Numismatica Ars Classica Milano

Auction 85  –  24 May 2015

Numismatica Ars Classica Milano, Auction 85

Interesting series of Coins and Medals from Italy

Su, 24.05.2015, from 3:00 PM CEST

Mantova Federico II Gonzaga, 1519-1540. Grossetto, AR 1,00 g. FEDERICVS II M MAN V Testa a s. Rv. HIC SAN EXI – VIT D LA XPI S. Longino stante con lancia e pisside. CNI 68. ENH 180. Ravegnani Morosini 23. Bignotti 35. MIR 466. Raro. Bella patina di medagliere, q.Spl / buon BB Ex asta M&M XXVII, 1963, Voirol, 492.

Price realized 380 EUR
Starting price 200 EUR
Estimate 250 EUR