E-Live Auction 7
– 14 - 15 November 2020
Italian and World Coins and Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Sa, 14.11.2020, from 4:00 PM CET
Part 2: Su, 15.11.2020, from 10:00 AM CET
(1832)
Opening Lots
(35)
Projects
Essays
Numismatist Editions
Italian mints
(911)
Ancient Savoia
Sardinia Kingdom
(27)
Victor Emmanuel III of Italy
Kingdom of Italy
(168)
Italian colonies
Italian Eritrea
Afis-Italian Somalia
Pattern and mint errors
Italian Republic
San Marino
Divisional Coins
Commemorative Euros
Kingdom of Italy lots
Vatican lots
World Coins
(274)
World medals
Savoia Medals
Italian medals
(39)
Vatican medals
(36)
Balances and weights
Ancient British tokens
International tokens
Italian Tokens
Postcards
World Banknotes
(113)
Italian Banknotes
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1
Regno d'Italia - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 20 Lire 1902 "Aquila Sabauda" - RRRR ESTREMAMENTE RARA - Au BB/SPL
Lot 2
Lot 3
Regno d'Italia - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 20 Lire 1903 "Aquila Sabauda" - RR MOLTO RARA - Au n.a.
Lot 4
Regno d'Italia - Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 1 Lira "Valore" 1863 Torino - RRR RARISSIMA - Ag Migliore di BB+
2'200 EUR
Lot 5
Regno d'Italia - Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 2 Lire "Stemma" 1862 Napoli - RR MOLTO RARA - Ag - Conservazione inusuale qSPL
Lot 6
Regno d'Italia - Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) Scudo da 5 Lire 1873 Roma - RRR RARISSIMA - Periziata Bazzoni - Ag BB
Lot 7
Regno d'Italia - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 2 Lire "Aquila Sabauda" 1901 - Roma - RR MOLTO RARA - Ag qFDC/FDC
Lot 8
Regno d'Italia - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 10 Lire "Aratrice" 1912 - RRR RARISSIMA - Au qFDC
Lot 9
Regno d'Italia - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) 20 Lire 1923 "Fascetto" - RARA - Au qFDC
Lot 10
1'700 EUR
Lot 11
Regno di Sardegna - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) 50 Centesimi 1861 Milano - R4 ESTREMAMENTE RARA - Ag BB
Lot 12
Regno di Sardegna - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) 50 Centesimi 1861 Milano - R4 ESTREMAMENTE RARA - Ag SPL+
Lot 13
Regno di Sardegna - Vittorio Emanuele II Re Eletto (1859-1861) 5 Lire 1860 Bologna - RR MOLTO RARA - Ag SPL
Lot 14
Regno di Sardegna - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) 20 Lire 1856 Torino - R3 RARISSIMA - Au BB/SPL
Lot 15
Savoia Antichi - Vittorio Amedeo II Re di Sicilia (1713-1718) 1 Lira 1717 - RARA - Ag gr.6,09 SPL+
Lot 16
Lot 17
300 EUR
Lot 18
Zecche Italiane - Firenze - Granducato di Toscana - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) Francescone 1859 - MIR 449/1- Ag gr.27,2 qFDC
Lot 19
Zecche Italiane - Ferrara - Ercole I d'Este (1471-1505) Doppio Grossone o Idra - CNI X n.19 - Ag Gr.7,18 n.a.
2'500 EUR
Lot 20
5'000 EUR
Lot 21
Zecche Italiane - Messerano - Pier Luca II Fieschi (1528-1548) Testone con Aquila - CNI 19 - Ag Gr.9,40 n.a.
Lot 22
Zecche Italiane - Milano - Repubblica Cisalpina (1800-1802) 30 Soldi 1801 IX - Graffi di conio - Ag gr.7,3 qFDC
Lot 23
Lot 24
Lot 25
Zecche Italiane - Regno di Sicilia - Ferdinando III (1759-1816) Oncia da 30 Tarì 1791 - Zecca di Palermo - Ag - RARA Gr.68,39 n.a.
Lot 26
Zecche Italiane - Roma - Prima Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) Scudo Anno VII - Ag SPL
1'800 EUR
Lot 27
Lot 28
Zecche Italiane - Stato Pontificio - Sede Vacante (1830-1831) Doppia 1830 - Tiratura 868 esemplari - RRR RARISSIMA - Au FDC
6'500 EUR
Lot 29
Zecche Italiane - Verona - Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1387-1402) Pegione o Grosso da un soldo e mezzo - RRR ESTREMAMENTE RARA - Ag n.a.
Lot 30
Zecche Italiane - Venezia - Francesco Foscari (1423-1457) Ducato o Zecchino - Fried 1232 - Au gr.3,51 qSPL
420 EUR
Lot 31
Zecche Italiane - Venezia - Leonardo Donà (1606-1612) Ducato o Zecchino - RARA - Au gr.3,42 BB
Lot 32
Monete estere - Cuba - 100 Pesos 1988 - RRR RARISSIMA - Tiratura 30 Esemplari - Au qFDC
Lot 33
Lot 34
Lot 35
Banconote Mondiali - Banconota - Banknote - Svizzera - 500 Franchi 1957 n.a.
90 EUR