Auction 109
– 24 May 2018
The FT Collection of Coins and Medals of Italian Mints
Th, 24.05.2018, from 2:00 PM CEST
(316)
Ancona
Aquileia
Arezzo
Asti
Avignone
Benevento
Bergamo
Bologna
Camerino
Carmagnola
Casale
Como
Cremona
Desana
Ferrara
Firenze
(30)
Genova
Livorno
Lucca
Macerata
Mantova
Merano
Messina
Milano
Modena
Napoli
(22)
Padova
Palermo
Parma
Pavia
Perugia
Pesaro
Piacenza
Pisa
Ponte della Sorga
Ravenna
Recanati
Reggio Emilia
Retegno
Rimini
Roma
(82)
Salerno
San Marino
Savoia
(26)
Siena
Torino
Tortona
Trento
Trieste
Tuscia longobarda
Urbino
Venezia
Verona
Villa di Chiesa
Volterra
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1554
2'500 EUR
Lot 1555
Lot 1556
Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele I, 1802-1821. Da 5 lire 1816, Torino. Pagani 10. MIR 1030a. Molto Rara. Migliore di Spl
3'000 EUR
Lot 1557
Savoia. Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. Da 80 lire 1826, Torino. Pagani 28. MIR 1032f. q.Spl
Lot 1558
Savoia. Carlo Alberto, 1831-1849. Da 100 lire 1832, Genova. Pagani 134. MIR 1043a. Friedberg 1138. Migliore di Spl
1'400 EUR
Lot 1559
Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II re di Sardegna, 1849-1861. Da 5 lire 1850, Torino. Pagani 371. MIR 1057b. Molto Rara. q.Fdc
1'700 EUR
Lot 1560
Savoia. Da 5 lire 1875, Milano. Pagani 499. MIR 1082u. q.Fdc
200 EUR
Lot 1561
Savoia. Umberto I re d’Italia, 1878-1900. Da 100 lire 1883. Pagani 569. MIR 1096c. Friedberg Rara. Migliore di Spl
3'250 EUR
Lot 1562
Savoia. Da 5 lire 1879. Pagani 590. MIR 1100a. Migliore di Spl
Lot 1563
Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III re d’Italia, 1900-1946. Da 100 lire 1905. Pagani 639. MIR 1114d. Friedberg 22. Molto rara. Migliore di Spl
10'000 EUR
Lot 1564
Savoia. Da 100 lire 1912. Pagani 641. MIR 1115b. Friedberg 26. Rara. Spl
Lot 1565
Savoia. Da 100 lire 1923. Pagani 644. MIR 1116a. Friedberg 30. Rara. Spl Sigillata Bazzoni.
2'000 EUR
Lot 1566
Savoia. Da 100 lire 1925. Pagani 645. MIR 1117a. Friedberg 32. Molto rara. Spl Sigillata Bazzoni.
Lot 1567
Savoia. Da 100 lire anno IX/1931. Pagani 646. MIR 1118a. Friedberg 33. q.Fdc / Fdc
Lot 1568
Savoia. Da 50 lire 1911. Pagani 656. MIR 1122a. Friedberg 25. Rara. Migliore di Spl Sigillata Bazzoni.
Lot 1569
Savoia. Da 50 lire 1912. Pagani 653. MIR 1121b. Friedberg 27. Rara. Migliore di Spl
Lot 1570
Savoia. Da 50 lire anno IX/1931. Pagani 657. MIR 1123a. Friedberg 34. q.Fdc
Lot 1571
Savoia. Da 20 lire 1905. Pagani 664. MIR 1125. Friedberg 24. Rara. q.Fdc
Lot 1572
Savoia. Da 20 lire 1912. Pagani 667. MIR 1126b. Friedberg 28. Rara. Spl
Lot 1573
Savoia. Da 20 lire 1923. Pagani 670. MIR 1127a. Friedberg 33. Rara. Segnetti, q.Spl
800 EUR
Lot 1574
Savoia. Da 20 lire anno VI/1927. Littore. Pagani 672. MIR 1128b. Spl
Lot 1575
Savoia. Da 20 lire anno VI/1928. Elmetto. Pagani 680. MIR 1129a. Spl Sigillata Bazzoni.
Lot 1576
Savoia. Da 20 lire anno XIV/1936. Pagani 681. MIR 1130a. Rara. q.Fdc Sigillata Bazzoni.
Lot 1577
Savoia. Da 5 lire 1911. Pagani 707. MIR 1135a. Rara. Migliore di Spl
Lot 1578
Savoia. Da 5 lire 1914. Pagani 708. MIR 1136. Molto Rara. Spl Sigillata Bazzoni.
6'500 EUR
Lot 1579
Savoia. Monetazione per la Colonia Eritrea. Tallero 1918. Pagani 956. MIR 1173. Raro. q.Fdc