Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano

Auction 122

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano, Auction 122

Italian and World Coins and Medals

Sa, 14.11.2020, from 11:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 13.11.2020, until 11:59 PM CET

Francesco II di Lorena, 1737-1765. I periodo: granduca, 1737-1745.

Mezzo francescone 1739, AR 13,74 g. FRANC III D G LOTH BAR ET M ETR D REX HIER Busto laureato e corazzato a d. Rv. IN TE DOMI – NE SPERAVI Stemma coronato; sotto, PISIS – 1739. Galeotti VI, 3/5. MIR 355/2.
Raro. Patina iridescente e conservazione eccezionale.
Piccola carenza di metallo sul bordo, q.Fdc

Starting price 800 EUR
Estimate 1'000 EUR
Place a pre bid  (23 days left)
Bid live