E-Live Auction 2
– 23 - 24 September 2020
Papal, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Lots, Philately Collections
Part 1: We, 23.09.2020, from 6:30 PM CEST
Part 2: Th, 24.09.2020, from 6:30 PM CEST
(1003)
Italian and foreign medals collection
(316)
Italian Mints
(75)
Papal States
(104)
Savoy
(79)
Italian Kingdom
(193)
World Coins
(71)
Lots
(57)
Philately collections
(108)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 768
Australia - Elisabetta II - 1 Oncia 1991 - C In capsula. Proof
22 EUR
Lot 769
Austria - Leopoldo V (1619-1632) - Tallero 1632 - Dav. 3338 C SPL+
230 EUR
Lot 770
Austria - Leopoldo I (1657-1705) - 15 Kreuzer 1675 - Videman 374 C BB
73 EUR
Lot 771
Austria - Leopoldo I (1657-1705) - 15 Kreuzer 1694 - Her. 968 C BB-SPL
68 EUR
Lot 772
Austria - Leopoldo I (1657-1705) - 6 Kreuzer 1674 - Her. 1134 C BB-SPL
38 EUR
Lot 773
Austria - Maria Teresa (1740-1780) - 2 Sterline 1757 - Fr. 420 R Graffietti. BB-SPL
800 EUR
Lot 774
Austria - Francesco II (1792-1835) - Tallero 1797 C - Her. 476 C Praga. Colpi al bordo. BB-SPL
59 EUR
Lot 775
Austria - Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916) - 2 Gulden 1879 - Dav. 31 C SPL
70 EUR
Lot 776
Austria - 2 Scellini 1936 - Her. 40 C Segnetto al bordo. qFDC
Lot 777
Benelux - Albert II - 250 Francs 1994 - C FDC
24 EUR
Lot 778
Bermuda - Elisabetta II - Corona 1964 - KM 14 C SPL-FDC
10 EUR
Lot 779
Bulgaria - Ferdinando I (1887-1918) - 5 Leva 1894 - KR 18 C Pulita. qSPL
36 EUR
Lot 780
Cina - Repubblica Popolare (1983-2019) - 10 Yuan 1991 - RR Piefort. PROOF
Lot 781
Cina - Repubblica Popolare (1983-2019) - 10 Yuan 1994 - RR PROOF
Lot 782
Cina - Repubblica Popolare (1983-2019) - 10 Yuan 1996 - RR PROOF
Lot 783
Cina - Repubblica Popolare (1983-2019) - 5 Yuan 1997 - C PROOF
24 EUR
Lot 784
Etiopia - Menelik II (1882-1906) - Birr 1892 - KM 19 C Colpetto. qBB
32 EUR
Lot 785
Francia - Luigi XV (1715-1774) - Gettone 1731 - C 8,6 grammi. In argento. BB
8 EUR
Lot 786
Francia - Luigi XV (1715-1774) - Gettone - C 6,60 grammi. In argento. BB
12 EUR
Lot 787
Francia - Luigi XV (1715-1774) - Ecu 1768 - Sobin 1305 C Pau. QBB-BB
40 EUR
Lot 788
Francia - Luigi XVI (1775-1793) - Ecu 1785 - Dav. 1333 C Bayonne. MB-BB
28 EUR
Lot 789
Francia - Napoleone Imperatore (1804-1814) - 5 Francs 1811 Q - Dav. 84 C Perpignan. MB-BB
50 EUR
Lot 790
Francia - 2° Repubblica (1848-1852) - 20 Franchi 1849 A - Gad. 1032 C Parigi. SPL-FDC
360 EUR
Lot 791
Germania - Baviera - Massimiliano III (1745-1777) - Tallero 1770 -Dav. 1953 C BB
45 EUR
Lot 792
Germania - Friedrich August III (1763-1806) - Tallero 1791 - Dav. 2698 C BB-SPL
36 EUR
Lot 793
Germania - Friedrich Wilhelm III (1797-1840) - Tallero 1823 A - Jaeger. 59 C BB-SPL
50 EUR
Lot 794
Germania - Friedrich Wilhelm III (1797-1840) - 1 Groschen 1827 A - C SPL+
Lot 795
Germania - Anton V (1827-1836) - Tallero 1831 - Then. 309 C MB+
16 EUR
Lot 796
Germania - Wilhelm I (1861-1888) - Tallero 1861 - Km. 488 C Colpetti. BB-SPL
75 EUR
Lot 797
Germania - Francoforte (1860-1870) - Tallero 1863 - Dav. 654 C FDC
Lot 798
Germania - Francoforte (1860-1870) - 2 Talleri 1866 - Dav. 651 R SPL-FDC
147 EUR
Lot 799
Germania - Wilhelm I (1861-1888) - 5 Marchi 1874 A - Jaeger. 97 C Colpetti. BB
20 EUR
Lot 800
Germania - Albert (1873-1902) - 5 Marchi 1876 E - Jaeger. 122 C Colpetti. BB
25 EUR
Lot 801
Germania - Otto (1886-1913) - 5 Marchi 1907 D - Jaeger. 46 C Colpetti. BB+
18 EUR
Lot 802
Germania - Wilhelm II (1888-1918) - 5 Marchi 1908 A - Jaeger. 104 C Da montatura. qBB
13 EUR
Lot 803
Germania - Friedrich August III (1904-1918) - 3 Marchi 1909 E -Jaeger. 135 C BB-SPL
12 EUR
Lot 804
Germania - Wilhelm II (1888-1918) - 3 Marchi 1909 F - Km. 365 C Colpetti. BB-SPL
10 EUR
Lot 805
Germania - Wilhelm II (1888-1918) - 3 Marchi 1909 A - Jaeger. 103 C BB-SPL
10 EUR
Lot 806
Germania - Friedrich II (1904-1918) - 3 Marchi 1911 G - Jaeger. 39 C Colpetto. BB+
10 EUR
Lot 807
Germania - Wilhelm II (1888-1918) - 5 Marchi 1913 A - Jaeger. 114 C SPL/SPL+
26 EUR
Lot 808
Germania - Wilhelm II (1888-1918) - 3 Marchi 1913 A - Jaeger. 112 C Pulita. m.BB
16 EUR
Lot 809
Germania - Wilhelm II (1888-1918) - 2 Marchi 1913 A - Jaeger. 111 C Pulita. BB-SPL
12 EUR
Lot 810
Gran Bretagna - Giorgio IV (1821-1830) - 1/2 Corona 1823 - Km. 688 C Da montatura. qBB
16 EUR
Lot 811
Gran Bretagna - Vittoria (1837-1901) - Sterlina 1838 - S. 3852 RRR Graffietti e colpetti. BB
1'351 EUR
Lot 812
Gran Bretagna - Vittoria (1837-1901) - Corona 1891 - KM. 765 C Colpetti. qBB
22 EUR
Lot 813
Regno Unito - 25 Ecu 1993 Piefort - C 46,00 grammi. Proof
Lot 814
Grecia - Giorgio I (1863-1913) - 5 Dracme 1875 A - KR. 46 C Colpetti e segni. MB-BB
16 EUR
Lot 815
India (1270-1311) - Padmatanka - RR SPL
Lot 816
Messico - Carlo IV (1788-1808) - 8 Reales 1802 - KM. 109 C BB
65 EUR
Lot 817
Messico - Ferdinando VII (1808-1833) - 8 Reales 1819 - KM. 111 C BB
50 EUR
Lot 818
Montenegro - Nicola I (1860-1918) - 1 Perpera 1912 - KM. 14 C Pulita. BB+
10 EUR
Lot 819
Olanda - Giuliana (1948-1980) - 1 Gulden 1973 - C In slab PCGS. Numero 38056329. PR67DCAM
60 EUR
Lot 820
Olanda - Beatrice - 25 Ecu 1991 - C Proof
16 EUR
Lot 821
Polonia - Sigismondo II (1548-1572) - 2 Denari 1570 - Kopp. 3231 C SPL
Lot 822
Polonia - Sigismondo III (1587-1632)- 1/4 Tallero 1623 - Kr. 37 C BB
36 EUR
Lot 823
Polonia - Sigismondo III (1587-1632) - 1/4 Tallero 1624 - C Segno. BB-SPL
38 EUR
Lot 824
Romania - Carlo I (1866-1914) - 5 Lei 1881 B - KM. 16 C BB
26 EUR
Lot 825
Romania - Carlo II (1930-1940) - 100 Lei 1932 - KM. 52 C BB
6 EUR
Lot 826
Russia - Caterina II (1762-1796) - 5 Copechi 1795 AM - Bit. 865 C QBB-BB
12 EUR
Lot 827
Russia - Nicola II (1894-1917) - Rublo 1898 - Bit. 43 C qBB
26 EUR
Lot 828
San Marino (1864-1938)- 20 Lire 1936 - Gig. 6 R Perizia Monetaio. FDC
130 EUR
Lot 829
Stati Uniti - 1 Cent 1854 - C In slab NGC. Numero 5773643001. MS64BN
160 EUR
Lot 830
Stati Uniti - Dollaro Morgan 1884 - KM. 110 C Filadelfia. SPL
22 EUR
Lot 831
Stati Uniti - Dollaro Peace 1922 - KM. 150 C Colpetto. Filadelfia. BB-SPL
14 EUR
Lot 832
Stati Uniti - Dollaro Peace 1923 - C Filadelfia. SPL-FDC
18 EUR
Lot 833
Stati Uniti - Dollaro Peace 1923 - C Colpetto. Filadelfia. SPL
16 EUR
Lot 834
Sud Africa - Giorgio VI - 5 Scellini 1949 - C BB
10 EUR
Lot 835
Sud Africa - Serie Divisionale 1966 - C In confezione originale. FDC
10 EUR
Lot 836
Svezia - Konung Oscar II (1872-1907)- 2 Corone 1907 - C SPL
45 EUR
Lot 837
Svezia - Carlo XVI - 100 Corone 1988 - C FDC
16 EUR
Lot 838
Svezia - Gustav III - 200 Corone 1992 - C FDC
22 EUR