Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano

Auction 122

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano, Auction 122

Italian and World Coins and Medals

Sa, 14.11.2020, from 11:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 13.11.2020, until 11:59 PM CET

Repubblica, sec. XIII-1533.

Barile 1513 – II semestre, AR 3,44 g. FLOR – ENTIA Giglio. Rv. S IOAN – NES B S. Giovanni battezza Gesù; in alto, a s., segno: stemma Venturi con N sopra, Nerio Venturi. Bernocchi 3718/9. MIR 72/16.
q.Spl

Starting price 160 EUR
Estimate 200 EUR
Place a pre bid  (23 days left)
Bid live