E-Live Auction 13
– 18 December 2019
Ancient and Modern Coins
We, 18.12.2019, from 6:00 PM CET
(1040)
Greek coins
Roman coins Republic
Roman coins Empire
(28)
Italian mints
(286)
Vatican coins and medals
(128)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(195)
Coins of Italian Republic
Foreign coins
(164)
Medals, miscellanea
Neaples and Southern Italy medals Collection (part I)
(206)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 659
ALBANIA lotto di 8 monete MB-BB
20 EUR
Lot 660
20 EUR
Lot 661
20 EUR
Lot 662
ALBANIA lotto di 6 monete MB-BB
20 EUR
Lot 663
ARABIA SAUDITA 1 Riyal AH 1370 (1951) - KM 18 AG (g 11,71) qFDC
Lot 664
AUSTRALIA Giorgio V (1910-1936) Mezza sterlina 1911 S - Fr. 41 AU (g 4,00) BB+/BB
140 EUR
Lot 665
AUSTRIA Joseph II - 20 Kreuzer 1787 D - MI (g 6,47) Macchia verde e graffi sul busto qBB
15 EUR
Lot 666
AUSTRIA Franz I (1806-1835) 3 Kreuzer 1820 B - KM 2118 AG (g 1,68) SPL+
40 EUR
Lot 667
AUSTRIA Franz I (1806-1835) 5 Kreuzer 1815 A - KM 2122 AG (g 2,22) qSPL
70 EUR
Lot 668
AUSTRIA Franz I (1806-1835) 3 Kreuzer 1803 F - KM 2118 AG 2115.3 CU (g 8,85) BB+
160 EUR
Lot 669
AUSTRIA Franz I (1806-1835) 3 Kreuzer 1820 B - KM 2118 AG (g 1,64) SPL
Lot 670
AUSTRIA Repubblica (1918-) 100 Scellini 1929 - Fr. 520 AU (g 23,48) Colpetto al bordo SPL
Lot 671
AUSTRIA Repubblica (1918-) 100 Scellini 1931 - Fr. 520 AU (g 23,50) Consueti minimi segnetti da contatto al R/ ma praticamente FDC/qFDC
900 EUR
Lot 672
AUSTRIA SALISBURGO Hieronymus Graf Colloredo (1772-1803) 20 Kreuzer 1784 - KM 431 AG (g 6,65) qBB
30 EUR
Lot 673
BOLIVIA Fernando VII (1808-1824) 8 Reales 1820 Potosì - KM 84 AG (g 27,10) BB/BB+
85 EUR
Lot 674
FRANCIA Henri III (1573-1589) ¼ Ecu 1580? - Dupl. 1113 AG (g 8,53) Con cartellino di vecchia raccolta qBB
20 EUR
Lot 675
FRANCIA Louis XIV (1643-1715) Ecu - Falso d’epoca (g 9,40) Con cartellino di vecchia raccolta. MB
25 EUR
Lot 676
FRANCIA Luigi XIV (1643-1715) - 10 Sols 1702 - AG (g 2,06) Tondello piegato MB
Lot 677
FRANCIA Luigi XV (1715-1774) - Ecu 1758 - KM 518 AG (g 22,28) Falso d’epoca, graffi MB
30 EUR
Lot 678
FRANCIA Seconda Repubblica (1848-1852) 5 Franchi 1848 A - Gad. 683 AG (g 25,09) Minimi colpetti al bordo e graffietti qFDC
Lot 679
GERMANIA BAYERN Maximilian III Joseph (1745-1777) - 20 Kreuzer 1776 - KM 549 AG (g 6,57) qBB
Lot 680
GERMANIA BAYERN Maximilian I Joseph (1806-1825) - 2 Kreuzer 1821 - KM 684 MI (g 0,74) qSPL
Lot 681
GERMANIA PRUSSIA Federico Guglielmo III (1797-1840) - ½ Silber Groschen 1821 A - KM 409 AG (1,09) qFDC
Lot 682
GERMANIA Würzburg - Georg Karl von Fechenbach (1795-1808) 1/84 Taler 1799 - KM 458 AG (g 0,77) qBB
Lot 683
GERMANIA Würzburg - Johann Philipp (1699-1719) 4 Kreuzer 1706 - KM 244 AG (g 1,46) Forata qMB
Lot 684
GERMANIA Würzburg - Anselm Franz von Ingelheim (1747-1749) 5 Kreuzer 1748 - KM 322 AG (g 2,07) qBB
20 EUR
Lot 685
GERMANIA Würzburg - Anselm Franz von Ingelheim (1747-1749) 5 Kreuzer 1748 - KM 322 AG (g 1,93) qBB
Lot 686
GERMANIA Würzburg - Franz Ludwig von Erthal (1779-1795) 3 Kreuzer 1795 - KM 446 AG (g 1,83) qBB
Lot 687
GERMANIA WÜRZBURG Anselm von Ingelheim (1746-1749) - 4 Kreuzer 1748 - KM 321 AG (g 2,08) leggeramente piegata SPL
Lot 688
GERMANIA WÜRZBURG Georg Karl von Fechenbach (1795-1802) Tallero 1795 - KM 453 AG (g 28,00) BB
261 EUR
Lot 689
GERMANIA WÜRZBURG - 3 Kreuzer 1795 - KM 446 AG (g 1,77) commemorazione della morte di Franz Ludwig von Erthal BB
Lot 690
GERMANIA WÜRZBURG - 3 Kreuzer 1779 - KM 410 AG (g 1,79) commemorazione della morte di Adam Friedrich qFDC
Lot 691
GERMANIA Würzburg - Anselm Franz von Ingelheim (1747-1749) 4 Kreuzer 1748 - KM 322 AG (g 2,16) Leve ondulazione di tondello SPL
Lot 692
Lot 693
GERMANIA Würzburg - Aselm Franz von Ingelheim (1747-1749) 5 Kreuzer 1748 - KM 322 AG (g 1,81) Ondulazione di tondello qBB
Lot 694
GERMANIA Trier - Johann Hugo (1675-1711) 3 Petermenger 1708 - KM 191 AG (g 1,57) qBB
Lot 695
GERMANIA Saxony - Friedrich August I (1806-1827) 1/48 Thaler 1811 - MI (g 1,00) qBB
10 EUR
Lot 696
GERMANIA Saxony - Friedrich August I (1806-1827) 1/12 Thaler 1812 SGH - MI (g 3,49) qBB
28 EUR
Lot 697
GERMANIA Würzburg - Anselm Franz von Ingelheim (1747-1749) 5 Kreuzer 1748 - KM 322 AG (g 2,11) Ondulazione di tondello BB+
Lot 698
GERMANIA Würzburg - Anselm Franz von Ingelheim (1747-1749) 4 Kreuzer 1748 - KM 322 AG (g 1,88) Leve ondulazione di tondello qBB
Lot 699
GERMANIA Repubblica di Weimar 50 Rentenpfenning 1924 F - KM 41 AE (g 5,10) qFDC
Lot 700
GRAN BRETAGNA Victoria (1876-1901) One Penny 1900 - KM 790 CU (g 9,48) Piccoli segni nel busto FDC
Lot 701
GRAN BRETAGNA Elisabetta (1952-) 5 Sterline 1989 - Fr. 432 AU (g 39,94) FDC
2'800 EUR
Lot 702
GRAN BRETAGNA Elisabetta (1952-) 5 Sterline 2003 - KM 1038b AU (g 40,04) Giubileo FDC
2'000 EUR
Lot 703
GRAN BRETAGNA Elisabetta (1952-) 5 Sterline 2001 - Fr. 455d; KM 1015b AU (g 40,00) Centenario della Regina Vittoria FDC
2'200 EUR
Lot 704
GRAN BRETAGNA Elisabetta (1952-) 5 Sterline 2002 - Fr. 456b; KM 1035b AU (g 40,00) In memoria della Regina Madre FDC
Lot 705
GRAN BRETAGNA Elisabetta (1952-) 5 Sterline 2000 - Fr. 452 AU (g 39,94) FDC
2'000 EUR
Lot 706
GRAN BRETAGNA Elisabetta (1952-) 2 Sterline 1989 - Fr. 433 AU (g 16,00) FDC
Lot 707
GRAN BRETAGNA Elisabetta (1952-) Sterlina 1974 - AU (g 7,98) SPL+
290 EUR
Lot 708
290 EUR
Lot 709
290 EUR
Lot 710
GRECIA Guido II De La Roche (1287-1308) Denar Tornese Tebe - MI (g 0,92) BB
Lot 711
GRECIA Giovanni Capodistria (1828-1831) Lepton 1831 - KM 1 CU (g 1,43) Poroso MB
150 EUR
Lot 712
GRECIA Otto (1832-1862) 2 Lepta 1849 - KM 27 CU (g 2,45) Due graffi nel campo del R/ SPL+
1'200 EUR
Lot 713
GUINEA 2.000 Francs 1969 - KM. 18 AU In slab RNGA PF65 ULTRA CAMEO “10th Anniversary of Independence. Lunar Landing” 104629180 FS
250 EUR
Lot 714
ISRAELE 100 Lirot 1969 - Fr. 7 AU (g 25,04) FS
Lot 715
ISRAELE Medaglia 1961 Bar Mitzvah - AU (g 8,00) FDC
Lot 716
ISRAELE Medaglia s.d. - AU (g 15,00) FS
500 EUR
Lot 717
LESOTHO 100 Maloti 1976 - KM. 15 AU In slab RNGA PF 68 DEEP CAMEO “10th Anniversary of Independence” 105811180 FS
270 EUR
Lot 718
LUSSEMBURGO 20 Franchi 1963 - AU (g 6,45) FDC
250 EUR
Lot 719
LUSSEMBURGO Jean (1964-2000) 5 Franchi 1971 Essai in oro - KM E84 AU (g 11,56) FDC
Lot 720
MONACO Antoine I (1701-1731) Dardenna di 8 denari 1720 - CU (g 4,06) RR BB
220 EUR
Lot 721
NIGER 50 Franchi 1968 - Fr. 6 AU (g 16,04) FS
Lot 722
OLANDA Guglielmo III (1849-1890) 10 Gulden 1875 - KM 105 AU (g 6,74) Colpetto al bordo SPL
Lot 723
OLANDA Guglielmina (1890-1948) 10 Gulden 1897 - Fr. 347 AU (g 6,70) FDC
Lot 724
PERU Carlo IV (1788-1808) 8 Reales 1805 Lima - KM 84 AG (g 27,45) Minima screpolatura al D/ BB/BB+
Lot 725
PORTOGALLO João Principe Regente (1799-1816) 1/2 Tostão - KM 311 AG (1,68) Graffi al R/ FDC
Lot 726
PORTOGALLO João Principe Regente (1799-1816) ½ Tostão - KM 311 AG (g 1,50) qFDC
90 EUR
Lot 727
PORTOGALLO Luigi I (1861-1889) 10.000 Reis 1879 - Fr. 152 AU (g 17,70) FDC
850 EUR
Lot 728
RUSSIA Caterina II (1762-1796) Rublo 1763 San Pietroburgo - Bitkin 184; Dav. 1683 AG (g 24,37) Graffi e screpolature BB
Lot 729
SENEGAL 50 Franchi 1968 - Fr. 2 AU (g 15,92) FS
550 EUR
Lot 730
SENEGAL 25 Franchi 1968 - Fr. 3 AU (g 8,00) FS
Lot 731
SPAGNA Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504) Real Burgos - AG (g 3,33) Con cartellino di vecchia raccolta BB+
65 EUR
Lot 732
SPAGNA Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504) Real Sevilla - Cal. 379 AG (g 3,23) Con cartellino di vecchia raccolta BB
50 EUR
Lot 733
SPAGNA Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504) Real Toledo - Cal. 406 AG (g 3,37) Frattura di tondello qBB
36 EUR
Lot 734
SPAGNA Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504) Real Sevilla - AG (g 2,66) Limata qBB
20 EUR
Lot 735
SPAGNA Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504) Real zecca non visibile - AG (g 3,32) MB+
45 EUR
Lot 736
SPAGNA Filippo II (1556-1598) 1 Real s.d. Siviglia - Cal. 663? AG (g 3,17) Con cartellino di vecchia raccolta. MB+
Lot 737
SPAGNA Felipe II (1586-1598) Maravedi 1598 Segovia - Cal. 870 AE (g 1,53) BB
Lot 738
SPAGNA Felipe II (1586-1598) 2 Maravedis 1598 Segovia - De la Fuente C.335 AE (g 2,84) BB
30 EUR
Lot 739
SPAGNA Felipe II (1586-1598) 2 Maravedis 1598 Segovia - De la Fuente C.337 AE (g 2,84) SPL
Lot 740
SPAGNA Felipe II (1586-1598) 4 Maravedis 1597 Segovia - Cal. 865 AE (g 6,36) qSPL
Lot 741
SPAGNA Felipe II (1586-1598) 4 Maravedis 1598 Segovia - Cal. 866 AE (g 5,02) BB
Lot 742
SPAGNA Felipe II (1586-1598) 2 Maravedis 1597 Segovia (resello) - AE (g 3,49) BB
Lot 743
SPAGNA Felipe II (1586-1598) 4 Maravedis 1598 Segovia (resello) - AE (g 6,05) BB+
Lot 744
SPAGNA Felipe III (1598-1621) Maravedi 1598 Segovia - Cal. 832 AE (g 1,98) BB
Lot 745
SPAGNA Felipe III (1598-1621) 2 Maravedis 1600 Segovia C - Cal. 800 AE (g 2,45) qSPL
Lot 746
SPAGNA Felipe III (1598-1621) 2 Maravedis 1601 Segovia - De la Fuente D201 AE (g 3,17) BB+
Lot 747
SPAGNA Felipe III (1598-1621) 8 Maravedis 1605 Segovia - Cal. 761 AE (g 6,02) BB
Lot 748
SPAGNA Felipe III (1598-1621) 8 Maravedis 1609 Segovia -AE (g 7,44) BB
Lot 749
SPAGNA Felipe III (1598-1621) ½ Real 1621(0) Segovia A - Cal. 574 AG (g 1,65) BB+
Lot 750
SPAGNA Felipe III (1598-1621) Real 1621 Segovia A - Cal. 477 AG (g 2,86) BB
Lot 751
SPAGNA Felipe IV (1621-1665) 8 Maravedis 1625 Segovia (resello) - AE (g 5,31) BB
Lot 752
SPAGNA Felipe IV (1621-1665) 16 Maravedis 1661 Segovia BR - Cal. 1508 AE (g 3,29) BB
Lot 753
SPAGNA Felipe IV (1621-1665) 16 Maravedis 1662 Segovia -AE (g 3,29) BB
Lot 754
SPAGNA Felipe IV (1621-1665) 16 Maravedis 1664 Segovia BR -AE (g 4,42) qSPL
Lot 755
SPAGNA Felipe IV (1621-1665) Real 1627 Segovia P-I - AG (g 2,71) BB
Lot 756
SPAGNA Felipe IV (1621-1665) Real 1628 Segovia P-I - Cal. 1081 AG (g 2,72) qSPL
Lot 757
SPAGNA Felipe IV (1621-1665) Real 1652 Segovia BR-I - Cal. 1084 AG (g 3,86) BB+
Lot 758
SPAGNA Felipe V (1700-1746) IIII Maravedis 1719 Segovia - Cal. 1991 AE (g 8,02) BB