E-Live Auction 1
– 22 July 2020
Papal, Italian and World Coins
We, 22.07.2020, from 6:00 PM CEST
(603)
Papal coins Collection
(415)
Coins of the Republic of Venice
(72)
Pre-Unitarian Italian States
(39)
Savoia
(53)
World Coins
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1
Roma – Urbano V (1362-1370) - Bolognino - Munt. 3 C BB
18 EUR
Lot 2
Roma – Gregorio XI (1370-1378) - Bolognino Romano - Munt.Manca – MIR.225/3 C qSPL
100 EUR
Lot 3
Roma – Paolo III (1534-1549) - Quattrino - Munt. 78 Var. RR Coniata in argento. SPL
Lot 4
Fano – Paolo III (1534-1549) - Quattrino - Munt. 130 C MB
Lot 5
Macareta – Paolo III (1534-1549) - Giulio - Munt. 144 R Leggermente ondulato. BB-SPL
110 EUR
Lot 6
Ancona – Giulio III (1550-1555) - Giulio 1550 Anno Giubileo - Munt. 48 RRR BB
210 EUR
Lot 7
Gubbio – Innocenzo X (1644-1655) - Quattrino - Munt. 124C C qSPL
47 EUR
Lot 8
Roma – Alessandro VII (1655-1667) - Mezzo Grosso - Munt. 30 R SPL
Lot 9
Gubbio – Alessandro VII (1665-1667) - Mezzo Baiocco - Munt. 97 C BB
18 EUR
Lot 10
Gubbio – Alessandro VII (1665-1667) - Quattrino - Munt. 105 C BB+
24 EUR
Lot 11
Roma – Clemente IX (1667-1669) - Piastra - Munt. 4 RR Appiccagnolo rimosso. BB
240 EUR
Lot 12
Roma – Clemente IX (1667-1669) - Grosso - Munt. 11 C BB
22 EUR
Lot 13
Roma – Clemente IX (1667-1669) - Grosso - Munt. 11 C qBB
10 EUR
Lot 14
28 EUR
Lot 15
Roma – Clemente IX (1667-1669) - Testone - Munt. 5 C Foro otturato. BB
75 EUR
Lot 16
Roma – Clemente X (1670-1676) - Piastra - Munt. 12 R Traccia appicagnolo rimosso. BB
200 EUR
Lot 17
Roma – Clemente X (1670-1676) - Piastra 1671 - Munt. 19 R Fori otturati. BB
170 EUR
Lot 18
Roma – Clemente X (1670-1676) - Piastra 1675 - Munt. 16 R Appiccagnolo rimosso. BB-SPL
Lot 19
Roma – Clemente X (1670-1676) - Piastra - Munt. 18 R Appiccagnolo rimosso. BB
170 EUR
Lot 20
Roma – Clemente X (1670-1676) - Testone 1675 - Munt. 22 R Appiccagnolo rimosso. BB
100 EUR
Lot 21
Roma – Clemente X (1670-1676) - Giulio 1673 An. IIII - Munt. 36 R Foro otturato. Migliore di BB
Lot 22
Roma – Clemente X (1670-1676) - Grosso 1675 - Munt. 38 C BB
30 EUR
Lot 23
30 EUR
Lot 25
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Piastra 1684 - Munt. 30 R Appiccagnolo rimosso e fondi puliti. Migliore di BB
140 EUR
Lot 26
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Piastra An. I - Munt. 42 R Foro otturato. SPL
Lot 27
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - ½ Piastra An. VII - Munt. 49 R Appiccagnolo rimosso. BB
95 EUR
Lot 28
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - ½ Piastra An. VII - Munt. 51 C BB
110 EUR
Lot 29
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - ½ Piastra An. VII - Munt. 53 C Foro otturato. BB+
105 EUR
Lot 30
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Testone 1677 - Munt. 58 R Forato. qBB
55 EUR
Lot 31
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Testone - Munt. 68 R BB+
60 EUR
Lot 32
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Testone 1684 - Munt. 69 R Appiccagnolo rimosso. BB
65 EUR
Lot 33
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Testone 1684 - Munt. 70 R Appiccagnolo rimosso. Migliore di BB
90 EUR
Lot 34
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Testone 1684 - Munt. 72 C BB+
Lot 35
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Testone 1684 - Munt. 74 R SPL+
200 EUR
Lot 36
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Testone - Munt. 87 R BB+
70 EUR
Lot 37
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Testone 1687 - Munt. 111 R BB+
70 EUR
Lot 38
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Testone - Munt. 140 R Appiccagnolo rimosso. SPL
100 EUR
Lot 39
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Giulio 1684 An. VIII - Munt. 159 C Foro otturato. BB+
38 EUR
Lot 40
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Giulio 1686 An. XI - Munt. 163 C Forato. BB-SPL
18 EUR
Lot 41
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Grosso - Munt. 170 C Migliore di BB
Lot 42
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Grosso 1686 - Munt. 178 C Migliore di BB
22 EUR
Lot 43
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - ½ Grosso - Munt. 198 C qSPL
75 EUR
Lot 44
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - ½ Grosso 1686 - Munt. 211 C Bello SPL
Lot 45
Roma – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - ½ Grosso 1688 - Munt. 211A C BB+
20 EUR
Lot 46
Bologna – Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Doppio Bolognino - Munt. 234 RR BB
24 EUR
Lot 47
Roma – Sede Vacante 1689 - Piastra 1689 - Munt. 3 R Appiccagnolo rimosso. BB+
Lot 48
Roma – Sede Vacante 1689 - Testone 1689 - Munt. 6 R Foro otturato. BB+
Lot 49
Roma – Alessandro VIII (1689-1691) - Testone An. II - Munt. 15 RR Lievi screpolature. BB
120 EUR
Lot 50
Roma – Alessandro VIII (1689-1691) - Testone 1690 - Munt. 16 C QBB-BB
95 EUR
Lot 51
Bologna – Alessandro VIII (1689-1691) - Muraiola o Doppio Bolognino - Munt. 40 R Lievi ossidazioni. SPL
50 EUR
Lot 52
Gubbio – Alessandro VIII (1689-1691) - Quattrino - Munt. 47 R qSPL
38 EUR
Lot 53
Roma – Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - Piastra 1693 An. II - Munt. 16 RR Appiccagnolo rimosso. BB
Lot 54
Roma – Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - ½ Piastra An. VI - Munt. Manca RRR Appiccagnolo rimosso. BB
Lot 55
Roma – Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - ½ Piastra 1697 An. VI - Munt. 31 C qBB
Lot 56
Roma – Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - ½ Piastra An. VII - Munt. 32 NC Foro otturato. qBB
110 EUR
Lot 57
Roma – Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - ½ Piastra 1692 - Munt. 33 RR Foro otturato. BB
110 EUR
Lot 58
Roma – Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - ½ Piastra An. II - Munt. 35 R Foro otturato. BB
120 EUR
Lot 59
Roma – Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - Testone 1695 An. V - Munt. 49 R BB
80 EUR
Lot 60
Roma – Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - Testone 1698 - Munt. 41 R Foro otturato. BB
100 EUR
Lot 61
Roma – Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - Giulio An. IX - Munt. 52 NC Forato. BB
Lot 62
Roma – Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - Giulio 1696 - Munt. 58 NC QSPL-SPL
55 EUR
Lot 63
Roma – Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - Giulio 1696 - Munt. 58 NC qBB
24 EUR
Lot 64
Roma – Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - Giulio 1699 An. IV - Munt. 62 R Foro otturato. BB+
50 EUR
Lot 65
Roma – Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - ½ Grosso - Munt. 114 Var. I RRR BB
36 EUR
Lot 66
Gubbio – Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - Quattrino - Munt. 202 C BB-SPL
37 EUR
Lot 67
Gubbio – Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - Quattrino - Munt. 210 C qBB
22 EUR
Lot 68
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Piastra 1702 An. II - Munt. 33 C Foro otturato. BB
Lot 69
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Piastra An. VIII - Munt. 38 RR Appiccagnolo rimosso. BB
380 EUR
Lot 70
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Piastra 1703 - Munt. 40 Var. I RR Cimasa senza conchiglia – appicagnolo rimosso. BB+
Lot 71
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - ½ Piastra An. VII - Munt. 98 RR Appiccagnolo rimosso. BB
100 EUR
Lot 72
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - ½ Piastra An. XI - Munt. 53 R BB
180 EUR
Lot 73
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Testone An. VII - Munt. 59 RRR Appiccagnolo rimosso e foro otturato. BB+
Lot 74
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Testone 1704 - Munt. 66 RR BB+
250 EUR
Lot 75
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Testone An. VIII - Munt. 77 R Migliore di BB
140 EUR
Lot 76
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Testone An. VIII - Munt. 78 R Migliore di BB
70 EUR
Lot 77
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Giulio - Munt. 85 RR Forato. qSPL
40 EUR
Lot 78
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Giulio An. X - Munt. 87 RR BB+-qSPL
70 EUR
Lot 79
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Giulio - Munt. 89 RR QSPL-SPL
110 EUR
Lot 80
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Giulio An. IX - Munt. 100 R BB-SPL
75 EUR
Lot 81
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Giulio An. IX - Munt. 101 R qSPL
85 EUR
Lot 82
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Giulio An. XVIII - Munt. 103 RR BB
45 EUR
Lot 83
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Giulio An. XIX - Munt. 104 R Foro otturato. SPL
50 EUR
Lot 84
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Giulio 1702 An. II - Munt. 109 C Appiccagnolo rimosso. BB
Lot 85
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Giulio 1702 An. II - Munt. 111 R Foro otturato. BB
24 EUR
Lot 86
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Giulio An. XIV - Munt. 112 R qSPL
110 EUR
Lot 87
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Giulio An. XV - Munt. 113 R Appiccagnolo rimosso. qBB
Lot 88
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Giulio An. XVII - Munt. 114 C qSPL
65 EUR
Lot 89
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Giulio An. V - Munt. 117 R Appiccagnolo rimosso. BB
55 EUR
Lot 90
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Grosso An. X - Munt. 121 R qFDC
160 EUR
Lot 91
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Grosso An. X - Munt. 121 R Macchia. qFDC
65 EUR
Lot 92
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Grosso - Munt. 126 R BB+
28 EUR
Lot 93
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Grosso 1701 - Munt. 147 RR BB+
110 EUR
Lot 94
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Grosso An. VII - Munt. 150 RR Migliore di SPL
120 EUR
Lot 95
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Grosso An. IX - Munt. 151 RR qBB
24 EUR
Lot 96
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Grosso An. XV - Munt. 153 RR MB-qBB
19 EUR
Lot 97
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - ½ Grosso - Munt. 159 RR BB+
30 EUR
Lot 98
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - ½ Grosso - Munt. 160 R BB+
28 EUR
Lot 99
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - ½ Grosso An. V - Munt. 163 R BB
26 EUR
Lot 100
Roma – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - ½ Grosso An. XIV - Munt. 168 R BB
22 EUR
Lot 100A
Bologna – Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Muraiola da 4 bolognini - Munt. 194 RRRR BB+