Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano

Auction 122

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano, Auction 122

Italian and World Coins and Medals

Sa, 14.11.2020, from 11:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 13.11.2020, until 11:59 PM CET

Ferdinando III di Lorena, 1790-1801 e 1814-1824. I periodo: 1790-1801.

Da 2 paoli 1791, AR 5,46 g. FERD III D G P R – H ET B A A M D ETR Busto a d.; sotto, segni di Francesco Grobert zecchiere e Luigi Siries incisore. Rv. LEX TVA – VERITAS Stemma ovale coronato e circondato da collare del Toson d’oro; sotto, nel giro, 17 – 91. Galeotti VI. MIR 407.
Patina di medagliere, Spl

Starting price 160 EUR
Estimate 200 EUR
Place a pre bid  (16 days left)
Bid live