Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano

Auction 122

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano, Auction 122

Italian and World Coins and Medals

Sa, 14.11.2020, from 11:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 13.11.2020, until 11:59 PM CET

Cosimo III de’Medici, 1670-1723.

Giulio 1676, AR 2,91 g. COSMVS III D G MAG D ETRVR VI Stemma coronato. Rv. ECCE – ANCILLA – DOMINI Scena dell’Annunciazione; all’esergo, 1676. Galeotti XVII, 3/9. MIR 336/4.
Bellissima patina iridescente, Spl

Starting price 160 EUR
Estimate 200 EUR
Place a pre bid  (23 days left)
Bid live