
Stamps
(69)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1089
Africa Orientale Tedesca - 1 pesa 1891 - Jaeger 710 - Cu - SPL Shipping only in Italy
60 EUR
Lot 1090
Africa Orientale Tedesca - 1/4 rupia 1912 - Amburgo - Jaeger 720 - Ag - SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1091
Africa Orientale Tedesca - 1 heller 1907 - Amburgo - Jaeger 716 - Cu - SPL Shipping only in Italy
15 EUR
Lot 1092
Africa Orientale Tedesca - 1 heller 1912 - Amburgo - Jaeger 716 - Cu - SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1093
Africa Orientale Tedesca - 1/2 heller 1906 - Amburgo - KM 6 - Cu - BB Shipping only in Italy
10 EUR
Lot 1094
Austria - Leopoldo I (1657-1705) XV Kreuzer 1694 - Zecca di Kremnitz - Huszar 1429 - Ag - gr.6,40 FDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1095
Austria - Leopoldo I (1657-1705) 6 Kreutzer 1694 - Ag - gr.2,79 SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1096
Austria - Maria Teresa (1740-1780) 6 kreutzer 1745 - KM1673 - Ag - gr. 2,94 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1097
Austria - Francesco I (1768-1835) 5 Kreuzer 1821 A - Ag - gr.2 MB+ Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 1098
Austria - Ferdinando I (1835-1848) 20 Kreuzer 1848 B - Zecca di Kremnica - Ag - Patina e Lustro di conio - gr.6,69 FDC Shipping only in Italy
25 EUR
Lot 1099
Austria - Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916) 1 Fiorino 1860 - Vienna - KM#2219 - Ag - gr. 12,40 FDC Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 1100
Austria - Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916) 1 Fiorino 1861 A - Zecca di Vienna - KM 2219 - Ag - gr.12,40 FDC Shipping only in Italy
36 EUR
Lot 1101
Austria - Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916) 1 Corona 1915 - Ag - Patina - FDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1102
Austria - Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) - 20 Kreuzer 1854 A - Zecca di Vienna - KM 2211 - Ag - gr. 4,37 FDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1103
Austria - Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) - 20 Kreuzer 1855 B - Zecca di Kremnica - KM 2211 - Ag - gr. 4,35 qFDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1104
Austria - Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916) 20 Kreuzer 1855 A - Zecca di Vienna - KM 2211 - Ag - gr.4,32 FDC Shipping only in Italy
75 EUR
Lot 1105
Austria - Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916) 1 Kreuzer 1881 - KM 2186 - Cu - Rame rosso - FDC Shipping only in Italy
14 EUR
Lot 1106
Austria - Repubblica Austriaca - 1 Oncia .999 - 100 Euro 2002 - Au - FDC Worldwide shipping
1'600 EUR
Lot 1107
Austria - Repubblica Austriaca - 1/2 Oncia .999 - 50 Euro 2014 - Au - FDC Worldwide shipping
800 EUR
Lot 1108
Lot 1109
26 EUR
Lot 1110
Lot 1111
Lot 1112
Lot 1113
Australia - Giorgio V (1910-1936) One Penny 1920 - KM 23 - Cu - BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1114
Benin - Repubblica del Benin (dal 1990) 1000 Francs 2000 "Automobile" - Ag - In capsula - FDC Worldwide shipping
Lot 1115
Lot 1116
Bulgaria - Ferdinando I (1908-1918) 20 Stotinki 1913 - KM 26 - Ag - SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1117
Canada - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) 50 cent 1946 - R (RARO) con variante nel 6 della data - KM34 - Ag - SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1118
Canada - Elisabetta II (1952) 1 Oz .999 - 50 Dollari 1984 - Au - FDC Worldwide shipping
Lot 1119
Canada - Elisabetta II (1952) 1/2 Oz .999 - 20 Dollari 2013 - Au - FDC Worldwide shipping
Lot 1120
Canada - Elisabetta II (1952) 1/10 Oz .999 - 5 Dollari 2004 - Au - FDC Worldwide shipping
Lot 1121
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2011 "Orso Grizzly" - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 1122
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2011 "Lupo" - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 1123
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2012 "Puma" - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 1124
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2012 "Alce" - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 1125
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2013 "Bisonte" - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 1126
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2013 "Antilocapra" - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 1127
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2014 "Aquila Calva" - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 1128
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2014 serie Aquila - KM 225 - Ag - Proof - gr. 31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
22 EUR
Lot 1129
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2014 "Falco Pellegrino" - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 1130
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2015 "Gufo della Virginia" - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
33 EUR
Lot 1131
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2015 "Poiana della Giamaica" - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 1132
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2015 serie Foglia d'acero - KM 625 - Ag - Proof - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
26 EUR
Lot 1133
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2017 "Aurora Boreale" - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 1134
38 EUR
Lot 1135
Caraibi - Barbados - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 1 Dollaro (1 Oncia) 2019 "Flying Fish" - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
35 EUR
Lot 1136
Caraibi - Grenada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 2 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2019 - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
35 EUR
Lot 1137
Caraibi - Grenada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 2 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2020 "Octopus" - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 1138
Caraibi - Grenada - 100 Dollari 1988 "Serie Uccelli Tropicali" - KM 17 - Ag - in capsula - gr.129 FDC Worldwide shipping
Lot 1139
Caraibi - Saint Kitts e Nevis - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 2 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2019 - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
35 EUR
Lot 1140
Caraibi - Saint Kitts e Nevis - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 2 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2020 - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 1141
Lot 1142
Caraibi - Anguilla - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 2 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2020 - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 1143
Caraibi - St.Lucia - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 2 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2020 - Ag - Proof - In capsula - gr.31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 1144
Cina - Repubblica di Cina (1912-1949) - Provincia del Hupeh - Guangxu (1875-1908) - 20 Fen - Y125.1 - Ag - qBB Shipping only in Italy
60 EUR
Lot 1145
Cina - Guangxu (1875-1908, Qing dynasty) - 20 Cash - Hu Poo - Y 5 - Cu - MB/BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1146
33 EUR
Lot 1147
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Vittoria (1837-1901) One Rupee 1889 - KM 492 - Ag - SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
16 EUR
Lot 1148
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Vittoria (1837-1901) One Rupee 1840 - KM 458 - Ag - BB/qSPL Shipping only in Italy
14 EUR
Lot 1149
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Vittoria (1837-1901) One Rupee 1862 - KM 473.1 - Ag - SPL Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 1150
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Vittoria (1837-1901) One Rupee 1877 - KM 492 - Ag - BB/SPL Shipping only in Italy
17 EUR
Lot 1151
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Vittoria (1837-1901) One Rupee 1889 - KM 492 - Ag - SPL Shipping only in Italy
15 EUR
Lot 1152
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Vittoria (1837-1901) One Rupee 1893 - KM 492 - Ag - qSPL Shipping only in Italy
14 EUR
Lot 1153
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Vittoria (1837-1901) One Rupee 1901 - KM 492 - Ag - SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
17 EUR
Lot 1154
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Vittoria (1837-1901) One Rupee 1901 - KM 492 - Ag - BB/SPL Shipping only in Italy
16 EUR
Lot 1155
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Vittoria (1838-1901) 2 Annas 1889 - KM#488 - Ag - SPL Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 1156
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Vittoria (1838-1901) 2 Annas 1862 - KM#488 - Ag - SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1157
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Edoardo VII (1901-1910) One Rupee 1905 - KM 508 - Ag - BB+ Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 1158
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Edoardo VII (1902-1910) 1/4 di Rupia 1907 - KM#506 - Ag - SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1159
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Giorgio V (1910-1936) One Rupee 1915 - KM 524 - Ag - qFDC Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 1160
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Giorgio V (1910-1936) One Rupee 1917 - KM 524 - Ag - qFDC Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 1161
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Giorgio V (1910-1936) One Rupee 1918 - KM 524 - Ag - qSPL Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 1162
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Giorgio V (1910-1936) One Rupee 1918 - KM 524 - Ag - SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
8 EUR
Lot 1163
8 EUR
Lot 1164
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Giorgio V (1910-1936) One Rupee 1919 - KM 524 - Ag - FDC Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 1165
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Giorgio V (1910-1936) One Rupee 1919 - Zecca di Mumbay/Bombay - KM 524 - Ag - SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 1166
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Giorgio V (1910-1936) One Rupee 1920 - KM 524 - Ag - qFDC Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 1167
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Giorgio V (1911-1936) 1/4 Anna 1917 - KM#512 - Cu - qFDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1168
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Giorgio V (1911-1936) 1/12 Anna 1926 - KM#509 - Cu - qFDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1169
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Giorgio V (1911-1936) 50 Cents 1921 - KM 35 - Ag - FDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1170
Colonie Inglesi - India Britannica - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) One Rupee 1944 - KM 557 - Ag - Colpo al bordo - SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
6 EUR
Lot 1171
Colonie inglesi - India Britannica - Giorgio VI (1937-1952) 2 scellini o fiorino 1944 - Ag - SPL/qFDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1172
85 EUR
Lot 1173
Dalmazia - Ragusa - Repubblica (1358-1808) Grossetto 16?8 - KM5 - Ag - gr. 0,66 MB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1174
Danimarca - Federico IX (1947 - 1972) 5 Kroner 1963 - KM 853 - Cu Ni - FDC Worldwide shipping
2 EUR
Lot 1175
Etiopia - Hailè Selassiè (1930-1936/1941-1974) 1 matona 1923 (1930) - KM 27 - Cu - qSPL Shipping only in Italy
24 EUR
Lot 1176
Etiopia - Hailè Selassiè (1930-1936/1941-1974) 10 Centesimi 1936 (1944) - KM 34 - Cu - FDC Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 1177
Etiopia - Hailè Selassiè (1930-1936/1941-1974) 1 Centesimo 1936 (1944) - KM 32 - Cu - FDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1178
Francia - Liard de France 1657 "C" - Cu - gr.2,72 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1179
Francia - Liard de France 1657 "F" - Cu - gr.4,55 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1180
Francia - Liard de France 1657 "I" - Cu - gr.3,90 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1181
Francia - Liard de France 1658 "E" - Cu - gr.3,97 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1182
Francia - Luigi XIV (1643-1715) Ecu - Rara - Ag - gr.27,09 qSPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1183
Francia - Luigi XV (1715-1774) 1 Scudo "Au Bandeau" 1763 R (Orleans) - Ag - gr.29,10 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1184
Francia - Luigi XVI (1774-1792) 1 Sol 1780 - Cu - gr.6,10 MB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1185
Francia - Terza Repubblica (1870-1941) 20 Francs 1938 - KM 879 - Ag - SPL/FDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 1186
Francia - Quinta Repubblica (1959-2002) 50 Francs 1976 - KM 941 - Ag - qFDC Worldwide shipping
21 EUR
Lot 1187
Francia - Quinta Repubblica (1959-2002) 50 Francs 1979 - KM 941 - Ag - qFDC Worldwide shipping
20 EUR
Lot 1188
Francia - Quinta Repubblica (1959-2002) 10 Francs 1987 - 1000°Ann. Casato dei Capetingi - KM 961 - Ag - FDC Worldwide shipping