Auction 6
– 4 - 5 May 2024
Coins and Medals
Part I: Sa, 04.05.2024, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part II: Sa, 04.05.2024, from 2:30 PM CEST
Part III: Su, 05.05.2024, from 9:30 AM CEST
(1368)
Part I
Ancient coins
Foreign coins
(181)
Italian Mints
(223)
Papal coins
(116)
Part II
Savoy
(302)
Italian Republic
(44)
Selection of Napoleonic age coins and medals from 1796 to 1818
(40)
Lots
De Maistre Collection
(211)
Part III
Strada Collection
(205)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
Lot 1
Lot 2
ZEUGITANA - CARTAGINE (35-320 a.C.) Statere - Viola 1.5 AG (g 7,42) Status: M.di BB
1'300 EUR
Lot 3
CRETA Itanos (Circa 350-320 a.C.) Statere - Le Rider, pl. VIII, 15. AG (g 11,61) Status: qBB
1'400 EUR
Lot 4
Faustina I Madre (141) Aureo "PIETAS AVG" - RIC. 394a; Calicò 1799 AU (g 6,80) Perizia fotografica di Numismatica Varesina. Status: BB
Lot 5
Lot 6
Marcus Aurelius (morto nel 180) Denario - RIC III 265; RSC 78b AR (g 3,28) Status: SPL
200 EUR
Lot 7
2'200 EUR
Lot 8
Valente (364-378) Solido - Zecca: Treviri - RIC 39b AU (g 4,43) Status: M.di SPL
1'600 EUR
Lot 9
Valentiniano II (375-392) Solido - Zecca: Mediolanum - RIC IX, 5e AU (g 4,41) Bell'esemplare. Status: M.di SPL
2'000 EUR
Lot 10
Valentiniano II (375-392) Solido - Zecca: Costantinopoli - RIC 45b AU (g 4,35) Bella qualità. Status: SPL-FDC
1'000 EUR
Lot 11
Teodosio II (402-450) Solido - Zecca: Costantinopoli - RIC 257 AU (g 4,29) Altissima qualità con fondi lucenti. Status: qFDC
1'000 EUR
Lot 12
Teodosio II (402-450) Solido - Zecca: Roma - RIC 301 AU (g 4,42) Status: M.di SPL
900 EUR
Lot 13
ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) 100 Franga 1926 R - Mont. 04 AU R Status: M.di SPL
2'600 EUR
Lot 14
13'500 EUR
Lot 15
12'500 EUR
Lot 16
ALGERIA 2 Dinars 1417 (1996) - Fr. 8 AU In slab NGC MS62 n° 6638008-002. Status: MS62
480 EUR
Lot 17
AUSTRALIA Vittoria (1837-1901) Sterlina 1870 - KM 4; Fr.10 AU Status: MB/qBB
460 EUR
Lot 18
AUSTRALIA Vittoria (1837-1901) Sterlina 1878 S - Spink 3855 AU (g 8,00) R Lievi contatti al D/. Status: FDC
Lot 19
AUSTRALIA Vittoria (1837-1901) Sterlina 1884 S - KM 6 AU Status: SPL-FDC
550 EUR
Lot 20
AUSTRALIA Vittoria (1837-1901) Sterlina 1884 S - KM 7 AU In slab NGC MS61 n° 5788799-006. Status: MS61
460 EUR
Lot 21
AUSTRALIA Vittoria (1837-1901) Sterlina 1899 M - Fr. 24 AU (g 8,00) Status: qSPL
460 EUR
Lot 22
AUSTRIA Carlo VI (1711-1740) Tallero 1727 - KM 1617 AG (g 28,60) Status: SPL/SPL+
450 EUR
Lot 23
AUSTRIA Giuseppe II (1765-1790) Ducato 1786 A Vienna - Friedberg 439 AU (g 3,41) Foro otturato. Status: qBB
180 EUR
Lot 24
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo Lorena (1848-1916) 100 Corone 1908 - P. 514 AU (g 33,84) R Colpetti al bordo. Status: BB-SPL
4'300 EUR
Lot 25
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo Lorena (1848-1916) 100 Corone 1915 - Fb. 507 AU (g 33,89) Restrike. Status: SPL-FDC
1'810 EUR
Lot 26
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo Lorena (1848-1916) 8 Fiorini 1892 - KM 2269 AU (g 6,45) Segnetto al D/. Status: qFDC
360 EUR
Lot 27
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo Lorena (1848-1916) Ducato 1885 A zecca di Vienna - Fr. 493 AU (g 3,50) Status: qFDC
400 EUR
Lot 28
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo Lorena (1848-1916) Ducato 1890 A zecca di Vienna - Fr. 493 AU (g 3,49) Status: SPL-FDC
380 EUR
Lot 29
380 EUR
Lot 30
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo Lorena (1848-1916) Ducato 1895 A zecca di Vienna - Fr. 493 AU (g 3,50) Status: qFDC/FDC
400 EUR
Lot 31
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo Lorena (1848-1916) Ducato 1896 A zecca di Vienna - Fr. 493 AU (g 3,50) Macchie rosse. Status: qFDC-FDC
360 EUR
Lot 32
340 EUR
Lot 33
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo Lorena (1848-1916) Ducato 1898 A zecca di Vienna - Fr. 493 AU (g 3,50) Status: SPL-FDC
380 EUR
Lot 34
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo Lorena (1848-1916) Ducato 1912 A zecca di Vienna - Fr. 493 AU (g 3,50) Status: qFDC-FDC
360 EUR
Lot 35
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo Lorena (1848-1916) Ducato 1914 A zecca di Vienna - Fr. 493 AU (g 3,50) Status: qFDC-FDC
360 EUR
Lot 36
AUSTRIA Prima repubblica (1918-1938) 100 Schilling 1928 - Herinek 7 AU (g 23,55) Graffietti. Status: SPL-FDC
1'300 EUR
Lot 37
BELGIO Maria Teresa d'Austria (1740-1780) Sovrana 1752 Anversa - Fr.135 AU (g 5,53) Status: qBB/BB
360 EUR
Lot 38
Lot 39
BELGIO Leopoldo II (1865-1909) 20 Franchi 1882 - Kr. 37 AU (g 6,46) Status: SPL-FDC
360 EUR
Lot 40
BELGIO Alberto (1909-1934) 20 Franchi 1914 Leggende in fiammingo - Varesi 238 AU (g 6,44) Status: SPL+
380 EUR
Lot 41
BRASILE Joao VI (1706-1750) 20000 Reis 1726 - KM.117 AU (g 53,50) R Leggermente lavata. Status: SPL
Lot 42
CAMBOGIA Norodom I (1859-1904) 1/4 Tical (1880) - CU (g 4,89) RRR Status: BB+
Lot 43
1'700 EUR
Lot 44
CANADA Vittoria (1837-1901) 5 Centesimi 1893 - KM 2 AG In slab NGC MS60 n° 3939133-009. Status: MS60
150 EUR
Lot 45
CECOSLOVACCHIA Ducato 1926 - Fr. 2 AU (g 3,51) Status: FDC
Lot 46
12'000 EUR
Lot 47
Lot 48
DANIMARCA Cristiano IX (1863-1906) 20 Corone 1890 - Fr. 295 AU (g 9,00) Status: SPL-FDC
Lot 49
DANIMARCA Federico VIII (1906-1912) 20 Corone 1912 - P. 297 AU (g 9,00) Status: SPL-FDC
481 EUR
Lot 50
EGITTO Farouk (1937-1952) 500 Piastre 1938 - Fr. 35 AU RR In slab NGC n° 6634851-011. Status: PF58
Lot 51
ETIOPIA Ras Tafari (Haile Selassie) Quarto di Birr EE1921 (1928) PROVA zecca di Vienna - Gill-RT3a Ni RRR Bordo liscio. Status: SPL-FDC
Lot 52
FILIPPINE Alfonso XII (1874-1885) 4 Pesos 1882 - Fr. 4 AU (g 6,79) RR Status: qSPL
3'100 EUR
Lot 53
1'900 EUR
Lot 54
FRANCIA Luigi XIV (1643-1715) Mezzo Luigi d'oro 1694 Aix en Provance - Gad. 240 AU (g 3,32) RR Proveniente da montatura asportata. Status: BB/BB+
Lot 55
1'600 EUR
Lot 56
FRANCIA Luigi XVI (1774-1792) Doppio luigi 1786 T - Gad. 363 AU (g 15,34) Status: qSPL
1'200 EUR
Lot 57
Lot 58
FRANCIA Luigi XVI (1774-1792) Luigi d'oro 1786 T Nantes - Gad. 361 - Fr. 475 AU (g 7,65) Status: FDC
Lot 59
FRANCIA Luigi XVI (1774-1792) Ecu 1784 I - Gad. 356 AG (g 29,29) Di eccezionale qualità. Status: FDC
Lot 60
FRANCIA Napoleone primo console (1799-1804) 20 Franchi An. 12 - Gad. 1020 AU (g 6,43) Status: qSPL
550 EUR
Lot 61
FRANCIA Napoleone primo console (1799-1804) 20 Franchi An. 12 A - Gad. 1020 (g 6,42) AU Status: BB
500 EUR
Lot 62
FRANCIA Luigi XVIII (1815-1824) 20 Franchi 1817 A - Gad. 1028 AU (g 6,40) Status: BB
360 EUR
Lot 63
FRANCIA Luigi XVIII (1815-1824) 20 Franchi 1818 W - Gad. 1028 AU (g 6,40) Status: qBB/BB
360 EUR
Lot 64
FRANCIA Luigi Filippo I (1830-1848) 2 Franchi 1834 A - KM. 743.1 AG (g 10,01) Due insignificanti segnetti davanti al naso del re. Status: FDC
Lot 65
FRANCIA Seconda repubblica (1848-1852) 20 Franchi 1851 A - Gad. 1059 AU (g 6,43) Colpo al bordo. Status: BB+
360 EUR
Lot 66
2'000 EUR
Lot 67
FRANCIA Napoleone III (1852-1870) 50 Franchi 1859 BB - Gad. 1111 AU (g 16,13) Status: qSPL/SPL
855 EUR
Lot 68
Lot 69
FRANCIA Napoleone III (1852-1870) 20 Franchi 1862 A - Gad. 1062 AU (g 6,40) Status: BB
360 EUR
Lot 70
FRANCIA Napoleone III (1852-1870) 20 Franchi 1865 A Parigi - Gad. 1062 AU Status: FDC
500 EUR
Lot 71
FRANCIA Napoleone III (1852-1870) 20 Franchi 1868 BB Strasburgo - Gad. 1062 AU Status: FDC
500 EUR
Lot 72
650 EUR
Lot 73
FRANCIA Napoleone III (1852-1870) 20 Franchi 1869 BB Strasburgo - Gad.1062 AU Status: FDC
Lot 74
320 EUR
Lot 75
FRANCIA Napoleone III (1852-1870) Franco 1870 BB Strasburgo - Gad. 463 AG (g 4,99) Status: FDC
300 EUR
Lot 76
FRANCIA Terza repubblica (1871-1940) 100 Franchi 1908 A - Gad. 1137a AU (g 32,30) Status: qSPL-SPL
2'200 EUR
Lot 77
FRANCIA Terza repubblica (1870-1940) 20 Franchi 1909 - Gad. 1064a AU (g 6,47) Status: qFDC/FDC
360 EUR
Lot 78
FRANCIA Terza repubblica (1870-1940) 20 Franchi 1911 - KM 857 AU (g 6,47) Status: qFDC/FDC
360 EUR
Lot 79
GERMANIA Federico II Arcivescovo di Colonia (1371-1414) Ducato - Fr. 791 AU (g 3,47) Status: qFDC
Lot 80
GERMANIA Sassonia - Johann (1854-1873) Tallero 1863 - KM 1214 AG (g 18,54) Conservazione eccezionale. Status: FDC
Lot 81
GERMANIA Saxe-Meiningen Giorgio II (1866-1914) 3 Marchi 1915 - Jaeger 155 AG In slab PCGS n° 37581157. Status: MS66
Lot 82
GRAN BRETAGNA Giacomo I (1603-1625) Unite - S. 2620 AU (g 9,97) RR Lievi hairlines, ottimo ritratto. Status: SPL
5'500 EUR
Lot 83
GRAN BRETAGNA Giorgio III (1760-1820) Guinea 1790 - Fr. 362; KM. 609; Spink 3729 AU (g 8,38) Status: BB+
800 EUR
Lot 84
3'000 EUR
Lot 85
GRAN BRETAGNA Giorgio IV (1820-1830) Sterlina 1824 - S. 3800 AU (g 8,00) Status: qSPL
1'200 EUR
Lot 86
GRAN BRETAGNA Giorgio IV (1820-1830) Sterlina 1825 - S. 3801 AU RR In slab NGC AU55 n. 6643526-017. Status: AU55
1'300 EUR
Lot 87
GRAN BRETAGNA Vittoria (1837-1901) Sterlina 1862 - Spink 3852D AU (g 8,00) Status: SPL
550 EUR
Lot 88
1'400 EUR
Lot 89
GRAN BRETAGNA Giorgio VI (1936-1952) Mezza sterlina 1937 - KM 858 AU R In slab NGC PF63 n° 6143044-004. Status: PF63
1'800 EUR
Lot 90
Lot 91
Lot 92
GRAN BRETAGNA Elisabetta II (1952-2022) 2 Sterline 1983 - Fr. 420 AU (g 16,02) Status: PROOF
1'000 EUR
Lot 93
GRAN BRETAGNA Elisabetta II (1952-2022) Mezza sterlina 1987 - KM 942 AU Status: PROOF
260 EUR
Lot 94
GRAN BRETAGNA Elisabetta II (1952-2022) Mezza sterlina 2009 - KM 1001.1 AU Status: FDC
240 EUR
Lot 95
GRECIA Ottone (1832-1862) 5 Dracme 1833 A - KM 20 AG (g 22,38) Status: SPL
Lot 96
GRECIA Constantine II (1964-1973) 20 Dracme 1967 - KM 92 AU (g 6,46) Status: FDC
420 EUR
Lot 97
Lot 98
GUERNSEY 5 Sterline 2009 gold, 40° Anniversario del Supersonic Concorde. Box & COA. Edizione limitata 40 esemplari. Status: PROOF
Lot 99
IRAN Nasir al-Din Shah (1848-1896) Toman AH 1299 - KM 933 (g 2,85) AU Da montatura. Status: M.di BB
240 EUR
Lot 100
IRAN Ahmad Shah (1909-1925) Toman AH 1340 (1921) - KM 1074 (g 2,88) AU Status: SPL
240 EUR
12
13
14