Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano

Auction 122

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano, Auction 122

Italian and World Coins and Medals

Sa, 14.11.2020, from 11:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 13.11.2020, until 11:59 PM CET

Cosimo III de’Medici, 1670-1723.

Mezza piastra 1676, AR 15,53 g. COSMVS III D G MAG DVX ETRVR VI Busto drappeggiato e corazzato a d. Rv. S IOANNES BAPTIST FI ZACHARIAE S. Giovanni fanciullo, genuflesso, benedetto da S. Zaccaria; all’esergo, 1676. Galeotti XV, 1. Ravegnani Morosini 7. MIR 331.
Rara. Patina di medagliere. Piccola falla di metallo al rv., altrimenti q.Spl

Starting price 240 EUR
Estimate 300 EUR
Place a pre bid  (23 days left)
Bid live