Auction 31
– 28 May 2022
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Paper Money and Archaeology
Sa, 28.05.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST
(1203)
NUMISMATIC BOOKS
(96)
ARCHEOLOGIC ITEMS
(203)
GREEK COINS
(36)
CELTIC COINS
(84)
ROMAN COINS
(187)
MEROVINGIAN COINS
CAROLINGIAN COINS
(30)
ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Hugues Capet to Henri IV
(105)
FEUDAL COINS
(61)
ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Louis XIII to Louis XVI
(72)
MODERN FRENCH COINS - Révolution to Napoléon 1er
(61)
MODERN FRENCH COINS - Louis XVIII to Louis-Philippe
(40)
MODERN FRENCH COINS - Second Repulic to Napoléon III
(32)
MODERN FRENCH COINS - 3th Repubic to present
(49)
FRENCH COLONIES
(23)
JETONS AND MEDALS
(22)
WORLD COINS
(101)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 937
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 20 francs au buste habillé 1815 A (Paris) TTB+ Ga.1026-F.517 Au ; 6.34 gr ; 21 mm
320 EUR
Lot 938
460 EUR
Lot 939
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 5 francs au buste habillé 1814 K (Bordeaux) TTB Ga.591-F.308 Ar ; 24.79 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 940
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 40 francs 1816 A (Paris) SUP+ Ga.1092-F.542 Au ; 12.85 gr ; 26 mm
1'500 EUR
Lot 941
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 40 francs 1816 Q (Perpignan) TTB+ Ga.1092-F.542 Au ; 12.84 gr ; 26 mm Monnaie frappée à 10660 exemplaires.
800 EUR
Lot 942
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 20 francs au buste nu 1819 A (Paris) SUP Ga.1028-F.519 Au ; 6.44 gr ; 21 mm
Lot 943
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 20 francs au buste nu 1820 A (Paris) sans les différents TTB Ga.1028-F.519 Au ; 6.40 gr ; 21 mm
1'650 EUR
Lot 944
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 20 francs au buste nu 1822 A (Paris) SUP+ Ga.1028-F.519 Au ; 6.43 gr ; 21 mm
850 EUR
Lot 945
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 5 francs au buste nu 1823 Q (Perpignan) TB Ga.614-F.309 Ar ; 24.85 gr ; 37 mm
35 EUR
Lot 946
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 2 francs au buste nu 1823 A (Paris) TB Ga.513-F.257 Ar ; 9.68 gr ; 27 mm
Lot 947
Charles X (1824-1830) - 20 francs 1830 A (Paris) TTB Ga.1029-F.520 Au ; 6.39 gr ; 21 mm
300 EUR
Lot 948
Charles X (1824-1830) - 5 francs 1er type 1825 A (Paris) SUP+ Ga.643-F.310 Ar ; 24.87 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 949
Charles X (1824-1830) - 5 francs 2ème type 1828 BB (Strasbourg) SUP Ga.644-F.311 Ar ; 24.97 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 950
Charles X (1824-1830) - 5 francs 2ème type 1828 M (Toulouse) TB Ga.644-F.311 Ar ; 24.54 gr ; 37 mm
35 EUR
Lot 951
Charles X (1824-1830) - 5 francs 2ème type 1829 T (Nantes) SUP+ Ga.644-F.311 Ar ; 24.96 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 952
Charles X (1824-1830) - 2 francs 1828 M (Toulouse) TB Ga.516-F.258 Ar ; 9.77 gr ; 27 mm
Lot 953
Charles X (1824-1830) - 1/4 de franc 1826 L (Bayonne) TB Ga.353-F.164 Ar ; 1.15 gr ; 15 mm Monnaie frappée à 10971 exemplaires.
Lot 954
Charles X (1824-1830) - Visite de la monnaie de Lille - Module de la 5 francs 1827 SUP Maz.903a Br dorée ; 22.44 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 955
Henri V Comte de Chambord (1820-1883) - 5 francs 1831 SUP Ga.651.VG.2690-Maz.905 Ar ; 24.75 gr ; 37 mm Monnaie nettoyée.
260 EUR
Lot 956
Henri V Comte de Chambord (1820-1883) - 1 franc 1831 TTB Maz.911-Ga.451-VG.2705 Ar ; 4.92 gr ; 23 mm
60 EUR
Lot 957
Lot 958
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 20 francs tête nue tranche en relief 1831 A (Paris) TTB Ga.1030a-F.525 Au ; 6.41 gr ; 21 mm
Lot 959
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 20 francs tête nue tranche en relief 1840 A (Paris) SUP Ga.1030a-F.525 Au ; 6.37 gr ; 21 mm
650 EUR
Lot 960
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête nue tranche en creux 1831 T (Nantes) SUP+ Ga.676-F.315 Ar ; 24.86 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 961
50 EUR
Lot 962
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête laurée 2ème type 1833 A (Paris) SUP Ga.678-F.324 Ar ; 24.82 gr ; 37 mm Tranche B.
Lot 963
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête laurée 2ème type 1834 K (Bordeaux) SUP Ga.678-F.324 Ar ; 25.11 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 964
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête laurée 2ème type 1837 A (Paris) PCGS AU 55 Ga.678-F.324 Ar ; 24.94 gr ; 37 mm PCGS #31746942.
Lot 965
220 EUR
Lot 966
Lot 967
Lot 968
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 2 francs 1844 W (Lille) TB+ Ga.520-F.260 Ar ; 9.85 gr ; 27 mm
Lot 969
850 EUR
Lot 970
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 1/4 de franc 1831 A (Paris) SPL Ga.355-F.166 Ar ; 1.26 gr ; 15 mm
Lot 971
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 1/4 de franc 1840 B (Rouen) SPL Ga.355-F.166 Ar ; 1.25 gr ; 15 mm
Lot 972
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 1/4 franc 1845 B (Rouen) ANACS MS 64 Ga.357-F.167 Ar ; -- ; 15 mm ANACS #940834
70 EUR
Lot 973
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 2 centimes (1830) Essai SUP Maz.1094 Br ; 4.64 gr ; 22 mm
150 EUR
Lot 974
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - Essai au module de la 10 centimes 1839 SPL Maz.1139 Br ; 15.92 gr ; 30 mm
Lot 975
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - Essai au module de la 10 centimes 1839 SPL Maz.1141a Br ; 15.22 gr ; 30 mm
Lot 976
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - Essai au module de la 5 centimes 1846 SPL Ga.146-Maz.1150 Br ; 7.60 gr ; 27 mm
120 EUR