E-Live Auction 1
– 22 July 2020
Papal, Italian and World Coins
We, 22.07.2020, from 6:00 PM CEST
(603)
Papal coins Collection
(415)
Coins of the Republic of Venice
(72)
Pre-Unitarian Italian States
(39)
Savoia
(53)
World Coins
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 416
Venezia – Enrico V di Franconia (1056-1125) - Denaro scodellato - Pao. 1 R SPL
130 EUR
Lot 417
Venezia - Sebastiano Ziani (1172-1178) - Denaro scodellato - Pao. 1 R BB-SPL
Lot 418
Venezia – Orio Malipiero (1178-1192) - Denaro scodellato - Pao. 1 R BB
Lot 419
Venezia – Iacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249) - Grosso - Pao. 1 C m.SPL
Lot 420
Venezia – Marino Morosini (1249-1253) - Grosso - Pao. 1 R qSPL
Lot 421
Venezia – Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268) - Grosso - Pao. 1 C SPL
90 EUR
Lot 422
Venezia – Lorenzo Tiepolo (1268-1275) - Grosso - Pao. 1 C qSPL
50 EUR
Lot 423
Venezia – Iacopo Contarini (1275-1280) - Grosso - Pao. 1 C m.SPL
Lot 424
Venezia – Iacopo Contarini (1275-1280) - Grosso - Pao. 1 C BB-SPL
Lot 425
Venezia – Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289) - Grosso - Pao. 1 C m.BB
Lot 426
Venezia – Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311) - Grosso - Pao. 1 C qFDC
Lot 427
Venezia – Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311) - Grosso - Pao. 1 C SPL-FDC
Lot 428
Venezia – Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311) - Denaro scodellato - Pao. 3 RR BB
Lot 429
Venezia – Marino Zorzi (1311-1312) - Grosso - Pao. 2 RRR BB-SPL
Lot 430
Venezia – Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1328) - Grosso - Pao. 2 C SPL
Lot 431
Venezia – Francesco Dandolo (1329-1339) - Grosso - Pao. 2 R BB
Lot 432
Venezia – Francesco Dandolo (1329-1339) - Mezzo grosso o mezzanino - Pao. 3 R SPL
210 EUR
Lot 433
Venezia – Bartolomeo Gradenigo - (1339-1342) - Soldino - Pao. 4 R SPL
20 EUR
Lot 434
Venezia – Andrea Dandolo (1343-1354) - Grosso - Pao. 2 R BB
Lot 435
Venezia – Andrea Dandolo (1343-1354) - Mezzanino - Pao. 3 C qSPL/SPL
70 EUR
Lot 436
Venezia – Andrea Dandolo (1343-1354) - Soldino - Pao. 5 C qSPL
Lot 437
Venezia – Marino Faliero (1354-1355) - Soldino - Pao. 2 RRR m.SPL
290 EUR
Lot 438
Venezia – Giovanni Gradenigo (1355-1356) - Soldino - Pao. 3 C qSPL
50 EUR
Lot 439
Venezia – Giovanni Dolfin (1356-1361) - Soldino - Pao. 2 C SPL
Lot 440
Venezia – Lorenzo Celsi (1361-1365) - Soldino - Pao. 2 C qFDC
190 EUR
Lot 441
Venezia – Lorenzo Celsi (1361-1365) - Tornesello - Pao. 4 RR qSPL
Lot 442
Venezia – Marco Corner (1365-1368) - Soldino - Pao. 2 C m.SPL
Lot 443
Venezia – Marco Corner (1365-1368) - Tornesello - Pao. 4 RR BB
Lot 444
Venezia – Andrea Contarini (1368-1382) - Grosso - Pao. 2 R Tre anelli sotto il gomito del redentore. qSPL
180 EUR
Lot 445
Venezia – Andrea Contarini (1368-1382) - Soldino - Pao. 4 C F. SPL
Lot 446
Venezia – Andrea Contarini (1368-1382) - Soldino - Pao. 5 C Stella e F. qFDC
90 EUR
Lot 447
Venezia – Andrea Contarini (1368-1382) - Soldino - Pao. 4 C B. SPL
Lot 448
Venezia – Michele Morosini (1382-1382) - Soldino - Pao. 3 RRR qSPL/SPL
Lot 449
Venezia – Antonio Venier (1382-1400) - Grosso - Pao. 3 C Con 2 stelle. Lieve frattura del tondello. SPL
Lot 450
Venezia – Antonio Venier (1382-1400) - Grosso - Pao. 2 R SPL/SPL+
80 EUR
Lot 451
Venezia – Antonio Venier (1382-1400) - Soldino - Mont. 139 C BB+
Lot 452
Venezia – Antonio Venier (1382-1400) - Soldino - Pao. 4 C SPL
130 EUR
Lot 453
Venezia – Michele Steno (1400-1413) - Grosso - Pao. 2 R m.SPL
Lot 454
Venezia – Michele Steno (1400-1413) - Soldino - Pao. 3 C Stella e D. m.SPL
170 EUR
Lot 455
Venezia – Tommaso Mocenigo (1414-1423) - Grosso - Pao. 2 R Bellissimo esemplare dal metallo brillante. qFDC
Lot 456
Venezia – Tommaso Mocenigo (1414-1423) - Soldino - Pao. 4 C Stella e A. qSPL
Lot 457
Venezia – Francesco Foscari (1423-1457) - Grosso - Pao. 3 C BB
55 EUR
Lot 458
Venezia – Cristoforo Moro (1462-1471) - Piccolo copoluto scodellato - Pao. 6 RR qSPL
130 EUR
Lot 459
Venezia – Nicolò Tron (1471-1473) - Soldino - Pao. 3 C Sigle KP. BB
55 EUR
Lot 460
Venezia – Nicolò Tron (1471-1473) - Bagattino - Pao. 6 C BB
70 EUR
Lot 461
Venezia – Giovanni Mocenigo (1478-1485) - Doppio Bagattino - Pao. 7 C BB
Lot 462
Venezia – Marco Barbarigo (1485-1486) - Marcello - Pao. 2 R Sigle F D. qSPL
100 EUR
Lot 463
Venezia – Agostino Barbarigo (1486-1501) - Marcello - Pao. 3 C Sigle ZF T. qSPL
50 EUR
Lot 464
Venezia – Agostino Barbarigo (1486-1501) - Soldino - Pao. 7 C LTS. BB
Lot 465
Venezia – Leonardo Loredan (1501-1521) - Marcello - Pao. 4 C SPL
50 EUR
Lot 466
Venezia – Leonardo Loredan (1501-1521) - 4 Soldi - Mont. 289 RR San Marco a sinistra. Sigle DG. SPL
100 EUR
Lot 467
Venezia – Leonardo Loredan (1501-1521) - Bagattino - Pao. 18 C Per Padova. BB
75 EUR
Lot 468
Venezia – Antonio Grimani (1521-1523) - 16 Soldi - Pao. 4 R Leggermente tosata. BB+
Lot 469
Venezia – Andrea Gritti (1523-1538) - 4 Soldi - Pao. 11 R qSPL
45 EUR
Lot 470
Venezia – Andrea Gritti (1523-1538) - Bezzo - Mont. 371 C qSPL
150 EUR
Lot 471
Venezia – Pietro Lando (1539-1545) - Marcello - Pao. 6 C Sigle PP. qSPL/SPL
Lot 472
Venezia – Pietro Lando (1539-1545) - Soldino - Pao. 11 C BB
65 EUR
Lot 473
Venezia – Francesco Donà (1545-1553) - 4 Soldi - Pao. 7 R qSPL
100 EUR
Lot 474
Venezia – Marcantonio Trevisan (1553-1554) - Carzia per Cipro - Mont. 495 RR qSPL
Lot 475
Venezia – Francesco Venier (1554-1556) - Bezzo - Pao. 10 C SPL+
90 EUR
Lot 476
Venezia – Lorenzo Priuli (1556-1559) - Carzia per Cipro - Pao. 13 R SPL
Lot 477
Venezia – Girolamo Priuli (1559-1567) - Carzia per Cipro - Pao. 17 R SPL
80 EUR
Lot 478
Venezia – Leonardo Donato (1606-1612) - Bezzo piccolo - Pao. 23 C BB+
28 EUR
Lot 479
Venezia – Francesco Erizzo (1631-1646) - Doppio Bagattino - Pao. 26 C BB-SPL
28 EUR
Lot 480
Venezia – Nicolò Sagredo (1675-1676) - Liretta - Pao. 15 C Porosità del metallo. Senza sigle. qSPL
210 EUR
Lot 481
Venezia – Alvise Contarini (1676-1684) - 1/2 Liretta - Pao. 16 C BB+
75 EUR
Lot 482
Venezia – Carlo Ruzzini (1732-1735) - Trairo da 5 Soldi 1734 - Pao. 17 C BB+
80 EUR
Lot 483
Venezia – Marco Foscarini (1762-1763) - Soldo da 12 bagattini - Pao. 33 C SPL
65 EUR
Lot 484
Venezia – Paolo Renier (1779-1789) - 1/8 Tallero 1786 - Pao. 38 C Appiccagnolo abilmente rimosso. qSPL
Lot 485
Venezia – Ludovico Manin (1789-1797) - Ducato - Pao. 28 C Tracce di pulitura. SPL+
Lot 486
Venezia – Ludovico Manin (1789-1797) - 1/4 Tallero 1790 - Pao. 37 C SPL
140 EUR
Lot 487
Venezia – Monetazione anonima - 3 Gazzette - Mont. 16 R Ondulazioni del tondello. BB-SPL
130 EUR