Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano

Auction 122

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano, Auction 122

Italian and World Coins and Medals

Sa, 14.11.2020, from 11:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 13.11.2020, until 11:59 PM CET

Repubblica, sec. XIII-1533.

Popolino 1306/1313 – II semestre, AR 1,88 g. FLOR – ENTIA Giglio. Rv. + S IOVA – NNES S. Giovanni, stante di fronte, benedicente, regge nella mano d. una lunga croce astile; ai lati, due arbusti. Bernocchi T. XLII. MIR 44/1-15.
Raro. Leggermente mosso di conio, altrimenti q.Spl

Starting price 120 EUR
Estimate 150 EUR
Place a pre bid  (16 days left)
Bid live