E-Live Auction 8
– 27 December 2020
Italian and World Coins and Medals, Banknotes
Su, 27.12.2020, from 2:00 PM CET
Delivery to foreign countries for coins, medals and banknotes more than 70 years old requires an export certificate in accordance with the Italian Authorities. Please read our Terms of Sale carefully.
(1200)
Opening Lots
(30)
Numismatist Editions
Essays and Projects
Variations and Curiosities
Italian mints
(249)
Ancient Savoia
Sardinia Kingdom
Victor Emmanuel III of Italy
Kingdom of Italy
(116)
Italian colonies
Afis-Italian Somalia
Italian Republic
(50)
San Marino
World Coins
(274)
Savoia Medals
Italian medals
(37)
Cardinalitial and Episcopal Medals
Vatican medals
(35)
Papal Votive Medals
Votive Medals
(63)
Foreign Votive Medals
Shrines
World medals
Italian Tokens
International tokens
(141)
Balances and weights
Various Objects
Italian Banknotes
(23)
World Banknotes
(47)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
Lot 1
Zecche Italiane - Venezia - Antonio Venier Doge LXII (1382-1400) Ducato o zecchino - Paol. 1 - Au gr. 3,15 qSPL
400 EUR
Lot 2
Zecche Italiane - Venezia - Michele Steno Doge LXIII (1400-1413) Ducato o zecchino - Paol. 1 - Au gr. 3,10 qSPL
380 EUR
Lot 3
336 EUR
Lot 4
3'700 EUR
Lot 5
550 EUR
Lot 6
500 EUR
Lot 7
Zecche Italiane - Venezia - Francesco Loredan Doge CXVI (1752-1762) Osella Anno II 1753 - Paol. 236 - Ag - Segni di bulinatura - gr. 9,77 SPL/FDC
1'000 EUR
Lot 8
1'200 EUR
Lot 9
Zecche Italiane - Genova - Periodo dei Dogi Biennali (1528-1797) Terza Fase (1637-1797) 8 Lire Nuove 1796 - CNI 8 - Ag gr. 32,19 BB
Lot 10
Zecche Italiane - Genova - Repubblica Ligure (1798-1805) - 2 Lire 1798 Anno I - Gig. 17 - R - Ag gr. 8,28 SPL
1'200 EUR
Lot 11
Zecche Italiane - Modena - Ercole III D'Este (1780-1796) Accumulo di 13 esemplari di soldo del 1783 - MIR 866 - Cu mediamente BB+
320 EUR
Lot 12
Lot 13
Zecche Italiane - Milano - Filippo II (1556-1598) Mezzo Scudo con le armi reali di Spagna e Milano sul rovescio - MIR 304 - NC - Ag gr. 15,60 BB+
Lot 14
1'600 EUR
Lot 15
Zecche Italiane - Piacenza - Ranuccio II Farnese (1646-1694) Testone 1687 - MIR 1174/3 - R2 MOLTO RARO - Ag - periziata Cavaliere gr. 8,64 qBB
260 EUR
Lot 16
2'200 EUR
Lot 17
Zecche Italiane - Regno di Sicilia - Palermo - Carlo di Borbone (1734-1759) Oncia del III° tipo 1736 - Gig. 12 - Au - periziata Luciani gr. 4,42 SPL
Lot 18
Lot 19
1'600 EUR
Lot 20
Savoia Antichi - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) Doppia 1790 - Zecca di Torino - CNI 103 - R - Au - periziata Luciani gr. 9,09 BB+
Lot 21
480 EUR
Lot 22
4'200 EUR
Lot 23
Colonie Italiane - Eritrea - Umberto I (1890-1896) 1 Lira 1896 - Zecca di Roma - Gig. 7 - R2 MOLTO RARA - Ag SPL/FDC
Lot 24
Antichi Stati Tedeschi - German States - Aachen - Città libera di Aachen (1166-1801) 8 Marchi 1752 - KM 42 - Ag gr. 3,38 MB+/qBB
70 EUR
Lot 25
Antichi Stati Tedeschi - German States - Aachen - Città libera di Aachen (1166-1801) 3 Marchi 1754 - KM 50 - Ag gr. 1,76 BB+/qSPL
Lot 26
Lot 27
15 EUR
Lot 28
12 EUR
Lot 29
Banconote italiane - Luogotenenza - Biglietti di Banca - 100 Lire "Italia Turrita" Introna/Urbini 10-12-1944 - Gig.BI25A n.a.
18 EUR
Lot 30
Banconote italiane - Allied Military Currency (AM LIRE) 1943 - 1000 Lire (Bilingue) - R - Gig.AM14A n.a.
85 EUR
Lot 31
1'300 EUR
Lot 32
San Marino - Prova 10 Lire 1931 II° tipo - Pag. P.P 575 - Tiratura 100 esemplari - R2 MOLTO RARA - Ag FDC
Lot 33
San Marino - Prova 5 Lire 1936 II° tipo - Pag. P.P 591 - Tiratura 100 esemplari - R2 MOLTO RARA - Ag FDC
Lot 34
Repubblica Italiana - Prova 20 Lire "Ramo di Quercia" 1968 - Gir. P12 - Tiratura 999 esemplari - R2 MOLTO RARA - Ba - Bustina di Zecca FDC
550 EUR
Lot 35
Regno d'Italia - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 20 Centesimi 1940 Annno XVIII "Impero" - Gig. 220 - Ni - Bordo Liscio e conio decentrato. FDC
100 EUR
Lot 36
Ancona - Repubblica autonoma (sec. XII/ XIV) Grosso agontano - CNI 19 - Ag gr. 2,15 BB+/qSPL
Lot 37
Ancona - Prima Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) Due Baiocchi del I° Tipo - Gig. 3 - Cu gr. 16,17 MB+
26 EUR
Lot 38
Aquila - Carlo VIII Re di Francia (1495) Cavallo - Biagi 128 - NC - Cu gr. 1,17 qBB
Lot 39
Aquileia - Bertrando (1334-1350) Denaro con Sant'Ermacora barbuto - MIR 38 - NC - Ag gr. 0,81 MB
22 EUR
Lot 40
Aquileia - Antonio II Panciera di Portogruaro (1402-1411) Denaro o soldo - MIR 58 - Ag gr.0,67 MB
Lot 41
Aquileia - Ludovico II (1412-1420) Denaro o soldo - MIR 59 - Ag gr. 0,66 BB
Lot 42
Bologna - Comune a nome di Enrico IV Imperatore (1191-1337) Bolognino Grosso 1236-1250 - CNI 2,9 - Ag gr. 1,22 BB
26 EUR
Lot 43
20 EUR
Lot 44
Bologna - Governo Popolare (1796-1797) Mezzo Scudo da 5 Paoli del II° tipo 1797 - Gig. 10 - R - Ag gr.14,36 SPL
Lot 45
Bologna - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 1 Soldo 1808 - Gig. 206 - Cu gr. 10,21 qSPL
38 EUR
Lot 46
Bologna - Napoleone I Re d'Italia (1805-1814) 1 Centesimo 1810 - Gig. 240 - Cu gr. 2,08 BB+
Lot 47
Lot 48
Desana - Agostino Tizzone (1559-1582) Liard 1580 - MIR 488 - Mi gr. 0,60 B+
10 EUR
Lot 49
Desana - Agostino Tizzone (1559-1582) Quattrino 1581 - MIR 483 - R - Mi gr. 0,72 MB+
Lot 50
Ferrara - Nicolò III (1393-1441) Marchesano grosso - MIR 221 - Ag gr. 1,07 qBB
35 EUR
Lot 51
360 EUR
Lot 52
270 EUR
Lot 53
Firenze - Cosimo I De Medici (1537-1574) Duca di Firenze (1537-1574) e Granduca di Toscana (1569-1574) Giulio 1572 - MIR 170 - Ag gr. 3,01 MB+
160 EUR
Lot 54
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Ferdinando II Dè Medici (1621-1670) Testone III° tipo 1636 - MIR 298 - R - Ag - corrosioni sul dritto gr. 8,70 BB
Lot 55
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Cosimo III (1670-1723) Piastra 1684 IV serie "Battesimo di Gesù" - MIR 329/3 - R2 MOLTO RARO - Ag gr. 31,08 SPL
550 EUR
Lot 56
Lot 57
Lot 58
270 EUR
Lot 59
Lot 60
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Ferdinando III di Lorena (1790-1801) Francescone 1794 - Gig. 26 - NC - Ag gr. 27,09 BB/qSPL
90 EUR
Lot 61
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Ferdinando III di Lorena (1790-1801) Francescone 1799 - Gig. 31 - Ag gr. 27,20 SPL
Lot 62
Lot 63
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) Francescone da 10 Paoli del 4°Tipo 1859 - Gig.25/a - Ag gr.27,38 qFDC
Lot 64
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) 10 Quattrini 1858 - Gig. 67 - Mi gr. 1,73 qBB
Lot 65
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) 5 Quattrini 1830 - Gig. 72 - Cu gr. 3,45 qBB
Lot 66
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) 3 Quattrini 1851 - Gig. 90 - Cu gr. 2,09 BB
20 EUR
Lot 67
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) 1 Quattrino 1848 - Gig. 115 - Cu gr. 0,94 BB
8 EUR
Lot 68
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) 1 Quattrino 1851 - Gig. 117 - Cu gr. 0,90 BB
8 EUR
Lot 69
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) 1 Quattrino 1852 - Gig. 118 - Cu gr. 0,91 BB
8 EUR
Lot 70
Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) 1 Quattrino 1853 - Gig. 119 - Cu gr. 0,90 BB
76 EUR
Lot 71
Frinco - Ercole Mazzetti (1587-1601) Contraffazione della Trillina milanese - MIR 657 - R - Ae gr. 0,72 BB
Lot 72
Genova - Repubblica (1139-1339) Periodo dei Consoli, Podestà e Capitani del Popolo (1139-1339) Denaro I° Tipo (IANVA) - MIR 16 - Mi gr. 0,76 SPL
80 EUR
Lot 73
Genova - Periodo dei Dogi Biennali (1528-1797) Terza Fase (1637-1797) 4 Lire Nuove 1795 - CNI 497 - Ag gr. 16,30 SPL
240 EUR
Lot 74
Genova - Repubblica Ligure (1798-1805) - 8 Lire 1798 Anno I - Gig. 11 - R - Ag gr. 33,07 BB/SPL
480 EUR
Lot 75
Genova - Repubblica Ligure (1798-1805) - 4 Lire 1798 Anno I - Gig. 14 - R - Ag gr.16,50 SPL
800 EUR
Lot 76
Gorizia - Giuseppe II d'Asburgo-Lorena (1780-1790) 1 Soldo 1788 K - Zecca di Kremnitz - CNI 11 - Cu gr. 2,75 qBB
12 EUR
Lot 77
Gorizia - Leopoldo II (1790-1792) 1/2 Soldo 1791 A - Zecca di Vienna - CNI 3 - R - Cu gr. 1,41 BB
22 EUR
Lot 78
Lombardo Veneto - Venezia - Francesco I d'Asburgo Lorena (1815-1835) 1/2 Scudo Nuovo 1822 - Gig. 53 - R - Ag gr. 12,99 qBB
100 EUR
Lot 79
Lombardo Veneto - Milano - Francesco I d'Asburgo Lorena (1815-1835) 1/4 di lira 1822 - Gig. 81 - NC - Ag gr. 1,42 qBB
12 EUR
Lot 80
Lombardo Veneto - Venezia - Francesco I d'Asburgo Lorena (1815-1835) 1/4 di lira 1822 - Gig. 82 - NC - Ag gr. 1,42 qBB
Lot 81
Lombardo Veneto - Milano - Francesco I d'Asburgo Lorena (1815-1835) 1/4 di lira 1823 - Gig. 84 - NC - Ag gr. 1,42 BB
20 EUR
Lot 82
Lombardo Veneto - Milano - Francesco I d'Asburgo Lorena (1815-1835) 1 Centesimo 1822 - Gig. 98 - Cu gr. 1,67 qMB
5 EUR
Lot 83
Lombardo Veneto - Venezia - Francesco I d'Asburgo Lorena (1815-1835) 1 Centesimo 1822 - Gig. 99 - Cu gr. 1,75 qMB
5 EUR
Lot 84
14 EUR
Lot 85
Lombardo Veneto - Venezia - Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo Lorena (1848-1866) 5 Centesimi 2° tipo 1852 - Gig. 31 - NC - Cu gr. 5,70 MB+
Lot 86
Lombardo Veneto - Venezia - Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo Lorena (1848-1866) 1 Centesimo 2° tipo 1852 - Gig. 41 - Cu gr. 1,00 qBB
5 EUR
Lot 87
Lucca - Repubblica di Lucca (1705-1790) Mezzo Grosso 1717 - MIR 228 - Mi gr. 1,38 MB
Lot 88
Lucca - Ducato di Lucca - Carlo Ludovico di Borbone (1824-1847) 5 Soldi 1833 - Gig. 7 - NC - Mi gr. 2,99 FDC
180 EUR
Lot 89
Lucca e Piombino - Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi (1805-1814) 5 Centesimi 1806 - Gig. 11 - R - Cu gr. 11,35 qBB
Lot 90
Mantova - Federico I Gonzaga (1478-1484) Quattrino con motto EPO - MIR 450 - Cu gr. 2,12 BB
18 EUR
Lot 91
Mantova - Ferdinando Carlo Gonzaga Nevers Duca (1669-1708) Mezzo Scudo con il trofeo d'Armi 1702 - MIR 735/2 - R3 RARISSIMO - Ag gr. 12,88 BB+
440 EUR
Lot 92
Massa di Lunigiana - Beatrice Maria D'Este Cybo Malaspina (1790-1796) 4 Soldi 1792 - MIR 329 - R - Mi gr. 1,06 BB+
18 EUR
Lot 93
Milano - Azzone Visconti (1329-1339) Grosso da 2 Soldi - Cr. 2 - Ag gr. 2,1 BB+
Lot 94
Milano - Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1378-1402) Signore di Milano (1378-1395) Sesino del I°Tipo - Cr. 2 - Ag gr. 1,04 BB
26 EUR
Lot 95
Milano - Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1378-1402) I Duca di Milano (1395-1402) Grosso o Pegione tipo con Croce - Cr. 7 - Ag gr.2,54 BB
Lot 96
Lot 97
Milano - Filippo Maria Visconti (1412-1447) Grosso da 2 soldi tipo con scudo e Santo del II° Tipo - Cr. 4 - Ag gr. 1,90 qBB
Lot 98
Milano - Filippo Maria Visconti (1412-1447) Sesino tipo con croce e Santo - Cr. 9 - Mi gr.1,20 B+
Lot 99
Milano - Seconda Repubblica (1447-1450) Denaro - Cr. 4/a o 4/b - Mi gr. 0,37 MB
Lot 100
Milano - Galeazzo Maria Sforza (1466-1476) Trillina del I° tipo - Cr. 16 - Mi gr. 0,81 qBB
12