E-Live Auction 8
– 27 December 2020
Italian and World Coins and Medals, Banknotes
Su, 27.12.2020, from 2:00 PM CET
Delivery to foreign countries for coins, medals and banknotes more than 70 years old requires an export certificate in accordance with the Italian Authorities. Please read our Terms of Sale carefully.
(1200)
Opening Lots
(30)
Numismatist Editions
Essays and Projects
Variations and Curiosities
Italian mints
(249)
Ancient Savoia
Sardinia Kingdom
Victor Emmanuel III of Italy
Kingdom of Italy
(116)
Italian colonies
Afis-Italian Somalia
Italian Republic
(50)
San Marino
World Coins
(274)
Savoia Medals
Italian medals
(37)
Cardinalitial and Episcopal Medals
Vatican medals
(35)
Papal Votive Medals
Votive Medals
(63)
Foreign Votive Medals
Shrines
World medals
Italian Tokens
International tokens
(141)
Balances and weights
Various Objects
Italian Banknotes
(23)
World Banknotes
(47)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
Lot 101
Milano - Carlo V (1535-1556) Denaro da 8 Soldi - MIR 289/1 - Ag gr. 2,78 qBB
340 EUR
Lot 102
130 EUR
Lot 103
Milano - Maria Teresa d'Asburgo (1740-1780) 1 Lira 1779 - KM 202 - R2 MOLTO RARA - Ag gr. 5,34 MB
Lot 104
Milano - Maria Teresa d'Asburgo (1740-1780) 1 Soldo 1777 S - Zecca di Schmollnitz - MIR 440/1 - Cu gr. 7,67 n.a.
25 EUR
Lot 105
Milano - Giuseppe II d'Asburgo-Lorena (1780-1790) Mezza Sovrana 1786 - MIR 45 - R - Au BB+
650 EUR
Lot 106
Milano - Giuseppe II d'Asburgo-Lorena (1780-1790) Lira del Giuramento 1781 - CNI 8 - R - Ag gr. 6,02 BB+
140 EUR
Lot 107
Milano - Leopoldo II d'Asburgo-Lorena (1790-1792) 1 Lira 1791 - MIR 461/2 - R4 ESTREMAMENTE RARA - Ag - appiccagnolo rimosso gr. 5,80 BB
Lot 108
Milano - Ducato di Milano e Mantova - Francesco II d'Asburgo-Lorena (1792-1800) Crocione (Scudo delle corone) 1794 - Gig. 11 - Ag gr. 29,39 qSPL
Lot 109
Milano - Ducato di Milano e Mantova - Francesco II d'Asburgo-Lorena (1792-1800) Crocione (Scudo delle corone) 1796 - Gig. 13 - Ag gr. 29,39 qSPL
Lot 110
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 2 Lire 1807 del I°Tipo con le cifre della data spaziate - Gig.125a - R2 MOLTO RARA - Ag gr. 9,95 BB/SPL
Lot 111
300 EUR
Lot 112
Lot 113
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 10 Soldi 1811 - Gig. 178 - Ag BB
12 EUR
Lot 114
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 5 Soldi 1809 - Gig. 188 - Ag BB
12 EUR
Lot 115
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 5 Soldi 1813 - Gig. 195 - Ag BB
Lot 116
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 10 Centesimi 1812 - Gig. 210 - Mi - Conservazione eccezionale ed argentatura integra - gr. 1,98 FDC
Lot 117
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 1 Soldo del II° tipo 1811 - Gig. 213 - Cu qBB
Lot 118
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 1 Soldo del II° tipo 1813 - Gig. 215 - Cu - campo leggermente rigato qSPL
Lot 119
Milano - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 1 Centesimo 1809 - Gig. 238 - NC - Cu BB
10 EUR
Lot 120
Milano - Governo Provvisorio della Lombardia (1848) 5 lire 1848 tipo con rami corti stella lontana e base sottile - Gig. 3 - Ag gr. 24,93 BB
95 EUR
Lot 121
Lot 122
Modena - Cesare D'Este (1598-1628) Muraiola - MIR 706 - Mi gr. 1,38 qBB
Lot 124
Napoli - Ferdinando il Cattolico (1504-1516) Sestino - MIR 120 - NC - Cu gr. 2,42 qMB
Lot 125
440 EUR
Lot 126
Napoli - Repubblica Napoletana (1799) 4 Tornesi 1799 - Gig. 5 - Cu gr. 12,77 qBB
Lot 127
Padova - Francesco I da Carrara (1355-1388) Denaro piccolo scodellato - CNI 67 - R - Ag gr. 0,28 BB
Lot 128
Parma - Ferdinando I di Borbone (1765-1802) - 20 Soldi o Lira 1795 - CNI 142/143 - Mi gr. 3,37 MB
Lot 129
Parma - Maria Luigia d'Austria (1815-1847) 5 Lire 1832 - zecca di Milano - Gig. 7 - R - Ag - Periziata Filisina BB/SPL
200 EUR
Lot 130
Parma - Maria Luigia d'Austria (1815-1847) 1 Lira nuova 1815 - zecca di Milano - Gig. 9 - R - Ag gr. 4,97 BB+
75 EUR
Lot 131
Parma - Maria Luigia (1815-1847) 10 Soldi 1830 - zecca di Milano - Gig. 11a - R3 RARISSIMA - Ag gr. 2,48 BB
Lot 132
Pesaro - Costanzo I Sforza (1473-1483) Quattrino con leone rampante sul dritto - CNI tav.24 n.21 - Mi gr.0,52 MB+
Lot 133
Piacenza - Comune a nome di Corrado II (1140-1313) Mezzano - MIR 1109a - R - Mi gr. 0,79 MB+
Lot 134
Piacenza - Antonio Farnese (1727-1731) Sesino - MIR 1185 - NC - Cu gr. 0,84 BB
Lot 135
Regno d'Etruria - Carlo Ludovico di Borbone (1803-1807) Dena (10 Lire) del II° tipo 1807 - zecca di Firenze - Gig. 11 - Ag gr. 39,40 qSPL
240 EUR
Lot 136
Regno di Napoli - Roberto d'Angio (1303-1343) Gigliato - MIR 28 - Ag gr. 3,87 SPL
Lot 137
Regno di Napoli - Roberto d'Angio (1303-1343) Gigliato - MIR 28 - Ag gr. 3,98 qSPL
110 EUR
Lot 138
Regno di Napoli - Carlo II (1665-1700) Ducato da 100 Grana 1689 - MIR 293/1 - Ag gr. 24,95 BB+
120 EUR
Lot 139
Lot 140
Regno di Napoli - Carlo di Borbone (1734-1759) Mezza Piastra da 60 Grana del III° tipo 1753 - Gig. 42 - Ag gr. 11,95 SPL
115 EUR
Lot 141
Regno di Napoli - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816) 4 Ducati 1767 (Doppia Napoletana del 2°Tipo) - Gig. 36 - R - Au gr. 5,90 SPL+
800 EUR
Lot 142
650 EUR
Lot 143
1'300 EUR
Lot 144
Lot 145
Regno di Napoli - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816) Mezza Piastra da 60 Grana del V° Tipo 1792 - Gig. 85 - NC - Ag gr. 13 BB
Lot 146
3'800 EUR
Lot 147
Regno di Napoli - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816) Tarì da 20 Grana del II° Tipo 1796 - Gig. 103 - Ag gr. 4,64 qSPL
60 EUR
Lot 148
Regno di Napoli - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816) Tarì da 20 Grana del III° Tipo 1798 - Gig. 104 - Ag gr. 4,46 BB
Lot 149
Regno di Napoli - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816) 10 Tornesi 1798 - Gig. 113 - Cu - completamente ossidata - Periziata Cavaliere qBB
Lot 150
Regno di Napoli - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816) 5 Tornesi I° tipo 1798 variante sul dritto senza P - Gig.122a - R2 MOLTO RARA - Cu BB
Lot 151
Regno di Napoli - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816) 1 Grano da 12 cavalli del III° tipo 1789 - Gig. 138 - Cu gr. 5,80 MB
Lot 152
Regno di Napoli - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816) 1 Grano da 12 cavalli del III° tipo 1790 - Gig. 139c - Cu gr. 5,79 BB/qSPL
Lot 153
Regno di Napoli - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816) 4 Cavalli del IV° tipo 1789 - Gig. 166 - Cu gr. 2,16 SPL
Lot 154
Lot 155
Regno di Sicilia - Messina - Ferdinando Il Cattolico (1479-1516) Trionfo - MIR 237/5 - R2 MOLTO RARA - Au gr. 3,51 qSPL
Lot 156
Regno di Sicilia - Messina - Filippo IV (1621-1665) 4 Tarì 1648 Sigle IP MP - MIR 355/20 - Ag - ribattitura sul dritto gr.10,48 BB
90 EUR
Lot 157
Lot 158
Regno di Sicilia - Palermo - Ferdinando III di Borbone (1759-1816) 12 Tarì del VI° Tipo 1798 - Gig. 18 - Ag gr. 27,11 SPL
Lot 159
Regno di Sicilia - Palermo - Ferdinando III di Borbone (1759-1816) 10 Grani del II°Tipo 1814 - Gig.79 - Cu gr. 26,27 BB+
170 EUR
Lot 160
Regno delle due Sicilie - Napoli - Ferdinando I di Borbone (1816-1825) 3 Ducati 1818 - Gig. 4 - NC - Au gr. 3,76 SPL
800 EUR
Lot 161
Regno delle due Sicilie - Napoli - Ferdinando I di Borbone (1816-1825) 5 Tornesi II° Tipo 1819 - Gig. 21 - NC - Cu gr. 15 qMB
Lot 162
Regno delle due Sicilie - Napoli - Ferdinando I di Borbone (1816-1825) 1 Tornese del I° tipo 1817 - Gig. 25 - R - Cu gr. 3,14 qBB
Lot 163
Regno delle due Sicilie - Napoli - Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859) Piastra da 120 grana del VI° tipo 1856 - Gig. 87 - Ag BB+/qSPL
Lot 164
Regno delle due Sicilie - Napoli - Ferdinando II (1830-1859) Piastra da 120 grana del VI° tipo 1856 - Gig. 87 - Ag ottimo esemplare SPL/FDC
70 EUR
Lot 165
Regno delle due Sicilie - Napoli - Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859) Mezza Piastra da 60 Grana del IV°Tipo 1855 - Gig. 111 - Ag gr. 13,77 BB+
75 EUR
Lot 166
Regno delle due Sicilie - Napoli - Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859) 10 Tornesi del II°Tipo 1840 - Gig. 191 - Cu gr. 31,03 BB
Lot 167
Lot 168
Regno delle due Sicilie - Napoli - Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859) 10 Tornesi del IV°Tipo 1857 - Gig. 208 - Cu gr. 30 BB/SPL
50 EUR
Lot 169
Regno delle due Sicilie - Napoli - Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859) 3 Tornesi del II° tipo 1842 - Gig. 238 - NC - Cu gr. 8,88 qSPL
60 EUR
Lot 170
Regno delle due Sicilie - Napoli - Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859) 2 Tornesi del II° tipo 1852 - Gig. 256 - Cu gr. 6,73 qFDC
Lot 171
Regno delle due Sicilie - Napoli - Francesco II di Borbone (1859-1860) Piastra da 120 Grana 1859 - Gig. 1 - Ag gr. 27,57 SPL/FDC
Lot 172
Roma - Prima Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) Due Baiocchi 8° Tipo con sigle TM nel dritto - Gig. 12a - Cu gr.18,92 qBB
Lot 173
Roma - Napoleone I Imperatore (1804-1814) 20 Franchi del III° tipo 1812 - Gig. 17 - Tiratura 14.000 esemplari - R - Au BB/SPL
Lot 174
Roma - Napoleone I Imperatore (1804-1814) 5 Franchi 1812 del III° tipo Empire Francais - Gig. 30 - tiratura 50.000 esemplari - R - Ag BB/SPL
Lot 175
Roma - Seconda Repubblica Romana (1848-1849) 8 Baiocchi 1849 - Gig. 3 - Mi MB+
42 EUR
Lot 176
Ronciglione - Occupazione della Prima Repubblica Romana (1799-1800) 3 Baiocchi 1799 tipo con Madonnina - Gig. 1 - R2 MOLTO RARA - Cu gr. 17,18 BB+
250 EUR
Lot 177
Siena - Repubblica (1180-1390) Denaro 1180-1230 - MIR 473 - Mi gr. 0,69 BB+
Lot 178
Stato Pontificio - Ancona - Paolo IV (Gian Pietro Carafa) 1555-1559 Giulio con S. Paolo - III° tipo con libro chiuso - Berm. 1046 - Ag gr. 2,22 qBB
Lot 179
Stato Pontificio - Avignone - Clemente VIII (Ippolito Aldobrandini) 1592-1605 Dozzina 15? - Cfr. Munt. 137 - Mi gr. 2,38 BB
Lot 180
Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Clemente VII (Giulio Dé Medici) 1523-1534 Bolognino - Munt. (anonime) 108 - R2 MOLTO RARA - Mi gr. 1,66 MB+
95 EUR
Lot 181
300 EUR
Lot 182
Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Pio VI (Giovanni Angelo Braschi) 1775-1799 2 Baiocchi 1795 - Munt. 248 - R - Cu gr. 19,09 MB
Lot 183
Lot 184
20 EUR
Lot 185
Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Sede Vacante (Cam. Card. Bartolomeo Pacca) 1823 Mezzo Scudo - Gig. 5 - Ag gr. 13,09 BB
230 EUR
Lot 186
Stato Pontificio - Fano - Pio V (Antonio Michele Ghislieri) 1566-1572 Quattrino tipo con stemma e S. Paterniano - Munt. 55 - Mi gr. 0,53 qBB
Lot 187
Lot 188
Stato Pontificio - Ferrara - Paolo V (Camillo Borghese) 1605-1621 Quattrino 1613 - Munt. 23 - Cu gr. 2,71 qBB
Lot 189
Stato Pontificio - Ferrara - Benedetto XIV (Prospero Lorenzo Lambertini) 1740-1758 Mezzo Baiocco 1745 Anno V - Munt. 281 - Cu gr. 5,06 BB
Lot 190
Stato Pontificio - Ferrara - Benedetto XIV (Prospero Lorenzo Lambertini) 1740-1758 1 Quattrino 1748 con stemma ovale - Munt. 410 - Cu gr. 1,81 qBB
Lot 191
Stato Pontificio - Gubbio - Innocenzo X (Giovanni Battista Pamphili) 1644-1655 1 Quattrino Anno V - Munt. 124c - Cu gr. 2,80 qBB
Lot 192
Stato Pontificio - Gubbio - Benedetto XIII (Pietro Francesco Orsini) 1724-1730 1 Baiocco 1727 Anno II - Munt. 47g - R2 MOLTO RARO - Cu gr. 11,98 MB+
34 EUR
Lot 193
Stato Pontificio - Gubbio - Benedetto XIV (Prospero Lorenzo Lambertini) 1740-1758 1 Baiocco anno illegibile - Cu gr. 8,18 B+
Lot 194
Lot 195
Stato Pontificio - Roma - Sisto IV (Francesco della Rovere) 1471-1484 - Grosso - Munt. 22 - Ag gr. 2,94 BB+
110 EUR
Lot 196
Stato Pontificio - Roma - Alessandro VI (Rodrigo Borgia) 1492-1503 - Grosso - Munt. 16 - Ag gr. 2,69 BB
Lot 197
Lot 198
Lot 199
Stato Pontificio - Roma - Paolo IV (Gian Pietro Carafa) 1555-1559 Giulio con S. Paolo con libro aperto - Munt. 19 - Ag gr. 2,56 BB+
Lot 200
Stato Pontificio - Roma - Paolo IV (Gian Pietro Carafa) 1555-1559 Giulio con S. Pietro seduto - Munt. 9 - Ag gr. 8,32 SPL+
Lot 201
Stato Pontificio - Roma - Sede Vacante (Cam. Card. Guido Ascanio Sforza di Santa Fiora) 1559 Testone - Munt. 2 - Ag gr. 7,95 BB
100 EUR
12