E-Live Auction 21
– 6 - 7 March 2021
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals
Part 1: Sa, 06.03.2021, from 4:00 PM CET
Part 2: Su, 07.03.2021, from 4:00 PM CET
(1252)
Greek coins
Roman coins Republic
(26)
Roman coins Empire
(29)
Byzantine coins
Barbaric coins
Napoleonic Coins Minted in Italy
(30)
Italian mints
(307)
Vatican coins and medals
(244)
Savoy Coins
(210)
Coins of Italian Republic
Foreign coins
(126)
Napoleonic medals
(116)
(75)
Paper Money
Bibles
Collectible Pens and Lighters
(29)
Watches
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 85
Lot 86
TORINO Napoleone (1804-1814) Quarto di franco 1807 – Gig. 65 (g 1,26) RR Minimo graffjetto sulla guancia al D/ BB/BB+
400 EUR
Lot 87
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 40 Lire 1807 Bordo in rilievo – Gig. 71a AU (g 12,86) RRR BB/BB+
2'000 EUR
Lot 88
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 40 Lire 1808 Bordo in incuso – Gig. 73 AU (g 12,83) R Graffio al D/ e minimi colpetti al bordo BB
Lot 89
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 20 Lire 1808 Puntali aguzzi bordo sottile – Gig. 83 AU (g 6,43) RRR Colpo al bordo, graffi al D/ BB+
2'700 EUR
Lot 90
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1807 – Gig. 94 AG (g 25,00) Minimi graffietti al D/, bella patina BB+
440 EUR
Lot 91
750 EUR
Lot 92
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1808 Puntali aguzzi – Gig. 103 AG (g 24,83) BB
Lot 93
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1808 Bordo in rilievo – Gig. 97 AG (g 24,94) Lucidato e poroso al R/ qBB/BB
70 EUR
Lot 94
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1809 Puntali aguzzi e bordo in incuso – Gig. 104 AG (g 25,00) SPL/SPL+
300 EUR
Lot 95
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1809 bordo in rilievo, puntali aguzzi – Gig. 96 AG (g 24,99) SPL/SPL+
Lot 96
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1809 Scritta sul bordo in incuso e puntali aguzzi – Gig. 100 AG (g 24,99) SPL/SPL+
400 EUR
Lot 97
BOLOGNA Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1810 – Gig. 101 AG (g 24,83) Graffi qBB
100 EUR
Lot 98
Lot 99
VENEZIA Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1811 Puntali aguzzi – Gig. 111 AG (g 24,99) R Colpetti al bordo, lucidato qSPL
200 EUR
Lot 100
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1812 puntali aguzzi – Gig. 112 AG (g 24,98) Colpetti al bordo di cui uno piuttosto pesante SPL/SPL+
Lot 101
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) Lira 1810 puntali aguzzi – Gig. 154 AG In slab NGC MS62 2804828-030 FDC
Lot 102
VENEZIA Napoleone (1805-1814) Lira 1813 Puntali sagomati – Gig. 170a AG (g 4,99) R V su M SPL+
240 EUR
Lot 103
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 10 Soldi 1808 Stellette in incuso sul bordo – Gig. 175a (indicato R/4) AG (g 2,44) RRRR Graffi e macchie diffuse qBB
210 EUR
Lot 104
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 10 Soldi 1811 – Gig. 178 AG (g 2,52) Graffio e screpolatura al D/ qFDC
100 EUR
Lot 105
VENEZIA Napoleone (1805-1814) 10 Soldi 1812 – Gig. 182a AG (g 2,46) R V su M. Colpetti al bordo BB
Lot 106
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 10 Centesimi 1813 – Gig. 202 MI (g 1,99) Screpolatura al R/ SPL
25 EUR
Lot 107
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) Soldo 1807 – Gig. 204 CU (g 10,70) Screpolature al R/. Graffio al D/ SPL+
300 EUR
Lot 108
BOLOGNA Napoleone (1805-1814) Soldo 1808 – Gig. 206 CU (g 10,34) Screpolature al D/ BB
25 EUR
Lot 109
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) Soldo 1812 – Gig. 214 CU (g 10,27) Colpetti al bordo BB+
25 EUR
Lot 110
20 EUR
Lot 111
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 3 Centesimi 1811 – Gig. 228 CU (g 6,21) Colpetti al bordo SPL
35 EUR
Lot 112
BOLOGNA Napoleone (1805-1814) Centesimo 1808 – Gig. 234 CU (g 2,08) SPL
Lot 113
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) Centesimo 1809 – Gig. 238 CU (g 2,19) In lotto con Centesimo 1810 V (MB+) BB+
45 EUR
Lot 114
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) Centesimo 1812 – Gig. 249 CU (g 2,26) qFDC
130 EUR