Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano

Auction 122

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano, Auction 122

Italian and World Coins and Medals

Sa, 14.11.2020, from 11:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 13.11.2020, until 11:59 PM CET

Repubblica, sec. XIII-1533.

Fiorino di stella da 12 denari (prima del 1260, II serie), AR 1,69 g. FLORENTIA Giglio. Rv. S IOHANNE’ B Busto di S. Giovanni nimbato di fronte, benedicente, con lunga croce astile. Bernocchi 33/40. MIR 38.
Spl

Starting price 160 EUR
Estimate 200 EUR
Place a pre bid  (23 days left)
Bid live