Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano

Auction 122

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano, Auction 122

Italian and World Coins and Medals

Sa, 14.11.2020, from 11:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 13.11.2020, until 11:59 PM CET

Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena, 1765-1790.

Da 2 paoli 1780, AR 5,43 g. P LEOP D G P R – H ET B A A M D ETR Busto corazzato a d., con collare del Toson d’oro; sotto, segni di Francesco Grobert zecchiere e Luigi Siries incisore. Rv. DIRIGE DOMINE – GRESSVS MEOS Stemma coronato e circondato da collare del Toson d’oro; sotto, nel giro, PISIS – 1780. Galeotti XVII, 2/3. MIR 388/2.
Raro. Patina iridescente, migliore di Spl

Starting price 160 EUR
Estimate 200 EUR
Place a pre bid  (16 days left)
Bid live