Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano

Auction 122

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano, Auction 122

Italian and World Coins and Medals

Sa, 14.11.2020, from 11:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 13.11.2020, until 11:59 PM CET

Repubblica, sec. XIII-1533.

Carlino 1505 – I semestre, AR 3,46 g. FLOR – ENTIA Giglio. Rv. S IOAN – NES B S. Giovanni battezza Gesù; in basso, al centro, segno: stemma Sacchetti con F sopra, Filippo Sacchetti. Bernocchi 3502/3. MIR 71/3.
Molto raro. q.Spl

Starting price 480 EUR
Estimate 600 EUR
Place a pre bid  (16 days left)
Bid live