E-Live Auction 10
– 7 - 9 May 2021
Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes and Philately
Part 1: Fr, 07.05.2021, from 3:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Sa, 08.05.2021, from 3:00 PM CEST
Part 3: Su, 09.05.2021, from 3:00 PM CEST
(2868)
Opening Lots
Italian mints
(300)
Ancient Savoia
Sardinia Kingdom
Victor Emmanuel III of Italy
Kingdom of Italy
(220)
Regno d'Italia - Colonie Italiane
Italian colonies
Afis-Italian Somalia
Italian Republic
San Marino
World Coins
(294)
Divisional Euro
Savoia Medals
Italian medals
(197)
Cardinalitial and Episcopal Medals
Vatican medals
Papal Votive Medals
Votive Medals
World medals
Italian Tokens
International tokens
Brooches
Balances and weights
Beni paramonetali
Lotti - Monete
(84)
Stamps
(209)
World Banknotes
(1219)
Italian Banknotes
(85)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 21
Aquileia - Bertrando (1334-1350) Denaro con Sant'Ermacora - MIR 38 - NC - Ag gr. 1,10 qMB Shipping only in Italy
22 EUR
Lot 22
Aquileia - Antonio II Panciera di Portogruaro (1402-1411) Denaro o soldo - MIR 58 - Ag gr. 0,70 MB+ Shipping only in Italy
26 EUR
Lot 23
Aquileia - Ludovico II (1412-1420) Denaro o soldo - MIR 59 - Ag gr. 0,72 MB Shipping only in Italy
22 EUR
Lot 24
Bologna - Comune a nome di Enrico IV Imperatore (1191-1337) Bolognino Grosso 1236-1250 - CNI 2,9 - Ag gr. 1,01 BB Shipping only in Italy
25 EUR
Lot 25
Lot 26
Bologna - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 1 Centesimo 1810 - Gig. 240 - Cu SPL Shipping only in Italy
18 EUR
Lot 27
Casale - Emissioni anonime a nome dei Paleologi (sec XVI) - Sesino - CNI 3 - Mi B+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 28
36 EUR
Lot 29
Ferrara - Alfonso II d'Este (1559-1597) Quattrino del tipo con stemma di Ferrara - MIR 327 - Cu gr. 0,84 BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 30
37 EUR
Lot 31
Firenze - Ducato di Firenze (1532-1569) - Cosimo I (1537-1574) Piastra 1572 - MIR 166/3 - Ag gr. 32,45 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 32
Lot 33
140 EUR
Lot 34
Lot 35
210 EUR
Lot 36
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) 5 Quattrini 1830 - Gig. 72 - Cu BB+/SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 37
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) 3 Quattrini 1853 - Gig. 119 - Cu BB+/SPL Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 38
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) 1 Quattrino 1833 - Gig. 99 - Cu SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 39
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) 1 Quattrino 1848 - Gig. 115 - Cu BB Shipping only in Italy
7 EUR
Lot 40
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) 1 Quattrino 1851 - Gig. 117 - Cu BB Shipping only in Italy
10 EUR
Lot 41
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) 1 Quattrino 1852 - Gig. 118 - Cu BB Shipping only in Italy
7 EUR
Lot 42
Frinco - Ercole Mazzetti (1587-1601) Contraffazione della Trillina milanese - MIR 657 - R - Ae gr. 0,69 qBB Shipping only in Italy
38 EUR
Lot 43
24 EUR
Lot 44
22 EUR
Lot 45
Lot 46
150 EUR
Lot 47
Lot 48
150 EUR
Lot 49
Lot 50
Lot 51
Genova - Repubblica Ligure (1798-1805) - 8 Lire 1804 Anno VII - Gig. 13 - R - Ag SPL/FDC Shipping only in Italy
Lot 52
Genova - Repubblica Ligure (1798-1805) - 4 Lire 1798 Anno I - Gig. 14 - R - Ag gr. 16,65 SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 53
5 EUR
Lot 54
5 EUR
Lot 55
Lot 56
95 EUR
Lot 57
Lombardo Veneto - Milano - Francesco I d'Asburgo Lorena (1815-1835) 1/4 di lira 1822 - Gig. 81 - NC - Ag MB Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 58
Lombardo Veneto - Venezia - Francesco I d'Asburgo Lorena (1815-1835) 5 Centesimi 1822 - Gig. 90 - Cu MB+ Shipping only in Italy
5 EUR
Lot 59
Lombardo Veneto - Milano - Francesco I d'Asburgo Lorena (1815-1835) 3 Centesimi 1822 - Gig. 94 - Cu MB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 60
Lombardo Veneto - Venezia - Francesco I d'Asburgo Lorena (1815-1835) 3 Centesimi 1822 - Gig. 95 - NC - Cu MB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 61
Lot 62
Lot 63
370 EUR
Lot 64
5 EUR
Lot 65
Lot 66
6 EUR
Lot 67
5 EUR
Lot 68
6 EUR
Lot 69
5 EUR
Lot 70
6 EUR
Lot 71
Lombardo Veneto - Kremnitz - Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo Lorena (1848-1866) 1 Soldo 1862 - Gig. 44 - Cu qBB Shipping only in Italy
5 EUR
Lot 72
5 EUR
Lot 73
Lucca - Ducato di Lucca - Carlo Ludovico di Borbone (1824-1847) 2 Lire 1837 - Gig. 1 - R - Ag BB+ Shipping only in Italy
75 EUR
Lot 74
Lot 75
Lot 76
Lot 77
Massa di Lunigiana - Beatrice Maria D'Este Cybo Malaspina (1790-1796) 4 soldi 1792 - MIR 329 - R - Mi gr. 1,09 BB Shipping only in Italy
18 EUR
Lot 78
Modena - Francesco I d'Este (1629-1658) Sesino del tipo con testa a destra - MIR 804 - Mi gr. 0,52 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 79
Modena - Rinaldo d'Este (1694-1702 e 1706-1737) Sesino del tipo con aquila estense sul dritto - MIR 841a - Cu gr. 0,82 MB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 80
Modena - Francesco III d'Este (1737-1780) Sesino - MIR 854 - Cu gr. 0,48 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 81
Modena - Ercole III (1780-1796) Tallero 1796 - MIR 855/2 - R - Ag gr. 27,96 BB/SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 82
Modena - Ercole III (1780-1796) 1 Soldo 1783 - MIR 866 - Cu gr. 1,88 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 83
Milano - Enrico II di Sassonia (1004-1024) Denaro scodellato - MIR 44 - Ag gr. 1,21 SPL+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 84
26 EUR
Lot 85
Milano - Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1378-1402) Signore di Milano (1378-1395) Sesino del I°tipo - Cr. 2 - Ag gr. 1,04 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
32 EUR
Lot 86
65 EUR
Lot 87
Lot 88
Lot 89
Milano - Filippo Maria Visconti (1412-1447) Sesino del tipo croce e santo - Cr. 9 - Mi MB Shipping only in Italy
12 EUR
Lot 90
Milano - Filippo Maria Visconti (1412-1447) Denaro del tipo con velo annodato - Cr. 16/b - Mi gr. 0,50 MB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 91
Milano - Seconda Repubblica (1447-1450) Denaro - Cr. 4/a o 4/b - Mi gr. 0,53 MB+/qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 92
Lot 93
Milano - Galeazzo Maria Sforza (1466-1476) Grosso da 5 soldi - Cr. 10 - Ag gr. 3,05 BB/qSPL Shipping only in Italy
60 EUR
Lot 94
Lot 95
Lot 96
105 EUR
Lot 97
180 EUR
Lot 98
Lot 99
Lot 100
Lot 101
Lot 102
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1808-1814) 15 Soldi 1808 - Gig. 172 - NC - Ag - periziata Luciana come R MB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 103
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1808-1814) 5 Soldi 1809 - Gig. 188 - Ag BB Shipping only in Italy
20 EUR
Lot 104
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 5 Soldi 1812 - Gig. 192 - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 105
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1808-1814) 5 Soldi 1813 - Gig. 195 - Ag BB Shipping only in Italy
16 EUR
Lot 106
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 1 Soldo del I° tipo 1809 - Gig. 210 - Cu BB+/qSPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 107
Lot 108
Lot 109
Napoli - Repubblica Napoletana (1799) Piastra da 12 carlini 1799 Anno VII - Gig. 1 - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 110
Napoli - Repubblica Napoletana (1647-1648) Grano 1648 - MIR 283 - R - AE gr. 4,80 BB Shipping only in Italy
35 EUR
Lot 111
25 EUR
Lot 112
Parma - Ducato di Parma e Piacenza - Ferdinando I di Borbone (1765-1802) Sesino 1795 - MIR 1089/2 - Cu gr. 1,4 qBB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 113
Parma - Ducato di Parma - Maria Luigia d'Austria (1815-1847) 10 Soldi 1815 - zecca di Milano - Gig. 10 - Ag gr. 2,47 qSPL Shipping only in Italy
42 EUR
Lot 114
Lot 115
46 EUR
Lot 116
Piacenza - Ducato di Parma e Piacenza - Filippo I Borbone (1748-1765) - Sesino per Piacenza - MIR 1187 - Cu BB Shipping only in Italy
Lot 117
Pisa - Granducato di Toscana - Cosimo II de Medici (1609-1621) - Piastra 1619 - MIR 448/10 - NC - Ag SPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 118
Ravenna - Monetazione Vescovile Anonima (1232 - sec XVI) - Denaro VPS - CNI.X/683-688 - Mi gr. 0,54 MB+ Shipping only in Italy
8 EUR
Lot 119
Reggio Emilia - Ercole I d'Este (1471-1505) Bagattino del I° tipo - MIR 1267 - Cu gr. 2,13 MB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 120