Auction 65
– 17 - 18 June 2022
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Watches and Pens
Part 1: Fr, 17.06.2022, from 2:30 PM CEST
Part 2: Sa, 18.06.2022, from 9:00 AM CEST
Part 3: Sa, 18.06.2022, from 2:30 PM CEST
Part 4: Sa, 18.06.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST
(1810)
Greek coins
Roman coins Republic
(50)
Roman coins Empire
(82)
Byzantine coins
World Coins
(283)
Napoleonic medals
(156)
Banknotes and mini checks
(35)
Napoleonic Coins Minted in Italy
(22)
Italian coins
(436)
Vatican coins and medals
(254)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(242)
Coins of Italian Republic
Part 4
Watches
(124)
Pens
(76)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 652
Napoleone (1804-1814) Bologna - 3 Centesimi 1807 marchio di zecca B su M - Gig. 216a CU (g 6,16) RR Screpolature al R/ BB
Lot 653
Napoleone (1804-1814) Genova - Progetto del 100 franchi 1807 - Opus: Vassallo - Bramsen 677 var. AE (g 16,06) RR FDC
1'300 EUR
Lot 654
4'000 EUR
Lot 655
Napoleone (1804-1814) Milano - 40 Lire 1807 cifre della data spaziate - Gig. 71a AU (g 12,77) RRR qBB
1'600 EUR
Lot 656
Napoleone (1804-1814) Milano - 40 Lire 1808 senza segno di zecca - Gig. 72a AU (g 12,88) R Fondi brillanti BB+/SPL
Lot 657
Napoleone (1804-1814) Milano - 40 Lire 1809 bordo in incuso, puntali aguzzi - Gig. 74 AU (g 12,84) R Minimi colpetti al bordo BB/SPL
Lot 658
Napoleone (1804-1814) Milano - 40 Lire 1812 puntali sagomati - Gig. 80 AU (g 12,86) Metallo ancora brillante qSPL/SPL
Lot 659
2'500 EUR
Lot 660
4'200 EUR
Lot 661
Napoleone (1804-1814) Milano - 5 Lire 1812 Puntali aguzzi - Gig. 112 AG (g 25,00) qFDC/FDC
700 EUR
Lot 662
Napoleone (1804-1814) Milano - 5 Lire 1814 Puntali sagomati - Gig. 124 AG (g 25,00) Colpo al bordo ma splendido esemplare con una delicata patina FDC
1'200 EUR
Lot 663
Napoleone (1804-1814) Milano - 2 Lire 1809 - Gig. 129 AG In slab NGC MS63 2800712-004. Conservazione eccezionale FDC
900 EUR
Lot 664
Napoleone (1804-1814) Milano - 15 Soldi 1814 - Gig. 174 AG RR In slab NGC MS64+PL 2086429-007 FDC
Lot 665
Napoleone (1804-1814) Milano - 3 Centesimi Progetto 1806 Bordo a fogliette - P.P. 495; Crippa 10/B CU (g 6,06) RRR Graffietti nel campo del R/ BB
340 EUR
Lot 666
Lot 667
3'200 EUR
Lot 668
Napoleone (1804-1814) Torino - 20 Franchi 1807 - Gig. 12 AU (g 6,43) RRR Una minima screpolatura nel campo del D/ BB
2'100 EUR
Lot 669
Napoleone (1804-1814) Torino - 20 Franchi 1809 - Gig. 18 AU (g 6,38) RRR Modesti depositi qBB
Lot 670
Napoleone (1804-1814) Torino - 20 Franchi 1810 - Gig. 18 AU (g 6,41) RR BB+
1'200 EUR
Lot 671
Napoleone (1804-1814) Torino - 20 Franchi 1812 - Gig. 18 AU (g 6,44) Bell’esemplare dal metallo lucente BB+
1'300 EUR
Lot 672
CATTARO Assedio inglese (1813) 5 Franchi 1813 - Gig. 2 AG (g 29,99) RR Screpolature al D/ SPL
3'800 EUR
Lot 673
CATTARO Assedio inglese (1813) Franco 1813 - Gig. 3 AG (g 6,32) RR SPL