E-Live Auction 10
– 7 - 9 May 2021
Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes and Philately
Part 1: Fr, 07.05.2021, from 3:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Sa, 08.05.2021, from 3:00 PM CEST
Part 3: Su, 09.05.2021, from 3:00 PM CEST
(2868)
Opening Lots
Italian mints
(300)
Ancient Savoia
Sardinia Kingdom
Victor Emmanuel III of Italy
Kingdom of Italy
(220)
Regno d'Italia - Colonie Italiane
Italian colonies
Afis-Italian Somalia
Italian Republic
San Marino
World Coins
(294)
Divisional Euro
Savoia Medals
Italian medals
(197)
Cardinalitial and Episcopal Medals
Vatican medals
Papal Votive Medals
Votive Medals
World medals
Italian Tokens
International tokens
Brooches
Balances and weights
Beni paramonetali
Lotti - Monete
(84)
Stamps
(209)
World Banknotes
(1219)
Italian Banknotes
(85)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 374
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 5 Lire del II° tipo 1861 - Zecca di Torino - Gig. 32 - R2 MOLTO RARO - Ag BB/SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 375
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 5 Lire del II° tipo 1862 - Zecca di Napoli - Gig. 33 - R - Ag SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 376
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 5 Lire del II° tipo 1865 - Zecca di Torino - Gig. 37 - R - Ag SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 377
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 5 Lire del II° tipo 1869 - Zecca di Milano - Gig. 39 - NC - Ag BB Shipping only in Italy
18 EUR
Lot 378
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 5 Lire del II° tipo 1871 - Zecca di Milano - Gig. 42 - Ag MB Shipping only in Italy
18 EUR
Lot 379
Lot 380
Lot 381
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 5 Lire del II° tipo 1873 - Zecca di Milano - Gig. 46 - Ag BB Shipping only in Italy
18 EUR
Lot 382
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 5 Lire del II° tipo 1873 - Zecca di Milano - Gig. 46 - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 383
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 5 Lire del II° tipo 1874 - Zecca di Milano - Gig. 48 - Ag SPL/FDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 384
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 5 Lire del II° tipo 1875 - Zecca di Milano - Gig. 49 - Ag - Periziata Straziota qFDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 385
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 5 Lire del II° tipo 1876 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 51 - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
16 EUR
Lot 386
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 5 Lire del II° tipo 1877 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 52 - Ag SPL/FDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 387
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 5 Lire del II° tipo 1878 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 53 - NC - Ag FDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 388
22 EUR
Lot 389
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 2 Lire "Stemma" 1862 - Zecca di Napoli - Gig. 55 - R2 MOLTO RARA - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
260 EUR
Lot 390
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 2 Lire "Stemma" 1863 - Zecca di Napoli - Gig. 56 - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 391
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 2 Lire "Stemma" 1863 - Zecca di Torino - Gig. 57 - Ag MB+ Shipping only in Italy
15 EUR
Lot 392
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 2 Lire "Valore" 1863 - Zecca di Napoli - Gig. 58 - NC - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 393
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 1 Lira "Stemma" 1861 - Zecca di Firenze - Gig. 60 - R2 MOLTO RARO - Ag MB+ Shipping only in Italy
100 EUR
Lot 394
Lot 395
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 1 Lira "Stemma" 1862 - Zecca di Napoli - Gig. 62 - R - Ag BB/SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 396
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 1 Lira "Stemma" 1863 - Zecca di Milano - Gig. 64 - Ag MB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 397
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 1 Lira "Stemma" 1867 - Zecca di Milano - Gig. 66 - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 398
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 50 Centesimi 1863 "Stemma" - Zecca di Milano - Gig. 74 - R - Ag - colpetto sul bordo qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 399
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 50 Centesimi 1863 "Valore" - Zecca di Milano - Gig. 76 - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 400
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 20 Centesimi 1863 "Valore" - Zecca di Milano - Gig. 84 - Ag MB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 401
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 20 Centesimi 1863 "Valore" - Zecca di Torino - Gig. 85 - Ag qFDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 402
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 5 Centesimi 1861 - Zecca di Milano - Gig. 102 - Cu - tracce rosse FDC Shipping only in Italy
30 EUR
Lot 403
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 5 Centesimi 1861 - Zecca di Napoli - Gig. 103 - NC - Cu BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 404
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 5 Centesimi 1862 - Zecca di Napoli - Gig. 104 - R - Cu SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 405
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 2 Centesimi 1862 - Zecca di Napoli - Gig. 109 - R - Cu BB+ Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 406
Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 1 Centesimo 1861 - Zecca di Napoli - Gig. 113 - R - Cu - tracce rosse FDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 407
14 EUR
Lot 408
Lot 409
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Lire 1881 del I° tipo - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 25 - Ag BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 410
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Lire 1882 del I° tipo - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 26 - Ag - colpetto sul bordo BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 411
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Lire 1883 del I° tipo - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 27 - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 412
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Lire 1884 del I° tipo - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 28 - Ag qSPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 413
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Lire 1885 del I° tipo - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 29 - R - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
42 EUR
Lot 414
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Lire 1886 del I° tipo - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 30 - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 415
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Lire 1887 del II° tipo - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 31 - Ag SPL Shipping only in Italy
50 EUR
Lot 416
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Lire 1887 del II° tipo - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 31 - Ag qSPL Shipping only in Italy
16 EUR
Lot 417
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Lire 1897 del II° tipo - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 32 - NC - Ag BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 418
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Lire 1897 del II° tipo - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 32 - NC - Ag BB Shipping only in Italy
15 EUR
Lot 419
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Lire 1898 del II° tipo - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 33 - R - Ag BB Shipping only in Italy
50 EUR
Lot 420
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Lire 1899 del II° tipo - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 34 - NC - Ag BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 421
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Lire 1899 del II° tipo - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 34 - NC - Ag MB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 422
Umberto I (1878-1900) 1 Lira 1886 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 37 - Ag SPL Shipping only in Italy
16 EUR
Lot 423
Umberto I (1878-1900) 1 Lira 1887 - Zecca di Milano - Gig. 38 - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 424
Umberto I (1878-1900) 1 Lira 1899 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 40 - NC - Ag SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
38 EUR
Lot 425
Umberto I (1878-1900) 1 Lira 1900 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 41 - Ag qFDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 426
Umberto I (1878-1900) 1 Lira 1900 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 41 - Ag MB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 427
Umberto I (1878-1900) 50 Centesimi 1889 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 42 - R - Ag SPL Shipping only in Italy
250 EUR
Lot 428
Umberto I (1878-1900) 20 Centesimi 1894 - Zecca di Berlino - Gig. 45 - Cu-Ni qFDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 429
Umberto I (1878-1900) 10 Centesimi 1893 - Zecca di Birmingham - Gig. 48 - Cu SPL Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 430
Umberto I (1878-1900) 10 Centesimi 1893 - Zecca di Birmingham - Gig. 48 - Cu - tracce rosse qSPL Shipping only in Italy
18 EUR
Lot 431
Umberto I (1878-1900) 10 Centesimi 1894 - Zecca di Birmingham - Gig. 50 - Cu BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 432
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Centesimi 1895 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 53 - R - Cu qFDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 433
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Centesimi 1896 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 54 - R2 MOLTO RARA - Cu SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 434
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Centesimi 1897 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 55 - Cu SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 435
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Centesimi 1898 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 56 - Cu BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 436
Umberto I (1878-1900) 2 Centesimi 1900 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 57 - Cu - Periziata Luciani FDC Shipping only in Italy
14 EUR
Lot 437
Umberto I (1878-1900) 1 Centesimo 1895 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 58 - Cu - STUPENDO ESEMPLARE IN ALTA CONSERVAZIONE FDC Shipping only in Italy
10 EUR
Lot 438
Lot 439
Umberto I (1878-1900) 1 Centesimo 1896 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 59 - NC - Cu - STUPENDO ESEMPLARE IN ALTA CONSERVAZIONE FDC Shipping only in Italy
10 EUR
Lot 440
Umberto I (1878-1900) 1 Centesimo 1896 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 59 - NC - Cu - tracce rosse qFDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 441
Umberto I (1878-1900) 1 Centesimo 1899 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 61 - Cu qFDC Shipping only in Italy
10 EUR
Lot 442
Umberto I (1878-1900) 1 Centesimo 1900 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 62 - Cu - STUPENDO ESEMPLARE IN ALTA CONSERVAZIONE FDC Shipping only in Italy
34 EUR
Lot 443
160 EUR
Lot 450
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 20 Lire 1927 Anno VI "Littore" - Gig. 36 - Ag BB/SPL Shipping only in Italy
100 EUR
Lot 451
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 20 Lire 1928 Anno VI "Littore" - Gig. 37 - NC - Ag qSPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 452
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 20 Lire 1936 Anno XIV "Impero" - Gig. 45 - R - Ag SPL/FDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 453
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 10 Lire 1926 "Biga" - Gig. 55 - R - Ag BB/SPL Shipping only in Italy
120 EUR
Lot 454
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 10 Lire 1927 "Biga" - Gig. 56a - Ag SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
15 EUR
Lot 455
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 10 Lire 1928 "Biga" con 2 rosette sul contorno - Gig. 57a - R2 MOLTO RARO - Ag BB/SPL Shipping only in Italy
250 EUR
Lot 456
Lot 457
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 10 Lire 1929 "Biga" con 2 rosette sul contorno - Gig. 58a - NC - Ag qFDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 458
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 10 Lire 1929 "Biga" con 1 rosetta sul contorno - Gig. 58 - R - Ag qSPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 459
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 10 Lire 1930 "Biga" - Gig. 59 - NC - Ag BB Shipping only in Italy
60 EUR
Lot 460
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 10 Lire 1936 Anno XIV "Impero" - Gig. 64 - Ag SPL Shipping only in Italy
24 EUR
Lot 461
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 5 Lire 1926 "Aquilotto" con bordo stretto - Gig. 73 - R - Ag qFDC Shipping only in Italy
42 EUR
Lot 462
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 5 Lire 1928 "Aquilotto" con 1 rosetta sul contorno - Gig. 75 - R - Ag SPL/FDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 463
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 5 Lire 1930 "Aquilotto" - Gig. 77 - Ag qFDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 464
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 5 Lire 1936 Anno XIV "Impero" - Gig. 83 - Ag SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 465
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 5 Lire 1937 Anno XV "Impero" - Gig. 84 - R - Ag - Colpo sul bordo BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 466
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 2 Lire 1902 "Aquila Sabauda" - Gig. 90 - R - Ag BB+ Shipping only in Italy
75 EUR
Lot 467
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 2 Lire 1903 "Aquila Sabauda" - Gig. 91 - R3 RARISSIMA - Ag SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 468
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 2 Lire 1904 "Aquila Sabauda" - Gig. 92 - R2 MOLTO RARA - Ag BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 469
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 2 Lire 1905 "Aquila Sabauda" - Gig. 93 - Ag SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 470
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 2 Lire 1906 "Aquila Sabauda" - Gig. 94 - Ag qSPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 471
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 2 Lire 1908 "Quadriga veloce" - Gig. 96 - Ag qSPL Shipping only in Italy
75 EUR
Lot 472
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 2 Lire 1910 "Quadriga veloce" - Gig. 97 - R - Ag BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 473
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 2 Lire 1911 "Quadriga veloce" - Gig. 98 - R2 MOLTO RARA - Ag - SLAB PCGS MS64 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
Lot 474
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 2 Lire 1911 "Cinquantenario" - Gig. 100 - Ag BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 475
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 2 Lire 1912 "Quadriga veloce" - Gig. 99 - Ag SPL Shipping only in Italy
60 EUR
Lot 476
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 2 Lire 1912 "Quadriga veloce" - Gig. 99 - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 477
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 2 Lire 1914 "Quadriga Briosa" - Gig. 101 - Ag SPL Shipping only in Italy
10 EUR
Lot 478
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 2 Lire 1915 "Quadriga Briosa" - Gig. 102 - Ag BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 479
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 2 Lire 1916 "Quadriga Briosa" - Gig. 103 - Ag qFDC Shipping only in Italy
22 EUR