E-Live Auction 8
– 27 December 2020
Italian and World Coins and Medals, Banknotes
Su, 27.12.2020, from 2:00 PM CET
Delivery to foreign countries for coins, medals and banknotes more than 70 years old requires an export certificate in accordance with the Italian Authorities. Please read our Terms of Sale carefully.
(1200)
Opening Lots
(30)
Numismatist Editions
Essays and Projects
Variations and Curiosities
Italian mints
(249)
Ancient Savoia
Sardinia Kingdom
Victor Emmanuel III of Italy
Kingdom of Italy
(116)
Italian colonies
Afis-Italian Somalia
Italian Republic
(50)
San Marino
World Coins
(274)
Savoia Medals
Italian medals
(37)
Cardinalitial and Episcopal Medals
Vatican medals
(35)
Papal Votive Medals
Votive Medals
(63)
Foreign Votive Medals
Shrines
World medals
Italian Tokens
International tokens
(141)
Balances and weights
Various Objects
Italian Banknotes
(23)
World Banknotes
(47)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 521
Argentina - Confederazione Argentina (1881-1969) 50 Centavos 1883 - KM 28 - Ag BB
36 EUR
Lot 522
Austria - Franz I (1745-1765) 1 Kreutzer 1760 H - Zecca di Gunzburg - KM 2007 - Cu gr. 11 qBB
Lot 523
Austria - Joseph II (1765-1790) 1 Kreutzer 1781 S - Zecca di Schmollnitz - KM 2056 - Cu gr. 8 MB+
Lot 524
Austria - Joseph II (1765-1790) 1 Kreutzer 1781 A - Zecca di Vienna - KM 2056 - Cu - tracce rosse gr. 3,83 qBB
Lot 525
Austria - Joseph II (1765-1790) 1 Kreutzer 1782 B - Zecca di Kremnica - KM 2056 - Cu gr. 7,65 BB
12 EUR
Lot 526
Austria - Joseph II (1765-1790) 1/2 Kreuzer 1772 W - Zecca di Vienna - KM 2052 - Cu qBB
16 EUR
Lot 527
Austria - Joseph II (1765-1790) 1/2 Kreuzer 1774 S - Zecca di Schmollnitz - KM 2052 - Cu gr. 5,10 qBB
Lot 528
Austria - Joseph II (1765-1790) 1/4 Kreuzer 1781 A - Zecca di Vienna - KM 2051.1 - Cu gr. 1,76 BB
14 EUR
Lot 529
Austria - Franz II (I) (1792-1835) 1 Kreuzer 1816 A - Zecca di Vienna - KM 2113 - Cu gr. 8,26 SPL
Lot 530
Austria - Ferdinand I (1835-1848) 20 Kreuzer 1844 A Zecca di Vienna - KM 2208 - Ag SPL/FDC
Lot 531
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 5 Corone 1909 - KM 2813 - Ag qSPL
22 EUR
Lot 532
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 2 Corone 1913 - KM 2821 - Ag qFDC
12 EUR
Lot 533
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 1 Fiorino 1877 - KM 2222 - Ag FDC
34 EUR
Lot 534
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 1 Fiorino 1878 - KM 2222 - Ag BB
26 EUR
Lot 535
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 1 Kreuzer 1851 A - Zecca di Vienna - KM 2185 - Ag gr. 5,11 BB+
10 EUR
Lot 536
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) Lotto n.3 monete da 2 Corone 1912 - KM 2821 - Ag FDC
Lot 537
Lot 538
Lot 539
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) Lotto n.2 monete da 2 Corone 1912 - KM 2821 - Ag FDC
24 EUR
Lot 540
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) Lotto n.3 Monete da 2 Corone 1913 - KM 2821 - Ag FDC
Lot 541
36 EUR
Lot 542
Belgio - Leopoldo I (1849-1865) 5 Franchi 1848 - KM 3.2 - Ag MB+
22 EUR
Lot 543
Belgio - Leopoldo I (1849-1865) 5 Franchi 1865 - KM 17 - Ag qSPL
20 EUR
Lot 544
Brasile - Prima Repubblica (1889-1942) 2000 Reis 1907 - KM 508 - Ag BB+/qSPL
10 EUR
Lot 545
Brasile - Prima Repubblica (1889-1942) 2000 Reis 1929 - KM 523a - Ag BB
16 EUR
Lot 546
Brasile - Prima Repubblica (1889-1942) 400 Reis 1901 - KM 505 - CuNi MB+
Lot 547
Brasile - Prima Repubblica (1889-1942) 200 Reis 1897 - KM 493 - CuNi MB+
Lot 548
Bulgaria - Principato di Bulgaria (1878-1907) Alessandro I Principe (1879-1886) 5 Leva 1885 - KM 7 - Ag BB
30 EUR
Lot 549
Bulgaria - Principato di Bulgaria (1878-1907) Alessandro I Principe (1887-1908) 5 Leva 1894 - KM 18 - Ag BB+
28 EUR
Lot 550
Corsica - Pasquale Paoli (1762-1768) 4 Soldi 1765 - Zecca di Corte - CNI 19 - R2 MOLTO RARA - Mi gr. 2,27 BB+
Lot 551
Corsica - Pasquale Paoli (1762-1768) 4 Soldi 1767 - Zecca di Corte - CNI 26 - R - Mi gr. 1,95 qSPL
Lot 552
Dalmatia - Ragusa - Repubblica di Ragusa (1294-1803) 1 Grossetto 1627 - KM 5 - R - Ag gr. 0,6 BB+
Lot 553
Dalmatia - Ragusa - Repubblica di Ragusa (1294-1803) 1 Grossetto 1660 - KM 5 - Ag gr. 0,70 B+
28 EUR
Lot 554
Danimarca - Frederik III (1648-1670) 2 Skilling 1650 - KM 158 - Ag gr. 0,88 MB
Lot 555
Danimarca - Frederik IV (1670-1730) 4 Skilling 1730 - KM 526 - Ag - foro otturato gr. 2,48 MB
Lot 556
Danimarca - Christian X (1912-1947) 2 Kroner 1916 - KM 820 - Ag n.a.
Lot 557
Danimarca - Christian X (1912-1947) 2 Kroner 1930 - KM 829 - Ag n.a.
20 EUR
Lot 558
El Salvador - Repubblica di El Salvador (1919-2001) 25 Centavos 1953 - KM 137 - Ag BB+
Lot 559
Etiopia - Menelik II (1889-1913) 1/4 Birr 1889 (1897) - Zecca di Parigi - KM 3 - Ag BB+
48 EUR
Lot 560
Etiopia - Menelik II (1889-1913) 1/32 Birr 1889 (1897) - Zecca di Parigi - KM 11 - Cu BB+
22 EUR
Lot 561
Etiopia - Hailè Selassiè (1930-1936/1941-1974) 50 Matonas 1923 (1931) - KM 31 - Ni FDC
32 EUR
Lot 562
Etiopia - Hailè Selassiè (1930-1936/1941-1974) 25 Matonas 1923 (1931) - KM 30 - Ni SPL/qFDC
32 EUR
Lot 563
Etiopia - Hailè Selassiè (1930-1936/1941-1974) 10 Matonas 1923 (1931) - KM 29 - Ni BB+
55 EUR
Lot 564
Etiopia - Hailè Selassiè (1930-1936/1941-1974) 5 Matonas 1923 (1931) - KM 28.1 - Cu qSPL
22 EUR
Lot 565
Etiopia - Hailè Selassiè (1930-1936/1941-1974) 25 Centesimi 1936 (1944) - KM 36 - Cu SPL
32 EUR
Lot 566
Etiopia - Hailè Selassiè (1930-1936/1941-1974) 10 Centesimi 1936 (1944) - KM 34 - Cu SPL
22 EUR
Lot 567
Etiopia - Hailè Selassiè (1930-1936/1941-1974) 5 Centesimi 1936 (1944) - KM 33 - Cu qSPL
6 EUR
Lot 568
Etiopia - Hailè Selassiè (1930-1936/1941-1974) 1 Centesimo 1936 (1944) - KM 32 - Cu SPL
16 EUR
Lot 569
Finlandia - Alessandro II (1864-1880) 5 Penniä 1866 - KM 4 - Cu qSPL
16 EUR
Lot 570
Francia - Lorena - Heinrich (1608-1624) 2 Denier anno illegibile - KM 13 - Ag gr. 0,83 B+
Lot 571
Francia - Lione - Arcivescovato di Lione - Mezzo Obolo 1220-1250 - B 1139 - Mi gr. 0,40 BB+
Lot 572
Francia - Bearn - Henry d'Albert (1516-1555) Denario - B 552 - Mi gr. 0,49 BB
Lot 573
Francia - Luigi XV (1715-1774) Ecu 1731 - KM 484 - R - Ag gr. 28,08 BB/qSPL
Lot 574
Francia - Prima Repubblica (1796-1800) 5 Centesimi Anno 8°BB - zecca di Strasburgo - KM 640 - Cu MB+
5 EUR
Lot 575
Francia - Luigi XVIII (1814-1824) 5 Franchi 1822 A - zecca di Parigi - KM 711.1 - Ag SPL+
130 EUR
Lot 576
Francia - Luigi Filippo I (1830-1848) 5 Franchi 1836 W - zecca di Lilla - KM 749.13 - Ag BB
24 EUR
Lot 577
Francia - Luigi Filippo I (1830-1848) 5 Franchi 1840 B - zecca di Rouen - KM 749.2 - Ag MB+
Lot 578
Francia - Seconda Repubblica (1848-1851) 5 Franchi 1848 A - zecca di Parigi - KM 756.1 - Ag BB
Lot 579
Francia - Seconda Repubblica (1848-1851) 5 Franchi 1851 A - zecca di Parigi - KM 761.1 - Ag qBB
Lot 580
Francia - Napoleone III (1852-1870) 5 Franchi 1852 A - zecca di Parigi - KM 773.1 - Ag qBB
26 EUR
Lot 581
Francia - Napoleone III (1852-1870) 5 Franchi 1868 A - zecca di Parigi - KM 799.1 - Ag BB
Lot 582
Francia - Napoleone III (1852-1870) 5 Franchi 1870 A - zecca di Parigi - KM 799.1 - Ag - colpetti sul bordo qBB
Lot 583
Francia - Repubblica moderna (dal 1870) 5 Franchi 1876 A - zecca di Parigi - KM 820.1 - Ag BB
22 EUR
Lot 584
Germania - Impero tedesco (1871-1922) Guglielmo II (1888-1918) 1 Mark 1914 A - zecca di Berlino - KM 14 - Ag SPL
10 EUR
Lot 585
Gran Bretagna - Guglielmo IV (1831-1837) 1 Scellino 1834 - KM 713 - Ag BB
14 EUR
Lot 586
Gran Bretagna - Regina Vittoria (1838-1901) 1 Fiorino (2 Shillings) 1890 - KM 762 - Ag BB
32 EUR
Lot 587
Gran Bretagna - Regina Vittoria (1838-1901) 1 Fiorino (2 Shillings) 1896 - KM 781 - Ag n.a.
36 EUR
Lot 588
Gran Bretagna - Giorgio V (1910-1936) Mezza Corona 1916 - KM 818.1 Ag BB
Lot 589
Gran Bretagna - Giorgio V (1910-1936) Mezza Corona 1918 - KM 818.1 Ag BB
40 EUR
Lot 590
Gran Bretagna - Giorgio V (1910-1936) 1 Fiorino (2 Shillings) 1915 - KM 817 - Ag BB
32 EUR
Lot 591
Gran Bretagna - Giorgio VI (1937-1952) 1 Corona (5 scellini) 1951 - KM 880 - Ag SPL
35 EUR
Lot 592
Colonie Gran Bretagna - Australia - Giorgio V (1910-1936) 1 Penny 1925 - KM 23 - R - AE BB+
90 EUR
Lot 593
Colonie Gran Bretagna - Australia - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) 1 Florin 1951 - KM 47 - Ag n.a.
14 EUR
Lot 594
Colonie Gran Bretagna - India - Regina Vittoria (1838-1901) 1 Rupia 1900 - KM 492 - Ag qBB
35 EUR
Lot 595
Colonie Gran Bretagna - India - Edoardo VII (1902-1910) 1 Rupia 1905 - KM 508 - Ag BB+
35 EUR
Lot 596
Colonie Gran Bretagna - India - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) One Quarter Anna 1939 - KM 530 - Cu rame rosso FDC
Lot 597
Guatemala - Repubblica di Guatemala (1925-1948) 10 Centavos 1948 - KM 239 - Ag MB+/qBB
Lot 598
Guatemala - Repubblica di Guatemala (1925-1948) 5 Centavos 1945 - KM 238 - Ag MB+
6 EUR
Lot 599
Jugoslavia - Regno di Jugoslavia (1918-1941) 10 Dinara 1931 - KM 10 - Ag BB
8 EUR
Lot 600
Lettonia - Prima Repubblica (1922-1940) 5 Lati 1931 - KM 9 - Ag BB
18 EUR
Lot 601
Lituania - Sigismondo II (1548-1572) 1/2 Grosz 1563 - Ivanauskas 45A - Ag gr. 1,15 MB+
15 EUR
Lot 602
Messico - Stati Uniti Messicani (1905-1969) 1 Peso 1909 - KM 409.2 - Ag BB
32 EUR
Lot 603
Olanda - Gelderland - Confederazione degli stati olandesi (1543-1795) Stuiver (Bezemstuiver) 1785 - KM 82b gr. 0,85 qMB
10 EUR
Lot 604
Olanda - Gelderland - Confederazione degli stati olandesi (1543-1795) 1 Duit 16? - KM 47.1 - Cu - rovescio ribattutto gr. 1,42 MB
Lot 605
Olanda - Gelderland - Confederazione degli stati olandesi (1543-1795) 1 Duit 1756 - KM 88 - Cu gr. 2,24 MB
Lot 606
Olanda - Zeeland - Confederazione degli stati olandesi (1543-1795) 2 Stuiver 1732 - KM 59 - Ag gr. 1,56 BB
16 EUR
Lot 607
Colonie Olanda - Spagna - Vlaanderen - Alberto e Isabella (1599-1621) 1 Stuiver 16? - KM 17 - Ag gr. 1,57 MB
Lot 608
Perù - Repubblica del Perù (dal 1822) 1 Sol 1914 - KM 196.26 - Ag qSPL
44 EUR
Lot 609
Perù - Repubblica del Perù (dal 1822) 1 Sol 1934 - KM 218.2 - Ag qSPL
20 EUR
Lot 610
Polonia - Sigismondo III Vasa (1587-1632) 3 Groschen 1598 - Iger 98 - Ag - forata gr. 2,26 BB+
10 EUR
Lot 611
Lot 612
Polonia - Sigismondo III Vasa (1587-1632) 3 Polker 1622 - KM 41 - Ag gr. 1 qMB
Lot 613
Polonia - Danzing - Sigismondo III Vasa (1587-1632) Grosz 1624 - KM 11 - Ag - piccolo foro gr. 0,75 qMB
Lot 614
Polonia - Regno di Polonia (1917-1918) 20 Fenigow 1918 - Y 7 - Fe BB+
32 EUR
Lot 615
Polonia - Seconda Repubblica (1919-1939) 10 Zlotych 1933 - Y 22 - Ag BB+
20 EUR
Lot 616
Polonia - Seconda Repubblica (1919-1939) 10 Zlotych 1936 - Y 29 - Ag qBB
Lot 617
Portogallo - Giovanni V (1706-1750) 3 Réis 1714 - KM 190 - Cu BB+
22 EUR
Lot 618
Portogallo - Repubblica portoghese (1911-1969) 1 Escudo 1910 tipo commemorativo della nascita della Repubblica - KM 560 - Ag SPL
50 EUR
Lot 619
55 EUR
Lot 620
Russia - Caterina II (1762-1796) 20 Kopeki 1778 - C 63b - Ag gr. 4,79 BB/SPL