Auction 2
– 30 September 2019
Spanish and World Coins, World Banknotes
Mo, 30.09.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
(905)
AJMAN
ALBANIA
ALEMANIA
(107)
ANDORRA
ANGOLA
ARABIA SAUDI
ARGELIA
ARGENTINA
AUSTRALIA
AUSTRIA
(27)
BAHAMAS
BAHREIN
BELGICA
BOLIVIA
BRASIL
BULGARIA
BURUNDI
CANADA
CENTRAL AFRICAN STATES
CEYLON
CHILE
CHINA
(38)
CHIPRE
COLOMBIA
COSTA RICA
CUBA
DINAMARCA
DJIBOUTI
DOMINICA
DOMINICANA REPUBLICA
EGIPTO
ERITREA
ESPAÑA
(141)
ETIOPIA
FINLANDIA
FRANCIA
(53)
GRAN BRETAÑA
(56)
GRECIA
GUATEMALA
GUINEA
GUINEA ECUATORIAL
HOLANDA
HONG KONG
HUNGRIA
INDIA
IRAN
IRAK
ITALIA
(53)
JAPON
KIRIBATI
KOREA
LETONIA
LIBERIA
MACAO
MALTA
MARRUECOS
MEXICO
MONACO
MONTENEGRO
NEPAL
NORUEGA
PALESTINA
PARAGUAY
PERU
POLONIA
PORTUGAL
RUMANIA
RUSIA
SAHARAWI
EL SALVADOR
SAN MARINO
SERBIA
SOMALIA
SUD AFRICA
SUIZA
(36)
TAILANDIA
TUNEZ
TURQUIA
UGANDA
USA
(61)
VATICANO
WEST AFRICAN STATES
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 701
Polonia . DANZIG 1/2 Gulden 1927 (km#144) 2,47 gr Ag. Grado: mbc
Lot 702
Polonia 20 Zlotych. 1979. AR. Bailarines. En presentación oiriginal. Mintage 4.100 piezas. (Km#Pr341). PRUEBA. PROBA PATERN. Silver. Grado: proof
Lot 703
Polonia 1978 100 Zlotych. PROBA PATTERN - (Km#PR331) Mintage: 3100. Poland. Ochrona, Presentanción original. Silver Grado: proof
60 EUR
Lot 704
Polonia 1979 100 Zlotych. PROBA PATTERN - (Km#PR357) Mintage: 4100. Poland. OCHORONA SROWISKA. Presentanción original. Silver Grado: proof
40 EUR
Lot 705
Polonia 1979 100 Zlotych. PROBA PATTERN - (Km#PR349) Mintage: 3100. Poland. Henryk Wieniawski., Presentanción original. Silver Grado: proof
35 EUR
Lot 706
Polonia 1980 100 Zlotych. PROBA PATTERN - (Km#PR392) Mintage: 4000. Poland. Solatdaru pomorza., Presentanción original. Silver Grado: proof
30 EUR
Lot 707
Polonia 1982 200 Zlotych. (km#137) Visit of Pope John Paul II. silver. 28.30 gr Ag. box Original. certificate. Grado: proof
75 EUR
Lot 708
Polonia 1982 200 Zlotych. PROBA PATERN (km#PR472) Soccer player leaning rigt . gr Ag. box Original. certificate. mintage ; 500. Grado: proof
60 EUR
Lot 709
Polonia 1982 200 Zlotych. PROBA PATERN. Similar al pr475 en plata . no catalogada. (km#PR475) . gr Ag. box Original. certificate Grado: proof
Lot 710
Polonia 1982 200 Zlotych. PROBA PATERN. km#PR432b) KAZIMIERZ I ODNOWICIEL . gr Ag. box Original. certificate. Puntitos de oxido. Grado: proof
45 EUR
Lot 711
Portugal . 10 Reis (X; 1/2 Vinten) 1757 Jose I. cobre. (km#243.1) Grado: mbc+
Lot 712
Portugal . 20 Reis . 1874. Luis I. (km#515) Copper. AE. (Ligeros golpecitos en canto y rayitas) Grado: sc-
30 EUR
Lot 713
Portugal . 20 Reis . 1883 Luis I (km#527) Copper. AE. Grado: ebc-/mbc+
Lot 714
Portugal . 100 Reis . 1853. (km#488) Maria II. Brillo original. Grado: sc-
70 EUR
Lot 715
Portugal . 400 reis (pinto 480 reis ) 1813. Joannes (km#331) Silver 14,29 gr Ag. Grado: mbc
Lot 716
1'200 EUR
Lot 717
Portugal . 400 reis (pinto 480 reis ) 1821. Joannes VI (km#358) Silver 14,39 gr Ag. Grado: mbc+
80 EUR
Lot 718
Portugal . 1000 Reis. 1898. Carlos I . (km#539) 24,98 gr Ag. Grado: mbc+
Lot 719
Portugal . 1000 reis 1910 . Emanuel II. (km#558) 25,09 gr Ag. Grado: bc
46 EUR
Lot 720
Rumania . 500 Lei. 1941. Miguel I (km#60) 24,97 gr Ag. Grado: mbc
Lot 721
Rumania 5 Lei 1901 B . Carol I. ROMANIA. PCGS Genuine Tooled. UNC Detail. (km#17.2) Grado: unc
500 EUR
Lot 722
Russia 1/4 Kopek 1899. (Y#47.1) ¼ Kopek 1899 СПБ, St. Petersburg, Copper. PCGS MS65 BN Grado: MS65
Lot 723
Russia 5 Kopeks. 1791 AM (C#59.2) Catherine II. 43 ø mm 51,48 gr copper. Grado: ebc
Lot 724
Russia 5 Kopeks. 1795 EM (C#59.3) Catherine II. 43 ø mm 47,06 gr copper. Grado: ebc-
Lot 725
Russia 5 Kopeks. 1802 EM (C#115.1) Alexander I. PCGS MS62 BN Grado: MS62
Lot 726
Russia 20 Kopeks 1914 CNB BC (Y#22a.1) Nicholas II . PCGS MS66 Grado: MS66
25 EUR
Lot 727
90 EUR
Lot 728
Russia Rublo 1818 CMB MC . (km#130) rouble Alexander I . 20,57 gr ag. St. Petersburg Mint, CП Grado: mbc
Lot 729
Russia Rublo 1843 CMB AГ . (km#168.1) rouble Alexander I . 20,68 gr ag. St. Petersburg Mint, AГ. Grado: mbc
55 EUR
Lot 730
Lot 731
Russia 3 Roubles 1989. (km#223) caja y certificado. plata 34,56 gr ag. 500 Th anniversary of the first all-rusian coinage. Grado: proof
Lot 732
Russia 3 Roubles 1989. (km#222) caja y certificado. plata 34,56 gr ag . 500 Th anniversary United Russia Grado: proof
Lot 733
Russia USSR Set 1971 CCCP 9 Coins & Medal Sealed Grado: sc
280 EUR
Lot 734
Saharawi Arab Democratic Republic. 1000 Pesetas 1997. Libertad soberania paz. Estuche original. cobre 34 gr . 42 mm. No Krause. Grado: sc
85 EUR
Lot 735
Saharawi Arab Democratic Republic. 5000 Pesetas 1996.Bir Lehlu 1976-1996 XX Aniversario. Estuche original. Cobre 34 gr 42 mm. (km#35) Grado: sc
65 EUR
Lot 736
Saharawi Arab Democratic Republic. 5000 Pesetas 1996. Bir Lehlu 1976-1996. 31,1 gr ag 999. 42 mm. Estuche original. (km#36) Grado: sc
75 EUR
Lot 737
Saharawi Arab Democratic Republic. 5000 Pesetas 1997 . plata 999. 42 mm. Estuche original. no krause. Cervantes. Grado: sc
130 EUR
Lot 738
Saharawi Arab Democratic Republic. 5000 Pesetas 1997 plata 999. 42 mm. Estuche original. Libertad Soberania y Paz. no Krause. Grado: sc
80 EUR
Lot 739
El Salvador . 1 Peso (Colon) 1892 Republica del Salvador (km#114) 24,91 gr Ag. Grado: mbc
180 EUR
Lot 740
El Salvador 1 colon . 1925. (km#131) 400 Th. Anniversary San Salvador . 25,09 gr Ag. Grado: mbc+
240 EUR
Lot 741
El Salvador . 25 Colones . 1977. (km#151) 18 Th Annual Governors Assembly. Grado: sc-
Lot 742
San Marino . 5 Lire. 1898 . RESPVBLICA S.MARINI . 25,01 gr ag. Grado: mbc
110 EUR
Lot 743
San Marino . 5 lire 1932 R (PRUEVA) (km#pr5) similar al km#9. silver. PCGS SP66 prova. muy rara. Grado: SP66
Lot 744
San Marino 20 Lire 1937 R, (Km#11a), mintage 5100. NGC UNC Details Grado: UNC
Lot 745
San Marino 5 escudos 1977. (km#75) 15 gr Au 917 mls. scudi. Democrazia. Caja y Certificado. Grado: sc
Lot 746
San Marino 5 Escudos 1989 (km#245) 17 gr Au 917 mls. 40 Consiglio d´Europa. caja y certificado. Grado: sc
580 EUR
Lot 747
Serbia. Stefan Uros II Milutin (1282-1321). Grosso (20 mm, 1.90 gr . ag) Grado: mbc
Lot 748
Serbia. Stephan II Uros Milutin (1282-1321). Dinar o Grosso. Rev: MONETA REGIS VROSI. AR. 2,2 gr. Muy Rara. Grado: ebc+
Lot 749
Serbia . 5 Dinara . 1879. Milan Obrewovich IV (km#12) 24,98 gr Ag Grado: mbc
50 EUR
Lot 750
Serbia . 5 dinara. 1804-1904. Pedro I Centenario de los Karageorge (km#27) 24,86 gr Ag Grado: mbc
50 EUR
Lot 751
80 EUR
Lot 752
South Africa 5 Shillings 1964 KM#62, PCGS PL65 Grado: PL65
Lot 753
South Africa 1/4 Penny 1923 Georgivs V (Km#12,1) . NGC MS62BN Grado: MS62
Lot 754
115 EUR
Lot 755
Suiza Geneva 15 sols . 1794 W. (km#97) 3,26 gr Ag. Grado: bc
20 EUR
Lot 756
Suiza 5 Batzen 1799 B. (km#A9) HELVETISCHE REPUBLIK 4,56 gr ag. Grado: Bc+
48 EUR
Lot 757
Suiza 8 Batzen 1810 B . Zurich .(km#184) Swiss Cantons. Brillo original. PCGS MS62+ Grado: MS62+
310 EUR
Lot 758
Suiza 10 Batzen 1799 B. (km#A1) HELVETISCHE REPUBLIK 7,57 gr ag. Switzerland Grado: mbc
Lot 759
Suiza 10 Batzen 1812 B. (km#185) Canton Zurich 7,30 gr ag. Grado: mbc+
Lot 760
Suiza 20 Batzen .1813 B Zurich. (km#186) Swiss Cantons PCGS MS63 Grado: MS63
Lot 761
Suiza 40 Batzen .1813 B Zurich. (km#190) Swiss Cantons PCGS MS63 Grado: MS63
Lot 762
Suiza 1/2 Franc 1850 A (km#8) HELVETIA 2,50 gr ag. Grado: mbc
Lot 763
Suiza 1 Franc 1851 A (km#9) HELVETIA 4,95 gr ag. limpiado. Grado: mbc
Lot 764
Suiza 2 Franc 1860 B (km#10) HELVETIA 9,9 gr ag. Switzerland Swiss Confederation Grado: bc
Lot 765
Suiza 5 Franc 1855 (X#S3) (dav.377) HELVETIA 24,9 gr ag. Switzerland. Solothurn Grado: mbc
500 EUR
Lot 766
Suiza 5 francs 1857 Bern (X#S4) mintage 5195. PCGS MS62. Switzerland Grado: MS62
Lot 767
Suiza 5 Franc Zurich 1859 (X#S5) 25,03 gr ag. Switzerland Grado: mbc
120 EUR
Lot 768
Suiza 5 Franc 1861 (X#S6) 24,96 gr ag. Switzerland. Stans in Nidwalden Grado: mbc+
120 EUR
Lot 769
115 EUR
Lot 770
Suiza 5 Franc Schaffhausen 1865 (X#S8) 25 gr ag. Switzerland (Schützentaler) Grado: mbc
100 EUR
Lot 771
Suiza 5 Franc 1867 Schwyz. (X#S9) 25,11 gr ag. Switzerland Grado: ebc
125 EUR
Lot 772
Suiza 5 Franc Zug 1869 (X#S10) 24,92 gr ag. Switzerland Grado: mbc+
110 EUR
Lot 773
Suiza 5 Franc Zurich 1872 (X#S11) 24,93 gr ag. Switzerland (Schützentaler) Grado: mbc
100 EUR
Lot 774
Suiza 5 Franc St. Gallen 1874 (X#S12) 25,08 gr ag. Switzerland. Grado: mbc
100 EUR
Lot 775
Suiza 5 Franc 1874 (km#11) HELVETIA 24,91 gr ag. Switzerland. Grado: bc+
100 EUR
Lot 776
Suiza 5 Franc Lausanne 1876 (X#S13) 24,96 gr ag. Switzerland Grado: mbc
100 EUR
Lot 777
Suiza 5 Franc Basel 1879 (X#S14) 24,95 gr ag. Switzerland Grado: mbc
90 EUR
Lot 778
Suiza 5 Francs Basel 1879 (km#S14) 25,04 gr Ag. Switzerland Grado: sc-
105 EUR
Lot 779
Suiza 5 Francs Fribourg 1881 (X#S15) 24,98 gr ag. Switzerland Grado: bc
75 EUR
Lot 780
Suiza 5 Francs Lugano 1883 (X#S16) 25,06 gr ag. Switzerland Grado: mbc
100 EUR
Lot 781
Suiza 5 Francs Bern 1885 (X#S17) 25,03 gr ag. Switzerland. Golpecito. Anverso limpiado. Grado: ebc
100 EUR
Lot 782
Suiza 5 Francs 1890 (km#34) 24,90 gr ag. Switzerland. CONFOEDERARIO HELVETICA Grado: bc
Lot 783
Suiza 5 Francs 1892 (km#34) 24,84 gr ag. Switzerland. CONFOEDERARIO HELVETICA Grado: bc
80 EUR
Lot 784
Suiza 5 Francs 1923 B (km#37) 24,94 gr Ag. Grado: mbc
Lot 785
Suiza 5 Francs 1925 B (km#37) 24,98 gr Ag. Grado: mbc+
60 EUR
Lot 786
Suiza 5 Francs 1934 . Shooting Festival . Fribourg, (Km#S18) 14,95 gr Ag. Grado: sc
100 EUR
Lot 787
Suiza 5 Franc 1939 . Switzerland - Shooting Talers (1934-1939) - Luzern - Federal Festival in Luzern 19,52 gr Ag. (XS20) Grado: sc
33 EUR
Lot 788
Suiza 50 francs 1984 . Switzerland Confederation . Oberhasli (KMX#S22). For the Shooting Festival in Oberhasli, canton Zurich. Grado: sc mate
Lot 789
Suiza 50 francs 1984 . Switzerland . Confederation . Oberhasli, (KMX#S22) (Solo 200 piezas acuñadas)rara . PCGS PR68 DCAM. Proof. Grado: PR68
400 EUR
Lot 790
Thailand. 2 Bath. nd 1863 Rama IV (Y#12) PCGS Genuine . Cleaned-UNC Detail. Elephant . rare. Grado: unc
1'100 EUR
Lot 791
Thailand 1/8 Fuang 1860 Rama IV. (1851-1868) (Y#8). 1,94 gr Ag. Grado: bc
45 EUR
Lot 792
Thailand 1/8 Fuang Rama V. (1876-1900). (Y#32). 1,91 gr Ag. Grado: sc
95 EUR
Lot 793
Thailand Salu´ng (1/4 Bath) Rama V. (1876-1900). (Y#33). 3,77 gr Ag. Grado: ebc
85 EUR
Lot 794
Thailand Baht ND 1860 Rama IV, (1851-1868). (y#11) 15,10 gr Ag. Grado: bc
130 EUR
Lot 795
Thailand 1/2 Att.(1 Solot ) RS118 (1899) Cu . Rama V. (km#21) Grado: ebc+
Lot 796
Thailand 1/2 Att. CS 1236 (1874) (Cu)(Y#17 ) Grado: mbc+
30 EUR
Lot 797
Thailand 1/2 Pai, CS 1238 (1876) Cu. (Y18) Grado: mbc
30 EUR
Lot 798
Thailand . Att (1 Solot), RS 118 (1899) (Y#22). Grado: mbc
Lot 799
Thailand. 2 Att (1/32 Baht = 1 Sio), CS 1244 (1882). (Y#23). Grado: ebc
Lot 800
Thailand. 2 Att (1/32 Baht = 1 Sio), CS 1238 (1876) (Y#19) Grado: mbc
40 EUR