Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano

Auction 122

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano, Auction 122

Italian and World Coins and Medals

Sa, 14.11.2020, from 11:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 13.11.2020, until 11:59 PM CET

Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena, 1765-1790.

Mezzo francescone 1790, AR 27,31 g. LEOPOLDVS II D G H ET B REX A A M D E Busto drappeggiato a d.; sotto, nel giro, unicorno (segno di Francesco Grobert, zecchiere) e sigla LS (Luigi Siries, incisore). Rv. DIRIGE DOMINE – GRESSVS MEOS Stemma coronato tra due rami di palma e d’alloro; sotto, PISIS – 1790. Galeotti XXVII. MIR 398.
Raro. Patina iridescente, migliore di Spl

Starting price 320 EUR
Estimate 400 EUR
Place a pre bid  (23 days left)
Bid live