Numismatica Ars Classica Milano

Auction 139  –  27 June 2023

Numismatica Ars Classica Milano, Auction 139

Italian Coins and Medals

Tu, 27.06.2023, from 10:30 AM CEST

CAMPANIA. Napoli.

Da 60 grana 1832, AR. Pagani 228. Pannuti-Riccio 90. MIR 504/1.
Molto rara. Bella patina iridescente su fondi lucenti, q.Fdc

NGC MS65 6638156-016

Price realized 2'250 EUR 21 bids
Starting price 400 EUR
Estimate 500 EUR